In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (4) A review of requirements to repair, upgrade, and modernize the radars and other mission support systems to current technologies.

(5) A prioritized list of projects, costs, and projected funding schedules needed to carry out the maintenance, repair, and modernization requirements.

subtitle BDefense Intelligence and Intelligence-Related Activities

SEC. 1621. Tactical Exploitation of National Capabilities Executive Agent.

(a) Establishment.—Subchapter I of chapter 21 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section:

§ 430. Tactical Exploitation of National Capabilities Executive Agent

“(a) Designation.—The Under Secretary of Defense for Intelligence shall designate a civilian employee of the Department or a member of the armed forces to serve as the Tactical Exploitation of National Capabilities Executive Agent.

“(b) Duties.—The Executive Agent designated under subsection (a) shall—

“(1) report directly to the Under Secretary of Defense for Intelligence;