Union Calendar No. 39
[…] In implementing this subsection, the Secretary shall use an automated commercial-off-the-shelf product to identify suppliers by location and to monitor suppliers for events that may affect supplier performance, including debarments and suspensions, mergers and acquisitions, bankruptcy filings, criminal proceedings against a person or company, financial changes, or deterioration of a company.

SEC. 805. Extension of availability of funds in the Defense Acquisition Workforce Development Fund.

(a) Availability.—Paragraph (6) of section 1705(e) of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(6) DURATION OF AVAILABILITY.—Amounts credited to the Fund in accordance with subsection (d)(2), transferred to the Fund pursuant to subsection (d)(3), appropriated to the Fund, or deposited to the Fund shall remain available for obligation in the fiscal year for which credited, transferred, appropriated, or deposited and the two succeeding fiscal years.”.

(b) Effective date.—Paragraph (6) of such section, as amended by subsection (a), shall not apply to funds directly appropriated to the Fund before the date of the enactment of this Act.

SEC. 806. Defense Contract Audit Agency annual report.