In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (ii) by striking “such section” and inserting “such chapter”.

(3) Section 2306a(b)(3)(B) is amended by striking “section 4(12)(C)(i) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12)(C)(i))” and inserting “section 103(3)(A) of title 41”.

(4) Section 2314 is amended by striking “Sections 6101(b)–(d)” and inserting “Sections 6101”.

(5) Section 2321(f)(2) is amended by striking “section 35(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 431(c))” and inserting “section 104 of title 41”.

(6) Section 2359b(k)(4)(A) is amended by striking “section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)” and inserting “section 110 of title 41”.

(7) Section 2379 is amended—

(A) in subsections (a)(1)(A), (b)(2)(A), and (c)(1)(B)(i), by striking “section 4(12) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12))” and inserting “section 103 of title 41”; and

(B) in subsections (b) and (c)(1), by striking “section 35(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 431(c))” and inserting “section 104 of title 41”.

(8) Section 2410m(b)(1) is amended—