Calendar No. 126
[…] Section 2808(h) of the Military Construction Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2004 (division B of Public Law 108–136; 117 Stat. 1723), as most recently amended by section 2804 of the Military Construction Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013 (division B of Public Law 112–239; 126 Stat. 2149), is further amended—

(1) in paragraph (1), by striking “September 30, 2013” and inserting “September 30, 2014”; and

(2) in paragraph (2), by striking “fiscal year 2014” and inserting “fiscal year 2015”.

SEC. 2809. Development of master plans for major military installations.

Section 2864 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) by striking “At a time” and inserting “(1) At a time”; and

(B) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(2) To address the requirements under paragraph (1), each installation master plan shall include consideration of—

“(A) planning for compact and infill development;

“(B) horizontal and vertical mixed-use development;

“(C) the full lifecycle costs of planning decisions;