In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 8109(a)(1)) is amended by striking
“section 343(a)(13)(A) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act
(7 U.S.C. 1991(a)(13)(A)))” and inserting “section 3002 of the
Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act”. (v) Section 9011(c)(2)(B)(v) of the Farm
Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 8111(c)(2)(B)(v)) is
amended by striking subclause (I) and inserting the following: (w) Section 7(b)(2)(B) of the Small Business
Act (15 U.S.C. 636(b)(2)(B)) is amended by striking “section 321 of the
Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1961)” and
inserting “section 3301 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development
Act”. (x) Section 8(b)(5)(B)(iii)(III)(bb) of the
Soil Conservation and Domestic Allotment Act (16 U.S.C.
590h(b)(5)(B)(iii)(III)(bb)) is amended by striking “section 355(e)(1) of
the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2003(e)(1))”
and inserting “section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural
Development Act)”. (y) Section 10(b)(3) of the Cooperative
Forestry Assistance Act of 1978 (16 U.S.C. 2106(b)(3)) is amended in the last
sentence by striking “set out in the first clause of section 306(a)(7) of