In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(1) the allocation of funds to each Project office for the previous fiscal year; and

“(2) the accomplishments of each Project office relating to the coordination and processing of oil and gas use authorizations during that fiscal year.”;

(6) in subsection (h), by striking paragraph (6) and inserting the following:

“(6) the States in which Project offices are located.”;

(7) by striking subsection (i); and

(8) by redesignating subsection (j) as subsection (i).

(b) BLM oil and gas permit processing fee.—Section 35 of the Mineral Leasing Act (30 U.S.C. 191) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(d) BLM oil and gas permit processing fee.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—Notwithstanding any other provision of law, for each of fiscal years 2016 through 2026, the Secretary, acting through the Director of the Bureau of Land Management, shall collect a fee for each new application for a permit to drill that is submitted to the Secretary.

“(2) AMOUNT.—The amount of the fee shall be $9,500 for each new application, as indexed for United States dollar inflation from October 1, 2015 (as measured by the Consumer Price Index).

“(3) USE.—Of the fees collected under this subsection for a fiscal year, the Secretary shall transfer—