In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (2) a victim of criminal activity, including sexual assault, can report the criminal activity without fear of retaliation, including ostracism and group pressure from other members of the command.

subtitle BReserve Component Management

SEC. 511. Retention on the reserve active-status list following nonselection for promotion of certain health professions officers and first lieutenants and lieutenants (junior grade) pursuing baccalaureate degrees.

(a) Retention of certain first lieutenants and lieutenants (Junior grade) following nonselection for promotion.—Subsection (a)(1) of section 14701 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking “A reserve officer of” and inserting “(A) A reserve officer of the Army, Navy, Air Force, or Marine Corps described in subparagraph (B) who is required to be removed from the reserve active-status list under section 14504 of this title, or a reserve officer of”;

(2) by striking “of this title may, subject to the needs of the service and to section 14509 of this title,” and inserting “of this title, may”; and

(3) by adding at the end the following new subparagraphs: