In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (7) Section 326(g), relating to incentive bonus for conversion to military occupational specialty to ease personnel shortage.

(8) Section 327(h), relating to incentive bonus for transfer between branches of the Armed Forces.

(9) Section 330(f), relating to accession bonus for officer candidates.

subtitle CDisability Pay, Retired Pay, and Survivor Benefits

SEC. 621. Earlier determination of dependent status with respect to transitional compensation for dependents of certain members separated for dependent abuse.

Section 1059(d)(4) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “as of the date on which the individual described in subsection (b) is separated from active duty” and inserting “as of the date on which the separation action is initiated by a commander of the individual described in subsection (b)”.

SEC. 622. Modification of determination of retired pay base for officers retired in general and flag officer grades.

(a) Reinstatement of earlier method of determination.—Section 1407a of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

§ 1407a.