In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (2) take all necessary steps to sustain the successful stewardship and good standing of the Internet root zone servers managed by components of the Department of Defense, including active participation, review, and analysis for transition planning documents and accountability stress testing.

subtitle DNuclear Forces

SEC. 1641. Preparation of annual budget request regarding nuclear weapons.

Section 179(f) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraphs:

“(3) (A) With respect to the preparation of a budget for a fiscal year to be submitted by the President to Congress under section 1105(a) of title 31, the Secretary of Defense may not agree to a proposed transfer of estimated nuclear budget request authority unless the Secretary of Defense submits to the congressional defense committees a report described in subparagraph (B).

“(B) A report described in this subparagraph is a report that includes the following: