Calendar No. 425
[…] (3) Such other matters as the Director of the National Institute of Mental Health considers appropriate.

(c) Submission of Report.—Not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Director of the National Institute of Mental Health shall submit to the congressional defense committees a report containing the results of the study conducted under subsection (a).

subtitle JOther Matters

SEC. 591. Inspection of outpatient residential facilities occupied by recovering service members.

Section 1662(a) of the Wounded Warrior Act (title XVI of Public Law 110–181; 10 U.S.C. 1071 note) is amended by striking “inspected on a semiannual basis for the first two years after the enactment of this Act and annually thereafter” and inserting “inspected at least once every two years”.

SEC. 592. Working Group on Integrated Disability Evaluation System.