Calendar No. 126
[…] (2) The term “UAS Executive Committee” means the Department of Defense–Federal Aviation Administration executive committee described in section 1036(b) of the Duncan Hunter National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2009 (Public Law 110–417; 122 Stat. 4596) established by the Secretary of Defense and the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration.

SEC. 1078. Online availability of reports submitted to Congress.

(a) In general.—Subsection (a)(1) of section 122a of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(1) made available on a publicly accessible Internet website of the Department of Defense; and”.

(b) Effective date.—The amendment made by subsection (a) shall apply with respect to reports submitted to Congress after the date of the enactment of this Act.

SEC. 1079. Provision of defense planning guidance and contingency operation plan information to Congress.