Calendar No. 425
[…] “(4) In this subsection, the term ‘military manufacturing arsenal’ means a Government-owned, Government-operated defense plant of the Department of the Defense that manufactures weapons, weapon components, or both.”.

SEC. 2814. Deposit of reimbursed funds to cover administrative expenses relating to certain real property transactions.

(a) Authority to credit reimbursed funds to accounts currently available.—Section 2695(c) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking the first sentence and inserting the following: “(1) Amounts collected by the Secretary of a military department under subsection (a) for administrative expenses shall be credited, at the option of the Secretary—

“(A) to the appropriation, fund, or account from which the expenses were paid; or

“(B) to an appropriate appropriation, fund, or account currently available to the Secretary for the purposes for which the expenses were paid.”; and