Calendar No. 126
[…] (b) Penalty information covered in report.—Section 863(c) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2008 (Public Law 110–181; 10 U.S.C. 2302 note) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(4) Any penalties imposed on contractors for failing to comply with requirements under section 861(e), including requirements to provide information for the common databases identified under section 861(b)(4).”.

subtitle DOther Matters

SEC. 831. Extension of pilot program on acquisition of military purpose nondevelopmental items.

Section 866(f)(1) of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111–383; 124 Stat. 4296; 10 U.S.C. 2302 note) is amended by striking “the date that is five years after the date of the enactment of this Act.” and inserting “December 31, 2019.”.

SEC. 832. Extension of authority to acquire products and services produced in countries along a major route of supply to Afghanistan.