In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] Sec. 732. Comptroller General report on mental health stigma reduction efforts in the Department of Defense.

Sec. 733. Comptroller General report on women's health care services for members of the Armed Forces and other covered beneficiaries.

subtitle ATRICARE and Other Health Care Benefits

SEC. 701. Mental health assessments for members of the Armed Forces.

(a) Annual mental health assessments.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Chapter 55 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 1074m the following new section:

§ 1074n. Annual mental health assessments for members of the armed forces

“(a) Mental health assessments.—Subject to subsection (c), not less frequently than once each calendar year, the Secretary of Defense shall provide a person-to-person mental health assessment for—

“(1) each member of a regular component of the armed forces; and

“(2) each member of the Selected Reserve of an armed force.

“(b) Elements.—The mental health assessments provided pursuant to this section shall—