In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (H) in subparagraph (H), by striking “2013 and 2014 and $3,206,575 for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015,” and inserting “2013, 2014, and 2015”;
(I) in subparagraph (I), by striking “$1,803,927,671 for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015,” and inserting “$2,165,900,000 for fiscal year 2015”;
(b) Research, development demonstration and deployment projects.—Section 5338(b) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “$58,301,370 for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015” and inserting “$70,000,000 for fiscal year 2015”.
(c) Transit cooperative research program.—Section 5338(c) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “$5,830,137 for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015” and inserting “$7,000,000 for fiscal year 2015”.
(d) Technical assistance and standards development.—Section 5338(d) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “$5,830,137 for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015” and inserting “$7,000,000 for fiscal year 2015”.
(e) Human resources and training.—Section 5338(e) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “$4,164,384 for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015” and inserting “$5,000,000 for fiscal year 2015”.
(f) Capital investment grants.—Section 5338(g) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “$1,558,295,890 for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015” and inserting “$1,907,000,000 for fiscal year 2015”.
(g) Administration.—Section 5338(h) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1), by striking “$86,619,178 for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015” and inserting “$104,000,000 for fiscal year 2015”;
(a) Extension of programs.—
(1) HIGHWAY SAFETY PROGRAMS.—Section 31101(a)(1)(C) of MAP–21 (126 Stat. 733) is amended to read as follows: