Calendar No. 126
[…] (B) by striking “consistent” and inserting “uniform”.

SEC. 541. Development of selection criteria for assignment as Sexual Assault Response and Prevention Program Managers, Sexual Assault Response Coordinators, Sexual Assault Victim Advocates, and Sexual Assault Nurse Examiners-Adult/Adolescent.

(a) Qualifications for assignment.—Section 1602(e)(2) of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111–383; 10 U.S.C. 1561 note; 124 Stat. 4431) is amended—

(1) by redesignating subparagraph (B) as subparagraph (C); and

(2) by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following new subparagraphs:

“(A) the qualifications necessary for a member of the Armed Forces or a civilian employee of the Department of Defense to be selected for assignment to duty as a Sexual Assault Response and Prevention Program Manager, Sexual Assault Response Coordinator, or Sexual Assault Victim Advocate, whether assigned to such duty on a full-time or part-time basis;