Union Calendar No. 39
[…] (b) Clerical amendments.—

(1) SECTION HEADING.—The heading of such section is amended by striking the colon and all that follows.

(2) TABLE OF SECTIONS.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 134 of such title is amended by striking the item relating to section 2249b and inserting the following new item:


“2249b. Display of State flags.”.

SEC. 593. Military adaptive sports program.

(a) Program authorized.—Chapter 152 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 2564 the following new section:

§ 2564a. Provision of assistance for adaptive sports programs for members of the armed forces

“(a) Program authorized.—The Secretary of Defense may establish a military adaptive sports program to support the provision of adaptive sports programming for members of the armed forces who are eligible to participate in adaptive sports because of an injury or wound incurred in the line of duty in the armed forces.