In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (2) SENIOR ENLISTED ADVISOR TO THE CHIEF OF THE NATIONAL GUARD BUREAU.—

(A) IN GENERAL.—Subsection (a)(1) of section 685 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2006 (Public Law 109–163; 37 U.S.C. 205 note) is amended by inserting “or as Senior Enlisted Advisor to the Chief of the National Guard Bureau” after “Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff”.

(B) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.—The heading of such section is amended by inserting “and for the Chief of the National Guard Bureau” after “Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff”.