In the Senate of the United States,
[…] sentence by striking “set out in the first clause of section 306(a)(7) of
the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act” and inserting
“given the term in section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural
Development Act”. (z) Section 1201(a)(2) of the Food Security Act
of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3801(a)(2)) is amended by striking “section 343(a)(8)
of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C.
1991(a)(8))” and inserting “section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm
and Rural Development Act”. (aa) Section 1238(2) of the Food Security Act of
1985 (16 U.S.C. 3838(2)) is amended by striking “section 343(a) of the
Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1991(a))” and
inserting “section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development
Act”. (bb) Section 5 of Public Law 91–229 (25 U.S.C.
492) is amended by striking “section 307(a)(3)(B) of the Consolidated
Farmers Home Administration Act of 1961, as amended, and to the provisions of
subtitle D of that Act except sections 340, 341, 342, and 343” and
inserting “3105(b)(2) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development
Act”. (cc) Section 6(c) of Public Law 91–229 (25
U.S.C. 493(c)) is amended by striking “section 333B of the Consolidated
Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1983b)” and inserting