In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] SEC. 593. Repeal of electronic voting demonstration project.

Section 1604 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2002 (Public Law 107–107; 52 U.S.C. 20301 note) is repealed.

SEC. 594. Authority for removal from national cemeteries of remains of certain deceased members of the Armed Forces who have no known next of kin.

(a) Removal authority.—Section 1488 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(c) Removal of remains of certain members with no known next of kin.— (1) The Secretary of the Army may authorize the removal of the remains of a covered member of the armed forces who is buried in an Army National Military Cemetery from the Army National Military Cemetery for transfer to any other cemetery.