Calendar No. 126
[…] (e) Qualifying institution defined.—In this section, the term “qualifying institution” means a nonprofit institution, as defined in section 4(3) of the Stevenson-Wydler Technology Innovation Act of 1980 (15 U.S.C. 3703(3)), or a Federal laboratory, as defined in section 4(4) of the Stevenson-Wydler Technology Innovation Act of 1980 (15 U.S.C. 3703(4)).

(f) Termination.—The pilot program conducted under this section shall terminate on September 30, 2018.

SEC. 1607. Reporting on goals for procurement contracts awarded to small business concerns.

Subsection (h) of section 15 of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 644) is amended to read as follows:

“(h) Reporting on goals for procurement contracts awarded to small business concerns.—

“(1) AGENCY REPORTS.—At the conclusion of each fiscal year, the head of each Federal agency shall submit to the Administrator a report describing—