In the Senate of the United States,
[…] the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5814) is
amended— SEC. 7202. Integrated management systems. Section 1627 of the Food, Agriculture,
Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5821) is amended by striking
subsection (d) and inserting the following: “(d) Authorization of
appropriations.—There is
authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section through the National
Institute of Food and Agriculture $20,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2014
through
2018.”. SEC. 7203. Sustainable agriculture technology
development and transfer program. Section 1628 of the Food, Agriculture,
Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5831) is amended by striking
subsection (f) and inserting the following: “(f) Authorization of
appropriations.—There are
authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section such sums as are
necessary for each of fiscal years 2014 through
2018.”. SEC. 7204. National Training Program. Section 1629 of the Food, Agriculture,
Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5832) is amended by striking
subsection (i) and inserting the following: “(i) Authorization of
appropriations.—There is