Union Calendar No. 39
[…] The definition and list shall be developed in consultation with the Secretary of Energy to ensure, to the maximum extent practicable, consistency with definitions of the term used by other Federal agencies.

“(B) The Secretary shall modify the definition and list of energy-efficient products as necessary to account for emerging or changing technologies.

“(C) The list of energy-efficient products shall be included as part of the energy performance master plan developed pursuant to section 2911(b)(2) of this title.”.

(b) Conforming amendment to energy performance master plan.—Section 2911(b)(2) of such title is amended by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:

“(F) The up-to date list of energy-efficient products maintained under section 2915(e)(2) of this title.”.

SEC. 2826. Core curriculum and certification standards for Department of Defense energy managers.

(a) Training program and issuance of guidance.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Subchapter I of chapter 173 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 2915 the following new section: