Calendar No. 425
[…] Such plan shall include identification of the resources of the Department of Energy that the Chairman determines should be redirected to support the plan to meet such requirements.”.

(2) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.—The table of contents for the Atomic Energy Defense Act is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 4218 the following new item:


“Sec. 4219. Plutonium pit production capacity.”.

SEC. 3115. Definition of baseline and threshold for stockpile life extension project.

Section 4713 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2753) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)(1)(A), by adding after the period the following new sentence: “In addition to the requirement under subparagraph (B), the cost and schedule baseline of a nuclear stockpile life extension project established under this subparagraph shall be the cost and schedule as determined by the weapon design and cost report required prior to the project entering into the development engineering phase.”; and

(2) in subsection (b)(2), by striking “200” and inserting “150”.

SEC. 3116. Production of nuclear warhead for long-range standoff weapon.