Union Calendar No. 39
[…] The second sentence of subsection (g) of section 358 of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111–383; 124 Stat. 4201; 49 U.S.C. 44718 note) is amended—

(1) by striking “shall be available” and inserting “shall remain available until expended”; and

(2) by inserting before the period at the end the following: “or to conduct studies of potential measures to mitigate such impacts”.

SEC. 332. Review of proposed structures affecting navigable airspace.

Section 44718 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(e) Review of aeronautical studies.—The Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration shall develop procedures to allow the Department of Defense and the Department of Homeland Security to review and comment on an aeronautical study conducted pursuant to subsection (b) prior to the completion of the study.”.

SEC. 333. Sense of Congress regarding integration of ballistic missile defense training across and between combatant commands and military services.