Union Calendar No. 39
[…] (A) in subsection (k)(2)(A), by striking “section 2805(c)(1)” and inserting “section 2805(c)”; and

(B) in subsection (o)(2)(A), by striking “section 2805(c)(1)” and inserting “section 2805(c)”.

(2) CROSS REFERENCE REGARDING COST AND SCOPE OF WORK VARIATIONS.—Section 2853(a) of such title is amended by striking “section 2805(a)(1)” and inserting “section 2805(a)”.

(3) CROSS REFERENCE REGARDING NOTICE AND WAIT REQUIREMENTS FOR RESERVE PROJECTS.—Section 18233a(b)(2)(B)(ii) of such title is amended by striking “section 2805(a)(2)” and inserting “section 2805(a)”.

(4) CROSS REFERENCE REGARDING USING OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE FUNDS FOR SMALL RESERVE PROJECTS.—Section 18233b of such title is amended by striking “not more than” and all that follows through the end of the section and inserting “not more than the amount specified in section 2805(c) of this title.”.

SEC. 2803. Condition on rental of family housing in foreign countries for general and flag officers.

(a) Condition.—Section 2828(e) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: