Calendar No. 126
[…] “(6) The report required by paragraph (4) for a fiscal year shall be submitted by the later of the following dates:

“(A) The date that is 30 days after the date on which the budget for that fiscal year is submitted to Congress pursuant to section 1105 of title 31.

“(B) March 31 of the previous fiscal year.”.

SEC. 312. Facilitation of interagency cooperation in conservation programs of the Departments of Defense, Agriculture, and Interior to avoid or reduce adverse impacts on military readiness activities.

(a) Use of funds under certain agreements.—Section 2684a of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsections (h) and (i) as subsections (i) and (j); and

(2) by inserting after subsection (g) the following new subsection (h):

“(h) Interagency cooperation in conservation programs To avoid or reduce adverse impacts on military readiness activities.—In order to facilitate interagency cooperation and enhance the effectiveness of actions that will protect both the environment and military readiness, the recipient of funds provided pursuant an agreement under this section or under the Sikes Act (16 U.S.C. et seq.) may, with regard to the lands and waters within the scope of the agreement, use such funds to satisfy any matching funds or cost-sharing requirement of any conservation program of the Department of Agriculture or the Department of the Interior notwithstanding any limitation of such program on the source of matching or cost-sharing funds.”.