Union Calendar No. 122
[…] Such hearing may be conducted in accordance with procedures established by agency regulation in consultation with the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission.”. (b) Fishways.—Section 18 of the Federal Power Act (16 U.S.C. 811) is amended by inserting after “and such fishways as may be prescribed by the Secretary of Commerce.” the following: “The license applicant shall be entitled to a determination on the record, after opportunity for an expedited agency trial-type hearing of any disputed issues of material fact, with respect to such fishways.