In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (B) in subsection (d)(1)(B)(ii), by striking “section 16(3) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 414(3))” and inserting “section 1702(c) of title 41, United States Code”;

(C) in subsection (e)(2)(A), by striking “section 4(12) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12))” and inserting “section 103 of title 41, United States Code”; and

(D) in subsection (h), by striking “section 27 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 423)” and inserting “chapter 21 of title 41, United States Code”.

(14) Section 326(c)(2) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1993 (Public Law 102–484; 10 U.S.C. 2302 note) is amended by striking “section 25(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 421(c))” and inserting “section 1303(a) of title 41, United States Code”.

(15) Section 806 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Years 1992 and 1993 (Public Law 102–190; 10 U.S.C. 2302 note) is amended—