Calendar No. 425
[…] (1) by striking “September 30, 2015” and inserting “September 30, 2016”;

(2) by striking “fiscal years 2012 through 2015” and inserting “fiscal years 2012 through 2016”; and

(3) by adding at the end before the period the following: “and subject to the requirements contained in paragraphs (1) and (2) of subsection (i)”.

SEC. 1202. Notice to Congress on certain assistance under authority to conduct activities to enhance the capability of foreign countries to respond to incidents involving weapons of mass destruction.

Section 1204(e) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2014 (Public Law 113–66; 127 Stat. 896; 10 U.S.C. 401 note) is amended by inserting after “congressional defense committees” the following: “and the Committee on Foreign Relations of the Senate and the Committee on Foreign Affairs of the House of Representatives”.

SEC. 1203. Enhanced authority for provision of support to foreign military liaison officers of foreign countries while assigned to the Department of Defense.