In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (2) Forcible sodomy under section 925 of such title (article 125 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice).

(3) An attempt to commit an offense specified in paragraph (1) or (2) as punishable under section 880 of such title (article 80 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice).

subtitle EMember Education, Training, and Transition

SEC. 551. Enhancement of authority to assist members of the Armed Forces to obtain professional credentials.

(a) In general.—Section 2015 of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

§ 2015. Program to assist members in obtaining professional credentials

“(a) Program required.—The Secretary of Defense and the Secretary of Homeland Security, with respect to the Coast Guard when it is not operating as a service in the Navy, shall carry out a program to enable members of the armed forces to obtain, while serving in the armed forces, professional credentials related to military training and skills that—

“(1) are acquired during service in the armed forces incident to the performance of their military duties; and

“(2) translate into civilian occupations.