Union Calendar No. 39
[…] (c) Amendment to requirements for acquisition of services.—Section 863 of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111–383; 124 Stat. 4293; 10 U.S.C. 2330 note) is amended by adding at the end of subsection (d) the following new paragraph:

“(9) Considerations relating to total force management policies and procedures established under section 129a of this title.”.

SEC. 934. Amendments to annual defense manpower requirements report.

Section 115a(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking “and” at the end of paragraph (1); and

(2) by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following new paragraphs (2) and (3):

“(2) the annual civilian personnel requirements level for each component of the Department of Defense for the next fiscal year and the civilian end-strength level for the prior fiscal year; and