In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (c) Amendments to title 10, United States Code, To reflect reclassification of provisions of law codified in title 50, united states code.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(1) Sections 113(b), 125(a), and 155(d) are amended by striking “(50 U.S.C. 401)” and inserting “(50 U.S.C. 3002)”.

(2) Sections 113(e)(2), 117(a)(1), 118(b)(1), 118a(b)(1), 153(b)(1)(C)(i), 231(b)(1), 231a(c)(1), and 2501(a)(1)(A) are amended by striking “(50 U.S.C. 404a)” and inserting “(50 U.S.C. 3043)”.

(3) Sections 167(g), 421(c), and 2557(c) are amended by striking “(50 U.S.C. 413 et seq.)” and inserting “(50 U.S.C. 3091 et seq.)”.

(4) Section 201(b)(1) is amended by striking “(50 U.S.C. 403–6(b))” and inserting “(50 U.S.C. 3041(b))”.

(5) Section 429 is amended—

(A) in subsection (a), by striking “Section 102A of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 403–1)” and inserting “section 102A of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3024)”; and

(B) in subsection (e), by striking “(50 U.S.C. 401a(4))” and inserting “(50 U.S.C. 3003(4))”.

(6) Section 442(d) is amended by striking “(50 U.S.C. 404e(a))” and inserting “(50 U.S.C. 3045(a))”.

(7) Section 444 is amended—