Union Calendar No. 39
[…] (F) in subsection (b)(3), by inserting “, in the case of a military installation,” after “(3) may”.

(3) COOPERATIVE AGREEMENTS.—Section 103a(a) (16 U.S.C. 670c–1(a)) is amended—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “Department of Defense installations” and inserting “military installations and State-owned National Guard installations”; and

(B) in paragraph (2), by striking “Department of Defense installation” and inserting “military installation or State-owned National Guard installation”.

(b) Section and subsection headings.—Such Act is further amended as follows:

(1) Section 101 (16 U.S.C. 670a) is amended—

(A) by inserting at the beginning the following:

“SEC. 101. Cooperative plan for conservation and rehabilitation”;

(B) by striking “Sec. 101.”;

(C) in subsection (c), by inserting “Prohibitions on Sale and Lease of Lands Unless Effects Compatible With Plan.—” after “(c)”;

(D) in subsection (d), by inserting “Implementation and Enforcement of Integrated Natural Resources Management Plans.—” after “(d)”;

(E) in subsection (e)—

(i) by inserting “Applicability of Other Laws” after “(e)”; and

(ii) by inserting a comma after “Code”.