Union Calendar No. 39
[…] (B) in paragraph (2), by striking “fiscal year 2012” and inserting “fiscal year 2013”.

(b) Technical amendment.—Subsections (a) and (i) of such section are amended by striking “Combined Task Force-Horn of Africa” each place it appears and inserting “Combined Joint Task Force-Horn of Africa”.

subtitle BReal Property and Facilities Administration

SEC. 2811. Clarification of authority to use Pentagon Reservation Maintenance Revolving Fund for minor construction and alteration activities at Pentagon Reservation.

Section 2674(e)(4) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking “The authority” and inserting “(A) Except as provided in subparagraph (B), the authority”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:

“(B) Notwithstanding the date specified in subparagraph (A), the Secretary may use monies from the Fund after that date to support construction or alteration activities at the Pentagon Reservation within the limits specified in section 2805 of this title.”.

SEC. 2812. Removal of discretion of Secretaries of the military departments regarding purposes for which easements for rights-of-way may be granted.

Section 2668(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in paragraph (11), by inserting “and” at the end of the paragraph;