Calendar No. 126
[…] (1) by striking section 1127; and

(2) by striking the item relating to that section in the table of sections at the beginning of such chapter.

(d) Effective date.—The amendments made by this section shall apply with respect to costs of compensation incurred under contracts entered into on or after the date that is 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act.

SEC. 814. Inclusion of additional cost estimate information in certain reports.

(a) Additional cost estimate information required to be included in Selected Acquisition Reports.—Section 2432(c)(1) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating subparagraphs (B), (C) and (D) as subparagraphs (C), (D), and (F), respectively;

(2) by inserting after subparagraph (A) the following new subparagraph (B):

“(B) for each major defense acquisition program or designated major subprogram included in the report—

“(i) the Baseline Estimate (as that term is defined in section 2433(a)(2) of this title), along with the associated risk curve and sensitivity of that estimate;