In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (iv) by adding at the end the following new clause:

“(iii) procedures for determining when annuity payments to a supplemental or special needs trust shall end based on the death or marriage of the dependent child for which the trust was established.”; and

(4) in paragraph (3), by striking “or fiduciary” in the paragraph heading and inserting “, fiduciary, or trust”.

SEC. 625. Modification of per-fiscal year calculation of days of certain active duty or active service to reduce eligibility age for retirement for non-regular service.

Section 12731(f)(2)(A) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by inserting “, subject to subparagraph (C),” after “shall be reduced”; and

(2) by striking “so performs in any fiscal year after such date, subject to subparagraph (C)” and inserting “serves on such active duty or performs such active service in any fiscal year after January 28, 2008, or in any two consecutive fiscal years after September 30, 2014”.

subtitle DCommissary and Nonappropriated Fund Instrumentality Benefits and Operations