Union Calendar No. 39
[…] “SEC. 202. Comprehensive plans for conservation and rehabilitation programs”;

(B) by striking “Sec. 202.”;

(C) in subsection (a), by inserting “Development of Plans.—” after “(a)”;

(D) in subsection (b), by inserting “Consistency With Overall Land Use and Management Plans; Hunting, Trapping, and Fishing.—” after “(b)”;

(E) in subsection (c), by inserting “Cooperative Agreements by State Agencies for Implementation of Programs.—” after “(c)”; and

(F) in subsection (d), by inserting “State Agency Agreements Not Cooperative Agreements Under Other Provisions.—” after “(d)”.

(9) Section 203 (16 U.S.C. 670i) is amended—

(A) by inserting at the beginning the following:

“SEC. 203. Public land management area stamps for hunting, trapping, and fishing on public lands subject to programs”;

(B) by striking “Sec. 203.”;

(C) in subsection (a), by inserting “Agreements to Require Stamps.—” after “(a)”; and

(D) in subsection (b)—

(i) by inserting “Conditions for Agreements.—” after “(b)”; and