In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (B) by striking “1,825” and inserting “1,690”.

(b) Definition.—Such section is further amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(e) Office of the Administrator employees.—In this section, the term ‘Office of the Administrator’, with respect to the employees of the Administration, includes employees whose funding is derived from an account of the Administration titled ‘Federal Salaries and Expenses’.”.

SEC. 3117. Cost estimation and program evaluation by National Nuclear Security Administration.

Section 3221(h) of the National Nuclear Security Administration Act (50 U.S.C. 2411(h)) is amended—

(1) by redesignating paragraphs (1) and (2) as paragraphs (2) and (3), respectively; and

(2) by inserting before paragraph (2), as so redesignated, the following new paragraph (1):

“(1) ADMINISTRATION.—The term ‘Administration’, with respect to any authority, duty, or responsibility provided by this section, does not include the Office of Naval Reactors.”.

SEC. 3118. Cost containment for Uranium Capabilities Replacement Project.