In the Senate of the United States,
[…] $20,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2014 through
2018.”. SEC. 7205. National Genetics Resources
Program. Section 1635(b) of the
Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5844(b)) is
amended— SEC. 7206. National Agricultural Weather Information
System. Section 1641(c) of the
Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5855(c)) is
amended by inserting “and $1,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2014
through 2018” before the period at the end. SEC. 7207. Agricultural Genome
Initiative. Section 1671(c) of
the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5924(c))
is amended by adding at the end the following: “(3) CONSORTIA.—The Secretary shall encourage awards under
this section to consortia of eligible
entities.”. SEC. 7208. High-priority research and extension
initiatives. Section 1672 of
the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5925) is
amended— (3) in subsection (e)— (A) by striking paragraphs (1) through (5),