Union Calendar No. 39
[…] (b) Matters covered.—At a minimum, the report under subsection (a) shall include a comprehensive evaluation of consumption patterns of autism treatment services, including intensity and volumes of use across specific diagnoses, age groups, and treatment services.

subtitle IImproved Sexual Assault Prevention and Response in the Armed Forces

SEC. 581. Director of Sexual Assault Prevention and Response Office.

Section 1611(a) of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111–383; 10 U.S.C. 1561 note) is amended by adding before the period at the end of the first sentence the following: “, who shall be appointed from among general or flag officers of the Armed Forces or employees of the Department of Defense in a comparable Senior Executive Service position”.

SEC. 582. Sexual Assault Response Coordinators and Sexual Assault Victim Advocates.

(a) Assignment and training.—Chapter 80 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section: