Calendar No. 126
[…] (C) in paragraph (3), by adding at the end the following new sentence: “On and after October 1, 2015, before a member or civilian employee may be assigned to duty as a Sexual Assault Nurse Examiner-Adult/Adolescent under subsection (c), the member or employee must have completed the training program required by paragraph (1) and obtained the certification.”.

(c) Conforming amendments.—Section 584 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2012 (Public Law 112–81; 10 U.S.C. 1561 note; 125 Stat. 1432) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)(2), by inserting “who satisfy the selection criteria established under section 1602(e)(2) of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111–383; 10 U.S.C. 1561 note; 124 Stat. 4431)” after “Defense”; and

(2) in subsection (b)(2), by inserting “who satisfy the selection criteria established under section 1602(e)(2) of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011” after “Defense”.