In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (2) in subsection (c)—

(A) by striking “this section:” and all that follows through “(1) The term” and inserting “this section, the term”;

(B) by striking paragraph (2); and

(C) by redesignating subparagraphs (A) and (B) as paragraphs (1) and (2), respectively, and moving such paragraphs, as so redesignated, 2 ems to the left.

SEC. 214. Treatment by Department of Defense Test Resource Management Center of significant modifications to test and evaluation facilities and resources.

(a) Review of proposed changes.—Subsection (c)(1)(B) of section 196 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after “Base” the following: “, including with respect to the expansion, divestment, consolidation, or curtailment of activities,”.

(b) Elements of strategic plans.—Subsection (d)(2) of such section is amended—

(1) by redesignating subparagraph (E) and (F) as subparagraph (F) and (G), respectively; and

(2) by inserting after subparagraph (D) the following new subparagraph: