In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (3) in paragraph (1), by striking “, and” and inserting “; and”.

(b) Congressional oversight of certain programs.—Section 3236(a)(2)(B)(iv) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2426(a)(2)(B)(iv)) is amended—

(1) by inserting an em dash after “program for”;

(2) by realigning subclauses (I), (II), and (III) so as to be indented six ems from the left margin;

(3) in subclause (I), by striking “year,” and inserting “year;”; and

(4) in subclause (II), by striking “, and” and inserting “; and”.

SEC. 3144. Technology Commercialization Fund.

Section 1001(e) of the Energy Policy Act of 2005 (42 U.S.C. 16391(e)) is amended by inserting “based on future planned activities and the amount of the appropriations for the fiscal year” after “fiscal year”.

TITLE XXXIIDEFENSE NUCLEAR FACILITIES SAFETY BOARD


Sec. 3201. Authorization.

Sec. 3202. Inspector General of Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board.

Sec. 3203. Number of employees of Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board.

SEC. 3201. Authorization.