In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] SEC. 722. Extension of authority for joint Department of Defense-Department of Veterans Affairs Medical Facility Demonstration Fund.

Section 1704(e) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010 (Public Law 111–84; 123 Stat. 2573) is amended by striking “September 30, 2015” and inserting “September 30, 2016”.

SEC. 723. Report on status of reductions in TRICARE Prime service areas.

(a) Report required.—Section 732 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013 (10 U.S.C. 1097a note) is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsections (b) and (c) as subsections (c) and (d), respectively; and

(2) by inserting after subsection (a) the following new subsection (b):

“(b) Additional report.—

“(1) REPORT REQUIRED.—Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of the Carl Levin and Howard P. ‘Buck’ McKeon National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2015, the Secretary shall submit to the Committees on Armed Services of the Senate and the House of Representatives a report on the status of reducing the availability of TRICARE Prime in regions described in subsection (d)(1)(B).

“(2) MATTERS INCLUDED.—The report under paragraph (1) shall include the following: