In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (2) Section 901(d) of the Bob Stump National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2003 (Public Law 107–314; 10 U.S.C. 137 note) is amended by striking “(50 U.S.C. 401 et seq.)” and inserting “(50 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.)”.

(e) Date of enactment references.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(1) Section 1218(d)(3) is amended by striking “on the date that is five years after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010” and inserting “on October 28, 2014”.

(2) Section 1566a(a) is amended by striking “Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010 and under” and inserting “Under”.

(3) Section 2275(d) is amended—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “before the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013” and inserting “before January 2, 2013”; and