Calendar No. 126
[…] (2) ADDITIONAL CONSIDERATIONS.—Section 2413 of such title is further amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(e) In determining the level of funding to provide under an agreement under subsection (b), the Secretary shall consider the forecast by the eligible entity of demand for procurement technical assistance, and, in the case of an established program under this chapter, the outlays and receipts of such program during prior years of operation.”.

(3) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 2413(d) of such title is amended by striking “and in determining the level of funding to provide under an agreement under subsection (b),”.