Union Calendar No. 39
[…] (A) in the section heading, by striking “or Key Decision Point”;

(B) in subsection (a), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “, or Key Decision Point A approval in the case of a space program,” and by striking “, or Key Decision Point B approval in the case of a space program,”; and

(C) in subsection (b)—

(i) in paragraph (1), by striking “(or Key Decision Point A approval in the case of a space program)”; and

(ii) in paragraph (2)(C)(ii), by striking “, or Key Decision Point A approval in the case of a space program,”.

(2) AMENDMENTS TO SECTION 2366B.—Section 2366b of such title is amended—

(A) in the section heading, by striking “or Key Decision Point B”;

(B) in subsection (a), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “, or Key Decision Point B approval in the case of a space program,”; and

(C) in subsections (b)(2) and (d)(1), by striking “(or Key Decision Point B approval in the case of a space program)” each place it appears.