In the Senate of the United States,
[…] sentence— (k) Section 901(b) of the Agricultural Act of
1970 (7 U.S.C. 2204b–1(b)) is amended by striking “rural areas as defined
in the private business enterprise exception in section 306(a)(7) of the
Consolidated Farmers Home Administration Act of 1961, as amended (7 U.S.C.
1926)” and inserting “rural areas, as defined in section 3002 of
the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act”. (l) Section 14220 of the Food, Conservation,
and Energy Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2206b) is amended by striking “section
343(a)(13)(A) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act)” and
inserting “section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development
Act)”. (m) Section 2501(c)(2)(D) of the Food,
Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 2279(c)(2)(D)) is
amended by striking “sections 355(a)(1) and 355(c) of the Consolidated
Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2003(a)(1))” and inserting
“paragraphs (1) and (3) of section 3416(a) of the Consolidated Farm and
Rural Development Act”. (n) Section 2501A(b) of the Food, Agriculture,
Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 2279–1(b)) is amended by striking