In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (B) in subsections (b) and (c)(1), by striking “section 35(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 431(c))” and inserting “section 104 of title 41”.

(8) Section 2410m(b)(1) is amended—

(A) in subparagraph (A)(i), by striking “section 7 of such Act” and inserting “section 7104(a) of such title”; and

(B) in subparagraph (B)(ii), by striking “section 7 of the Contract Disputes Act of 1978” and inserting “section 7104(a) of title 41”.

(9) Section 2533(a) is amended by striking “such Act” in the matter preceding paragraph (1) and inserting “chapter 83 of such title”.

(10) Section 2533b is amended—

(A) in subsection (h)—

(i) in paragraph (1), by striking “sections 34 and 35 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 430 and 431)” and inserting “sections 1906 and 1907 of title 41”; and

(ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “section 35(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 431(c))” and inserting “section 104 of title 41”; and

(B) in subsection (m)—