Calendar No. 425
[…] (B) Section 852(b)(2)(A)(ii) (10 U.S.C. 2324 note) is amended by striking “section 4(12) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12))” and inserting “section 103 of title 41, United States Code”.

(4) Section 8118 of the Department of Defense Appropriations Act, 2005 (Public Law 108–287; 10 U.S.C. 2533a note), is amended by striking “section 34 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 430)” and inserting “section 1906 of title 41, United States Code”.

(5) The National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2004 (Public Law 108–136) is amended as follows:

(A) Section 812(b)(2) (10 U.S.C. 2501 note) is amended by striking “section 6(d)(4)(A) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 405(d)(4)(A))” and inserting “section 1122(a)(4)(A) of title 41, United States Code”.

(B) Subsection (c) of section 1601 (10 U.S.C. 2358 note) is amended—