Union Calendar No. 122
[…] The Secretary of Energy shall suspend deliveries of royalty-in-kind oil to the Strategic Petroleum Reserve until the price of oil falls below $40 per barrel for 2 consecutive weeks on the New York Mercantile Exchange. (a) Scope of natural gas act.—Section 1(b) of the Natural Gas Act (15 U.S.C. 717(b)) is amended by inserting “and to the importation or exportation of natural gas in foreign commerce and to persons engaged in such importation or exportation,” after “such transportation or sale,”. (b) Definition.—Section 2 of the Natural Gas Act (15 U.S.C. 717a) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: “(11) ‘Liquefaction or gasification natural gas terminal’ includes all facilities located onshore or in State waters that are used