Union Calendar No. 39
[…] “2366b. Major defense acquisition programs: certification required before Milestone B approval.”.

(4) ADDITIONAL CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—Section 2433a(c)(1) of such title is amended by striking “, or Key Decision Point approval in the case of a space program,” each place it appears in subparagraphs (B) and (C).

SEC. 802. Revision to law relating to disclosures to litigation support contractors.

(a) In general.—

(1) REVISED AUTHORITY TO COVER DISCLOSURES UNDER LITIGATION SUPPORT CONTRACTS.—Chapter 3 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 129c the following new section:

§ 129d. Disclosure to litigation support contractors

“(a) Disclosure authority.—An officer or employee of the Department of Defense may disclose sensitive information to a litigation support contractor if—

“(1) the disclosure is for the sole purpose of providing litigation support to the Government in the form of administrative, technical, or professional services during or in anticipation of litigation; and

“(2) under a contract with the Government, the litigation support contractor agrees to and acknowledges—

“(A) that sensitive information furnished will be accessed and used only for the purposes stated in the relevant contract;