Union Calendar No. 39
[…] “(5) The term ‘core logistics capabilities’ means the core logistics capabilities identified under section 2464(a) of this title.”.

(c) Guidance.—Not later than 120 days after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Secretary of Defense shall issue guidance implementing the amendments made by subsections (a) and (b) in a manner that is consistent across the Department of Defense.

(d) Elimination of references to Key Decision Points A and B.—

(1) AMENDMENTS TO SECTION 2366A.—Section 2366a of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(A) in the section heading, by striking “or Key Decision Point”;

(B) in subsection (a), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “, or Key Decision Point A approval in the case of a space program,” and by striking “, or Key Decision Point B approval in the case of a space program,”; and

(C) in subsection (b)—

(i) in paragraph (1), by striking “(or Key Decision Point A approval in the case of a space program)”; and