Calendar No. 425
[…] “(B) applied behavior analysis or other behavioral health treatment may be provided by an employee, contractor, or trainee of a person described in subparagraph (A) if the employee, contractor, or trainee meets minimum qualifications, training, and supervision requirements as set forth in applicable State law, by an appropriate accredited national certification board, or by the Secretary.

“(3) (A) This subsection shall not apply to a medicare eligible beneficiary (as defined in section 1111(b) of this title).

“(B) Nothing in this subsection shall be construed as limiting or otherwise affecting the benefits provided to a covered beneficiary under—

“(i) this chapter;

“(ii) title XVIII of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395 et seq.); or

“(iii) any other law.