Calendar No. 425
[…] (C) The Committee on Foreign Relations of the Senate and the Committee on Foreign Affairs of the House of Representatives.

(D) The Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs of the Senate and the Committee on Homeland Security of the House of Representatives.

(E) The Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate and the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives.

subtitle DOther matters

SEC. 3141. Technical corrections to Atomic Energy Defense Act.

(a) Definitions.—Section 4002(3) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501(3)) is amended by striking “Executive Order No. 12333 of December 4, 1981 (50 U.S.C. 401 note), Executive Order No. 12958 of April 17, 1995 (50 U.S.C. 435 note),” and inserting “Executive Order No. 12333 of December 4, 1981 (50 U.S.C. 3001 note), Executive Order No. 12958 of April 17, 1995 (50 U.S.C. 3161 note), Executive Order No. 13526 of December 29, 2009 (50 U.S.C. 3161 note),”.

(b) Management structure.—Section 4102(b)(3) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2512(b)(3)) is amended—

(1) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “for improving the”;

(2) in subparagraph (A), by inserting “for improving the” before “governance”; and