In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (3) in subparagraph (C), by striking “identify trusted suppliers that have appropriate policies” and inserting “identify as trusted suppliers those that have appropriate policies”.

SEC. 818. Amendments to Proof of Concept Commercialization Pilot Program.

(a) Authority for secretaries of military departments to carry out pilot.—Section 1603(a) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2014 (Public Law 113–66; 127 Stat. 944; 10 U.S.C. 2359 note) is amended by inserting after “Engineering” the following: “and the Secretary of each military department”.

(b) Review board revisions.—

(1) Section 1603(c)(3)(B)(i) of such Act is amended to read as follows:

“(i) rigorous review of commercialization potential or military utility of technologies, including through use of outside expertise;”.

(2) Section 1603(d)(1) of such Act is amended by striking “, including incentives and activities undertaken by review board experts”.

(c) Increase in amount of awards.—Section 1603(c)(5)(B)(i) of such Act is amended by striking “$500,000” and inserting “$1,000,000”.