In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(ii) 85 percent to the BLM Permit Processing Improvement Fund established under subsection (c)(2)(B) (referred to in this subsection as the ‘Fund’); and

“(B) for each of fiscal years 2020 through 2026, all of the fees to the Fund.

“(4) ADDITIONAL COSTS.—During each of fiscal years of 2016 through 2026, the Secretary shall not implement a rulemaking that would enable an increase in fees to recover additional costs related to processing applications for permits to drill.”.

(c) BLM Permit Processing Improvement Fund.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 35(c) of the Mineral Leasing Act (30 U.S.C. 191(c)) is amended by striking paragraph (3) and inserting the following:

“(3) USE OF FUND.—

“(A) IN GENERAL.—The Fund shall be available to the Secretary of the Interior for expenditure, without further appropriation and without fiscal year limitation, for the coordination and processing of oil and gas use authorizations on onshore Federal and Indian trust mineral estate land.

“(B) ACCOUNTS.—The Secretary shall divide the Fund into—

“(i) a Rental Account (referred to in this subsection as the ‘Rental Account’) comprised of rental receipts collected under this section; and