Calendar No. 425
[…] (2) Section 1566a(a) is amended by striking “Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010 and under” and inserting “Under”.

(3) Section 2275(d) is amended—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “before the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013” and inserting “before January 2, 2013”; and

(B) in paragraph (2), by striking “on or after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013” and inserting “on or after January 2, 2013”.

(4) Section 2601a(e) is amended by striking “after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2012” and inserting “after December 31, 2011,”.

(5) Section 6328(c) is amended by striking “on or after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010” and inserting “on or after October 28, 2009,”.

(f) Other amendments to title 10, united states code.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows: