In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Secretary shall use not less than 10 percent, nor more than 50 percent, of the
amount to make collection, harvest, transportation, and storage payments under
subsection
(d)(2).”. SEC. 9010. Repeal of forest biomass for
energy. Section 9012 of the
Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 8112) is
repealed. SEC. 9011. Community wood energy program. (a) Definition of biomass consumer
cooperative.—Section 9013(a)
of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 8113(a)) is
amended— (b) Grant program.—Section 9013(b)(1) of the Farm Security and
Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 8113(b)(1)) is amended— (c) Matching
funds.—Section 9013(d) of the
Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 8113(d)) is
amended— (1) by striking “A State or local
government that receives a grant under subsection (b)” and inserting the
following: (2) by adding at the end the following: “(2) BIOMASS CONSUMER COOPERATIVES.—A biomass consumer cooperative that
receives a grant under subsection (b)(1)(C) shall contribute an amount of
non-Federal funds (which may include State, local, and nonprofit funds and