In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (1) by inserting an em dash after “Department of Energy if”;

(2) by realigning paragraphs (1) and (2) so as to be indented two ems from the left margin; and

(3) in paragraph (1), by striking “, or” and inserting “; or”.

(s) Enhanced procurement authority.—Section 4806(g)(1) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2786(g)(1)) is amended by striking “the date that is 180 days after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2014” and inserting “June 24, 2014”.

(t) Critical technology partnerships.—Section 4813(a) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2794(a)) is amended by striking “that atomic energy defense activities research on, and development of, any dual-use critical technology” and inserting “that research on and development of dual-use critical technology carried out through atomic energy defense activities”.

(u) Research and development by certain facilities.—Section 4832(a) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2812(a)) is amended by striking “for Nuclear Security”.