In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(ii) A current and binding operating agreement is in place between the installation commander and the selected on-base financial institution.

“(B) The renewal, extension, or succeeding lease shall terminate upon the termination of the operating agreement described in subparagraph (A)(ii) associated with that lease.”.

SEC. 2812. Deposit of reimbursed funds to cover administrative expenses relating to certain real property transactions.

(a) Authority to credit reimbursed funds to accounts currently available.—Section 2695(c) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking the first sentence and inserting the following: “(1) Amounts collected by the Secretary of a military department under subsection (a) for administrative expenses shall be credited, at the option of the Secretary—

“(A) to the appropriation, fund, or account from which the expenses were paid; or

“(B) to an appropriate appropriation, fund, or account currently available to the Secretary for the purposes for which the expenses were paid.”; and