In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(4) DEFINITIONS.—In this subsection, the following definitions apply:

“(A) CHIEF ACQUISITION OFFICER; SENIOR PROCUREMENT EXECUTIVE.—The terms ‘Chief Acquisition Officer’ and ‘senior procurement executive’ have the meanings given such terms in section 44(a) of this Act.

“(B) BUNDLED OR CONSOLIDATED CONTRACT.—The term ‘bundled or consolidated contract’ means a bundled contract (as defined in section 3(o)) or a contract resulting from the consolidation of contracting requirements (as defined in section 44(a)(2)).”.

(b) Technical amendment.—Section 44(a) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 657q(a)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1)—

(A) by inserting “appointed or” before “designated”; and

(B) by striking “section 16(a) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 414(a))” and inserting “section 1702(a) of title 41, United States Code”; and

(2) in paragraph (3), by striking “section 16(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 414(c))” and inserting “section 1702(c) of title 41, United States Code”.