Calendar No. 425
[…] (A) Section 805(c)(1) (10 U.S.C. 2330 note) is amended—

(i) in subparagraph (A), by striking “section 4(12)(E) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12)(E))” and inserting “section 103(5) of title 41, United States Code”; and

(ii) in subparagraph (C)(i), by striking “section 4(12)(F) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12)(F))” and inserting “section 103(6) of title 41, United States Code”.

(B) Section 821(b)(2) (10 U.S.C. 2304 note) is amended by striking “section 4(12) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12))” and inserting “section 103 of title 41, United States Code”.

(C) Section 847 (10 U.S.C. 1701 note) is amended—

(i) in subsection (a)(5), by striking “section 27(e) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 423(e))” and inserting “section 2105 of title 41, United States Code”;

(ii) in subsection (c)(1), by striking “section 4(16) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act” and inserting “section 131 of title 41, United States Code”; and