In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(A) shall not be appropriated to the account established under subsection (a) of section 151 of title I of division B of Appendix D of the Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2001 (Public Law 106–554; 114 Stat. 2763A–251); and

“(B) shall not be subject to subsection (b) of that section.

“(i) Sunset.—The Board shall terminate on the date that is 5 years after the date of the enactment of this section.”.

(b) Department of Labor response to the Office of the Ombudsman annual report; extension of authority.—Section 3686 of such Act (42 U.S.C. 7385s–15) is amended—

(1) in subsection (e)—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “February 15” and inserting “July 30”; and

(B) by adding at the end the following:

“(4) Not later than 180 days after the submission to Congress of the annual report under paragraph (1), the Secretary shall submit to Congress in writing, and post on the public Internet website of the Department of Labor, a response to the report that—

“(A) includes a statement of whether the Secretary agrees or disagrees with the specific issues raised by the Ombudsman in the report;

“(B) if the Secretary agrees with the Ombudsman on those issues, describes the actions to be taken to correct those issues; and