In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] Sec. 1279. Rule of construction.

Sec. 1280. Approval of the Amendment to the Agreement Between the Government of the United States of America and the Government of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland for Cooperation on the Uses of Atomic Energy for Mutual Defense Purposes.

subtitle AAssistance and training

SEC. 1201. Modification and extension of Global Security Contingency Fund.

(a) Revisions to Global Security Contingency Fund.—Subsection (c)(1) of section 1207 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2012 (Public Law 112–81; 125 Stat. 1625; 22 U.S.C. 2151 note) is amended by striking “the provision of equipment, supplies, and training.” and inserting the following:“the provision of the following:

“(A) Equipment, including routine maintenance and repair of such equipment.

“(B) Supplies.

“(C) With respect to amounts in the Fund appropriated or transferred into the Fund after the date of the enactment of the Carl Levin and Howard P. ‘Buck’ McKeon National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2015, small-scale construction not exceeding $750,000 on a per-project basis.

“(D) Training.”.

(b) Availability of funds.—Subsection (i) of such section is amended—

(1) by striking “Amounts” and inserting the following:

“(1) IN GENERAL.—Except as provided in paragraph (2), amounts”;

(2) by striking “September 30, 2015” and inserting “September 30, 2017”; and