In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(5) LIMITATION.—This subsection applies only to funds apportioned to a State after the date of enactment of the DRIVE Act. “(6) DEADLINE FOR DESIGNATION.—A designation under paragraph (1) shall— “(7) UNOBLIGATED FUNDS AFTER TERMINATION.—On the date of a termination under paragraph (6)(B), all remaining unobligated funds that were designated under paragraph (1) for the fiscal year for which the designation is being terminated shall be made available to the State for the purposes described in subsection (d)(1)(B).”.
Section 134 of title 23, United States Code, is amended—
(2) in subsection (c)(2), by striking “and bicycle transportation facilities” and inserting “, bicycle transportation facilities, intermodal facilities that support intercity transportation, including intercity buses and intercity bus facilities, and commuter vanpool providers”;
(3) in subsection (d)—
(B) by inserting after paragraph (2) the following:
“(3) REPRESENTATION.—