In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(C) report to appropriate Federal or State authorities substantial evidence of a violation of any law applicable to the performance of official duties that may have been disclosed to the Office of Ethics; and

“(D) render advisory opinions regarding the propriety of any current or proposed conduct of an employee or contractor of the Bank, and issue general guidance on such matters as necessary.”.

SEC. 91005. Chief Risk Officer.

Section 3 of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635a), as amended by section 91004, is further amended by adding at the end the following:

“(l) Chief Risk Officer.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—There shall be a Chief Risk Officer of the Bank, who shall—

“(A) oversee all issues relating to risk within the Bank; and

“(B) report to the President of the Bank.

“(2) APPOINTMENT.—Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of the Export-Import Bank Reform and Reauthorization Act of 2015, the Chief Risk Officer shall be—