In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] subtitle IOther Matters

SEC. 591. Inspection of outpatient residential facilities occupied by recovering service members.

Section 1662(a) of the Wounded Warrior Act (title XVI of Public Law 110–181; 10 U.S.C. 1071 note) is amended by striking “inspected on a semiannual basis for the first two years after the enactment of this Act and annually thereafter” and inserting “inspected at least once every two years”.

SEC. 592. Designation of voter assistance offices.

(a) Designation authority.—Subsection (a) of section 1566a of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking “Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010 and under” and inserting “Under”; and