In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(e) CRAF-eligible Aircraft Defined.—In this section, ‘CRAF-eligible aircraft’ means aircraft of a type the Secretary of Defense has determined to be eligible to participate in the civil reserve air fleet.”.

(b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is amended by adding at the end the following new item:


“9516. Airlift service.”.

SEC. 1043. Authority to accept certain voluntary legal support services.

Section 1588(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(10) Voluntary legal support services provided by law students through internship and externship programs approved by the Secretary concerned.”.

SEC. 1044. Expansion of authority for Secretary of Defense to use the Department of Defense reimbursement rate for transportation services provided to certain non-Department of Defense entities.