In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “1079c. Provisional coverage for emerging services and supplies.”.

SEC. 705. Clarification of provision of food to former members and dependents not receiving inpatient care in military medical treatment facilities.

Section 1078b of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking “A member” each place it appears and inserting “A member or former member”; and

(2) in subsection (a)(2)(C), by striking “member or dependent” and inserting “member, former member, or dependent”.

SEC. 706. Availability of breastfeeding support, supplies, and counseling under the TRICARE program.

Section 1079(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(17) Breastfeeding support, supplies (including breast pumps and associated equipment), and counseling shall be provided as appropriate during pregnancy and the postpartum period.”.

subtitle BHealth Care Administration

SEC. 711. Provision of notice of change to TRICARE benefits.

(a) In general.—Chapter 55 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 1097c the following new section:

§ 1097d. TRICARE program: notice of change to benefits