In the Senate of the United States,
[…] 1991(a)(8))” and inserting “section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm
and Rural Development Act”. (aa) Section 1238(2) of the Food Security Act of
1985 (16 U.S.C. 3838(2)) is amended by striking “section 343(a) of the
Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1991(a))” and
inserting “section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development
Act”. (bb) Section 5 of Public Law 91–229 (25 U.S.C.
492) is amended by striking “section 307(a)(3)(B) of the Consolidated
Farmers Home Administration Act of 1961, as amended, and to the provisions of
subtitle D of that Act except sections 340, 341, 342, and 343” and
inserting “3105(b)(2) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development
Act”. (cc) Section 6(c) of Public Law 91–229 (25
U.S.C. 493(c)) is amended by striking “section 333B of the Consolidated
Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1983b)” and inserting
“subtitle H of the Department of Agriculture Reorganization Act of 1994
(7 U.S.C. 6991 et seq.)”. (dd) Section 181(a)(2)(B)(ii) of the Internal
Revenue Code of 1986 is amended by striking “section 2009aa–1 of title 7,
United States Code” and inserting “section 3801 of the