In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (e) Deadline for establishment of investment review board and investment management process.—The investment review board and investment management process required by section 2222(g) of title 10, United States Code, as amended by subsection (d)(3), shall be established not later than March 15, 2015.

(f) Redesignation of assistant secretary of defense for operational energy plans and programs To reflect merger with deputy under secretary of defense for installations and environment.—Paragraph (9) of section 138(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(9) One of the Assistant Secretaries is the Assistant Secretary of Defense for Energy, Installations, and Environment. The Assistant Secretary—

“(A) is the principal advisor to the Secretary of Defense and the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics on matters relating to energy, installations, and environment; and