Calendar No. 425
[…] (A) Section 911(3) of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111–383; 10 U.S.C. 2271 note).

(B) Sections 801(b)(3) and 911(e)(2) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2008 (Public Law 110–181; 10 U.S.C. 2304 note; 2271 note).

(C) Section 812(e) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2004 (Public Law 108–136; 10 U.S.C. 2501 note).

(2) Section 901(d) of the Bob Stump National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2003 (Public Law 107–314; 10 U.S.C. 137 note) is amended by striking “(50 U.S.C. 401 et seq.)” and inserting “(50 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.)”.

(e) Date of enactment references.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(1) Section 1218(d)(3) is amended by striking “on the date that is five years after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010” and inserting “on October 28, 2014”.

(2) Section 1566a(a) is amended by striking “Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010 and under” and inserting “Under”.

(3) Section 2275(d) is amended—