In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3362(f)) is amended by striking “section”
and all that follows and inserting the
following: “section— (b) Resident instruction grants for insular
areas.—Section 1491(c) of the
National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7
U.S.C. 3363(c)) is amended by striking “such sums as are necessary
” and all that follows and inserting the
following:“to carry out this
section— SEC. 7201. Best utilization of biological
applications. Section 1624 of
the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5814) is
amended— SEC. 7202. Integrated management systems. Section 1627 of the Food, Agriculture,
Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5821) is amended by striking
subsection (d) and inserting the following: “(d) Authorization of
appropriations.—There is
authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section through the National
Institute of Food and Agriculture $20,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2014
through
2018.”. SEC. 7203. Sustainable agriculture technology
development and transfer program. Section 1628 of the Food, Agriculture,
Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5831) is amended by striking
subsection (f) and inserting the following: “(f) Authorization of