In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “section 35(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 431(c))” and inserting “section 104 of title 41”; and

(B) in subsection (m)—

(i) in paragraph (2), by striking “section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)” and inserting “section 105 of title 41”;

(ii) in paragraph (3), by striking “section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)” and inserting “section 131 of title 41”; and

(iii) in paragraph (5), by striking “section 35(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 431(c))” and inserting “section 104 of title 41”.

(11) Section 2545(1) is amended by striking “section 4(16) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(16))” and inserting “section 131 of title 41”.

(12) Section 7312(f) is amended by striking “Section 3709 of the Revised Statutes (41 U.S.C. 5)” and inserting “Section 6101 of title 41”.

(b) Amendments to other defense-related statutes to reflect enactment of title 41, united states code.—