In the Senate of the United States,
[…] 1308(a)(5))) (as in existence before the amendment made by section 1603(b) of
the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (Public Law 110–246; 122 Stat.
1730)) under paragraph (1) for any year may not exceed $50,000. “(3) FUNDING.— “(A) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary shall carry out this
subsection through the Commodity Credit Corporation. “(B) FUNDING.—For each of fiscal years 2014 through 2018,
the Commodity Credit Corporation shall make available to carry out this
subsection $23,000,000. SEC. 11035. Crop production on native sod. (a) Federal crop insurance.—Section 508(o) of the Federal Crop
Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1508(o)) is amended— (1) in paragraph (1)(B), by inserting “,
or the producer cannot substantiate that the ground has ever been
tilled,” after “tilled”; (2) in paragraph (2)(A), by striking “for
benefits under—” and all that follows through the period at the end and
inserting “for— “(i) a portion of crop insurance premium