Union Calendar No. 39
[…] (f) Military cemetery defined.—In subsection (a), the term “military cemetery” means the cemeteries that are under the jurisdiction of a Secretary of a military department at each of the following locations:

(1) The Armed Forces Retirement Home–Washington.

(2) The United States Military Academy.

(3) The United States Naval Academy.

(4) The United States Air Force Academy.

subtitle GArmed Forces Retirement Home

SEC. 561. Control and administration by Secretary of Defense.

Section 1511(d) of the Armed Forces Retirement Home Act of 1991 (24 U.S.C. 411(d)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(3) The administration of the Retirement Home, including administration for the provision of health care and medical care for residents, shall remain under the control and administration of the Secretary of Defense.”.

SEC. 562. Senior Medical Advisor oversight of health care provided to residents of Armed Forces Retirement Home.

(a) Advisory responsibilities of senior medical advisor.—Subsection (b) of section 1513A of the Armed Forces Retirement Home Act of 1991 (24 U.S.C. 413a) is amended—