Calendar No. 425
[…] SEC. 702. Clarification of provision of food to former members and dependents not receiving inpatient care in military medical treatment facilities.

Section 1078b of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking “A member” each place it appears and inserting “A member or former member”; and

(2) in subsection (a)(2)(C), by striking “member or dependent” and inserting “member, former member, or dependent”.

SEC. 703. Availability of breastfeeding support, supplies, and counseling under the tricare program.

Section 1079(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(18) Breastfeeding support, supplies (including breast pumps and associated equipment), and counseling shall be provided as appropriate during pregnancy and the postpartum period.”.

SEC. 704. Behavioral health treatment of developmental disabilities under the TRICARE program.

(a) Behavioral health treatment of developmental disabilities under TRICARE.—Section 1077 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: