In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (C) Section 847 (10 U.S.C. 1701 note) is amended—

(i) in subsection (a)(5), by striking “section 27(e) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 423(e))” and inserting “section 2105 of title 41, United States Code”;

(ii) in subsection (c)(1), by striking “section 4(16) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act” and inserting “section 131 of title 41, United States Code”; and

(iii) in subsection (d)(1), by striking “section 27 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 423)” and inserting “chapter 21 of title 41, United States Code”.

(D) Section 862 (10 U.S.C. 2302 note) is amended—

(i) in subsection (b)(1), by striking “section 25 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 421)” and inserting “section 1303 of title 41, United States Code”; and

(ii) in subsection (d)(1), by striking “section 6(j) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 405(j))” and inserting “section 1126 of title 41, United States Code”.

(3) The John Warner National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2007 (Public Law 109–364) is amended as follows:

(A) Section 832(d)(3) (10 U.S.C. 2302 note) is amended by striking “section 8(b) of the Service Contract Act of 1965 (41 U.S.C. 357(b))” and inserting “section 6701(3) of title 41, United States Code”.

(B) Section 852(b)(2)(A)(ii) (10 U.S.C. 2324 note) is amended by striking “section 4(12) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12))” and inserting “section 103 of title 41, United States Code”.