In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (9) Title III (7 U.S.C. 1447 et seq.). (10) Title IV (7 U.S.C. 1421 et seq.), other
than sections 404, 412, and 416 (7 U.S.C. 1424, 1429, and 1431). (11) Title V (7 U.S.C. 1461 et seq.). (12) Title VI (7 U.S.C. 1471 et seq.). (c) Suspension of certain quota
provisions.—The joint
resolution entitled “A joint resolution relating to corn and wheat
marketing quotas under the Agricultural Adjustment Act of 1938, as
amended”, approved May 26, 1941 (7 U.S.C. 1330 and 1340), shall not be
applicable to the crops of wheat planted for harvest in the calendar years 2014
through 2018. (a) In general.—Section 1001 of the Food Security Act of
1985 (7 U.S.C. 1308) is amended by striking subsections (b) and (c) and
inserting the following: “(b) Limitation on payments for peanuts and
other covered commodities.—The
total amount of payments received, directly or indirectly, by a person or legal
entity (except a joint venture or general partnership) for any crop year under
subtitle A of title I of the Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs
Act of 2013 for— (b) Limitation on marketing loan gains and loan
deficiency payments for peanuts and other loan commodities.—Section 1001 of the Food Security Act of