Calendar No. 425
[…] (2) certification that none of the funds described in subsection (a) will be contributed to the nuclear weapons program of Russia.

(c) Appropriate congressional committees defined.—In this section, the term “appropriate congressional committees” means the following:

(1) The congressional defense committees.

(2) The Committee on Foreign Relations of the Senate and the Committee on Foreign Affairs of the House of Representatives.

subtitle CPlans and Reports

SEC. 3131. Cost estimation and program evaluation by National Nuclear Security Administration.

Section 3221(h) of the National Nuclear Security Administration Act (50 U.S.C. 2411) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(3) Administration.—The term ‘Administration’, with respect to any authority, duty, or responsibility provided by this section, does not include the Office of Naval Reactors.”.

SEC. 3132. Analysis and report on W88 Alt 370 program high explosives options.