In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] SEC. 706. Availability of breastfeeding support, supplies, and counseling under the TRICARE program.

Section 1079(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(17) Breastfeeding support, supplies (including breast pumps and associated equipment), and counseling shall be provided as appropriate during pregnancy and the postpartum period.”.

subtitle BHealth Care Administration

SEC. 711. Provision of notice of change to TRICARE benefits.

(a) In general.—Chapter 55 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 1097c the following new section:

§ 1097d. TRICARE program: notice of change to benefits

“(a) Provision of notice.— (1) If the Secretary makes a significant change to any benefits provided by the TRICARE program to covered beneficiaries, the Secretary shall provide individuals described in paragraph (2) with notice explaining such changes.

“(2) The individuals described by this paragraph are covered beneficiaries participating in the TRICARE program who may be affected by a significant change covered by a notification under paragraph (1).

“(3) The Secretary shall provide notice under paragraph (1) through electronic means.