Union Calendar No. 122
[…] Trust Fund” each place it appears and inserting “Trust Fund”. (3) Section 9009 (42 U.S.C. 6991h) is amended— The Solid Waste Disposal Act is amended as follows: (1) Section 9001(4)(A) (42 U.S.C. 6991(4)(A)) is amended by striking “sustances” and inserting “substances”. (2) Section 9003(f)(1) (42 U.S.C. 6991b(f)(1)) is amended by striking “subsection (c) and (d) of this section” and inserting “subsections (c) and (d)”. (3) Section 9004(a) (42 U.S.C. 6991c(a)) is amended by striking “in 9001(2) (A) or (B) or both” and inserting “in subparagraph (A) or (B) of section 9001(7)”. (4) Section 9005 (42 U.S.C. 6991d) is amended— (a) Temporary waivers during supply emergencies.—Section 211(c)(4)(C) of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7545(c)(4)(C)) is amended by inserting “(i)” after “(C)” and by adding the following new clauses at the end thereof: “(ii) The Administrator may temporarily waive a control or prohibition respecting the use of a fuel or fuel additive required or regulated by the Administrator pursuant to subsection (c), (h), (i), (k), or (m) of this section or prescribed in an applicable implementation plan under section 110 approved by the Administrator under clause (i) of this subparagraph if, after consultation with, and concurrence by, the Secretary of Energy, the Administrator determines that— “(I) extreme and unusual fuel or fuel additive supply circumstances exist in a State or region of the Nation which prevent the distribution of an adequate supply of the fuel or fuel additive to consumers; “(II) such extreme and unusual fuel and fuel additive supply circumstances are the result of