Calendar No. 126
[…] (2) in paragraph (3)—

(A) by striking “October 28, 2014” and inserting “September 30, 2019”;

(B) by inserting and “military transportation services provided in support of foreign military sales” after “Department of Defense”; and

(C) by striking “air industry” and inserting “transportation industry”.

(b) Technical amendment.—The heading for such section is amended by striking “Airlift” and inserting “Transportation”.

(c) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 157 of such title is amended by striking the item relating to section 2642 and inserting the following new item:


“2642. Transportation services provided to certain other agencies: use of Department of Defense reimbursement rates.”.

SEC. 1063. Limitation on availability of funds for modification of force structure of the Army.