Calendar No. 126
[…] (5) coordinate exchanges of data and findings with the Advisory Board on Radiation and Worker Health to the extent necessary (under section 3624 the Energy Employees Occupational Illness Compensation Program Act of 2000 (42 U.S.C. 7384o).

subtitle DCounterterrorism

SEC. 1030. Clarification of procedures for use of alternate members on military commissions.

(a) Primary and alternate members.—

(1) NUMBER OF MEMBERS.—Subsection (a) of section 948m of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(A) in paragraph (1)—

(i) by striking “at least five members” and inserting “at least five primary members and as many alternate members as the convening authority shall detail”; and

(ii) by adding at the end the following new sentence: “Alternate members shall be designated in the order in which they will replace an excused primary member.”; and

(B) in paragraph (2), by inserting “primary” after “the number of”.

(2) GENERAL RULES.—Such section is further amended—