Calendar No. 126
[…] (3) in subparagraph (C)(i)(II), by striking “a specific weapon system” and inserting “activities”.

SEC. 1253. Limitation on funds to implement executive agreements relating to United States missile defense capabilities.

(a) Statement of policy.—Congress reaffirms, with respect to executive agreements relating to the missile defense capabilities of the United States, including basing, locations, capabilities and numbers of missiles with respect to such missile defense capabilities, that section 303(b) of the Arms Control and Disarmament Act (22 U.S.C. 2573(b)) provides the following: “No action shall be taken pursuant to this or any other Act that would obligate the United States to reduce or limit the Armed Forces or armaments of the United States in a militarily significant manner, except pursuant to the treaty-making power of the President set forth in Article II, Section 2, Clause 2 of the Constitution or unless authorized by the enactment of further affirmative legislation by the Congress of the United States.”.

(b) Limitation on funds.—None of the funds authorized to be appropriated or otherwise made available for fiscal year 2014 or any fiscal year thereafter for the Department of Defense may be used—