In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(A) includes a statement of whether the Secretary agrees or disagrees with the specific issues raised by the Ombudsman in the report;

“(B) if the Secretary agrees with the Ombudsman on those issues, describes the actions to be taken to correct those issues; and

“(C) if the Secretary does not agree with the Ombudsman on those issues, describes the reasons the Secretary does not agree.”; and

(2) in subsection (h), by striking “2012” and inserting “2019”.

SEC. 3142. Technical corrections to Atomic Energy Defense Act.

(a) Definitions.—Section 4002(3) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501(3)) is amended by striking “Executive Order No. 12333 of December 4, 1981 (50 U.S.C. 401 note), Executive Order No. 12958 of April 17, 1995 (50 U.S.C. 435 note),” and inserting “Executive Order No. 12333 of December 4, 1981 (50 U.S.C. 3001 note), Executive Order No. 12958 of April 17, 1995 (50 U.S.C. 3161 note), Executive Order No. 13526 of December 29, 2009 (50 U.S.C. 3161 note),”.

(b) Management structure.—Section 4102(b)(3) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2512(b)(3)) is amended—

(1) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “for improving the”;

(2) in subparagraph (A), by inserting “for improving the” before “governance”; and