Calendar No. 126
[…] (4) The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 9 is amended by striking the item relating to section 231 and inserting the following new item:


“231. Budgeting for construction of naval vessels: annual plan and certification.”.

(5) Section 231a(a) is amended by striking “fiscal year of Defense” and inserting “fiscal year, the Secretary of Defense”.

(6) Chapter 24 is amended by adding a period at the end of the enumerator of section 498.

(7) Section 494(c) is amended by striking “the date of the enactment of this Act” each place it appears and inserting “December 31, 2011”.

(8) Section 673(a) is amended by inserting “of the Uniform Code of Military Justice” after “120c”.

(9) Section 1401a is amended by striking “before the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2008” in subsections (d) and (e) and inserting “before January 28, 2008”.

(10) Section 2359b(k)(4)(B) is amended by adding a period at the end.

(11) Section 2461(a)(5)(E)(i) is amended by striking “the a” and inserting “the”.