In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (5) An assessment of the extent to which members of the Armed Forces who accept a discharge from the Armed Forces for misconduct in lieu of trial by court-martial are counseled on the potential for ineligibility for benefits from the Department of Veterans Affairs as a result of such discharge before acceptance of such discharge.

subtitle IOther Matters

SEC. 591. Inspection of outpatient residential facilities occupied by recovering service members.

Section 1662(a) of the Wounded Warrior Act (title XVI of Public Law 110–181; 10 U.S.C. 1071 note) is amended by striking “inspected on a semiannual basis for the first two years after the enactment of this Act and annually thereafter” and inserting “inspected at least once every two years”.

SEC. 592. Designation of voter assistance offices.

(a) Designation authority.—Subsection (a) of section 1566a of title 10, United States Code, is amended—