Calendar No. 425
[…] TITLE XXXIIDefense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board

SEC. 3201. Authorization.

There are authorized to be appropriated for fiscal year 2015, $30,150,000 for the operation of the Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board under chapter 21 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2286 et seq.).

SEC. 3202. Inspector General of Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board.

Subsection (a) of section 322 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2286k(a)) is amended to read as follows:

“(a) In general.—The Inspector General of the Nuclear Regulatory Commission shall serve as the Inspector General of the Board, in accordance with the Inspector General Act of 1978 (5 U.S.C. App.).”.

SEC. 3203. Number of employees of Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board.