In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (ii) A recommendation as to whether a transfer account should be established as described in such paragraph.

SEC. 1632. Reporting on cyber incidents with respect to networks and information systems of operationally critical contractors.

(a) Reporting.—Part I of subtitle A of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after chapter 18 the following new chapter:

“CHAPTER 19CYBER MATTERS


“Sec.

“391. Reporting on cyber incidents with respect to networks and information systems of operationally critical contractors.

§ 391. Reporting on cyber incidents with respect to networks and information systems of operationally critical contractors and certain other contractors

“(a) Designation of Department component to receive reports.—The Secretary of Defense shall designate a component of the Department of Defense to receive reports of cyber incidents from contractors in accordance with this section and with section 941 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013 (10 U.S.C. 2224 note) or from other governmental entities.