In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act)”. (r) Section 2375(g) of the Food, Agriculture,
Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 6613(g)) is amended by striking
“section 304(b), 306(a), or 310B(e) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural
Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1924(b), 1926(a), and 1932(e))” and inserting
“subtitle B of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development
Act”. (s) Section 226B(a)(1) of the Department of
Agriculture Reorganization Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 6934(a)(1)) is amended by
striking “section 343(a) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development
Act (7 U.S.C. 1991(a))” and inserting “section 3002 of the
Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act”. (t) Section 196(i)(3)(B) of the Federal
Agriculture Improvement and Reform Act of 1996 (7 U.S.C. 7333(i)(3)(B)) is
amended by striking “subtitle C of the Consolidated Farm and Rural
Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1961 et seq.)” and inserting “chapter 3
of subtitle A of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development
Act”. (u) Section 9009(a)(1) of the Farm Security and
Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 8109(a)(1)) is amended by striking
“section 343(a)(13)(A) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act