In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (6) Section 8025(c) of the Department of Defense Appropriations Act, 2004 (Public Law 108–87; 10 U.S.C. 2410d note), is amended by striking “the Javits-Wagner-O’Day Act (41 U.S.C. 46–48)” and inserting “chapter 85 of title 41, United States Code”.

(7) Section 817(e)(1)(B) of the Bob Stump National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2003 (Public Law 107–314; 10 U.S.C. 2306a note) is amended by striking “section 26(f)(5)(B) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 422(f)(5)(B))” and inserting “section 1502(b)(3)(B) of title 41, United States Code”.

(8) Section 801(f)(1) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2002 (Public Law 107–107; 10 U.S.C. 2330 note) is amended by striking “section 16(3) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 414(3))” and inserting “section 1702(c) of title 41, United States Code”.