In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (I) who receive such assessments;

(II) who are referred for care based on such assessments; and

(III) who receive care based on such referrals.

(C) TREATMENT OF CERTAIN INFORMATION.—No personally identifiable information of a member of the Armed Forces may be included in any report under subparagraph (A).

(5) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 1074m(e)(1) of such title is amended by inserting “and section 1074n of this title” after “pursuant to this section”.

(b) Frequency of mental health assessments for deployed members.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 1074m of such title is further amended—

(A) in subsection (a)(1)—

(i) by redesignating subparagraphs (B) and (C) as subparagraphs (C) and (D), respectively; and

(ii) by inserting after subparagraph (A) the following new subparagraph:

“(B) Until January 1, 2019, once during each 180-day period during which a member is deployed.”; and

(B) in subsection (c)(1)(A)—

(i) in clause (i), by striking “; and” and inserting a semicolon;

(ii) by redesignating clause (ii) as clause (iii); and

(iii) by inserting after clause (i) the following new clause: