In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] subtitle GOther Matters

SEC. 1071. Technical and clerical amendments.

(a) Amendments To title 10, United States Code, to reflect enactment of title 41, united states code.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(1) Section 2013(a)(1) is amended by striking “section 6101(b)–(d) of title 41” and inserting “section 6101 of title 41”.

(2) Section 2302 is amended—

(A) in paragraph (7), by striking “section 4 of such Act” and inserting “such section”; and

(B) in paragraph (9)(A)—

(i) by striking “section 26 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 422)” and inserting “chapter 15 of title 41”; and

(ii) by striking “such section” and inserting “such chapter”.

(3) Section 2306a(b)(3)(B) is amended by striking “section 4(12)(C)(i) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12)(C)(i))” and inserting “section 103(3)(A) of title 41”.

(4) Section 2314 is amended by striking “Sections 6101(b)–(d)” and inserting “Sections 6101”.