In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] SEC. 1107. Extension of part-time reemployment authority.

(a) CSRS.—Section 8344(l)(7) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking “5 years after the date of enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010” and inserting “on December 31, 2019”.

(b) FERS.—Section 8468(i)(7) of such title is amended by striking “5 years after the date of enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010” and inserting “on December 31, 2019”.

(c) Applicability.—The amendments made by subsections (a) and (b) shall be effective as of October 28, 2014.