In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (12) Section 7312(f) is amended by striking “Section 3709 of the Revised Statutes (41 U.S.C. 5)” and inserting “Section 6101 of title 41”.

(b) Amendments to other defense-related statutes to reflect enactment of title 41, united states code.—

(1) The Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111–383) is amended as follows:

(A) Section 846(a) (10 U.S.C. 2534 note) is amended—

(i) by striking “the Buy American Act (41 U.S.C. 10a et seq.)” and inserting “chapter 83 of title 41, United States Code”; and

(ii) by striking “that Act” and inserting “that chapter”.

(B) Section 866 (10 U.S.C. 2302 note) is amended—

(i) in subsection (b)(4)(A), by striking “section 26 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 422)” and inserting “chapter 15 of title 41, United States Code”; and

(ii) in subsection (e)(2)(A), by striking “section 4(13) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(13))” and inserting “section 110 of title 41, United States Code”.

(C) Section 893(f)(2) (10 U.S.C. 2302 note) is amended by striking “section 26 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 422)” and inserting “chapter 15 of title 41, United States Code”.

(2) The National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2008 (Public Law 110–181) is amended as follows:

(A) Section 805(c)(1) (10 U.S.C. 2330 note) is amended—