In the Senate of the United States,
[…] U.S.C. 1929)” and inserting “under section 3401 of the
Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act”. (gg) Section 3(8) of the Public Works and
Economic Development Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3122(8)) is amended— (hh) Section 310(a) of the Robert T. Stafford
Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 5153(a)) is amended by
striking paragraph (4) and inserting the following: (ii) Section 582(d)(1) of the National Flood
Insurance Reform Act of 1994 (42 U.S.C. 5154a(d)(1)) is amended by striking
“section 321(a) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7
U.S.C. 1961(a))” and inserting “section 3301(b) of the
Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act”. (jj) Section 213(c)(1) of the Biomass Energy and
Alcohol Fuels Act of 1980 (42 U.S.C. 8813(c)(1)) is amended in the first
sentence by striking “section 309 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural
Development Act or the Rural Development Insurance Fund in section 309A of such
Act” and inserting “under section 3401 of the Consolidated Farm
and Rural Development Act or the Rural Development Insurance Fund under section
3704 of that Act”. (kk) Section 1323(b)(2) of the Food Security Act