In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(B) DISTRIBUTION USING POPULATION AND SERVICE FACTORS.—The remainder of the funds not otherwise distributed under subparagraph (A) shall be allocated pursuant to the formula set forth in section 5336 other than subsection (b).

“(6) TRANSFERS OF APPORTIONMENTS.—

“(A) TRANSFER FLEXIBILITY FOR NATIONAL DISTRIBUTION FUNDS.—The Governor of a State may transfer any part of the State's apportionment under paragraph (5)(A) to supplement amounts apportioned to the State under section 5311(c) of this title or amounts apportioned to urbanized areas under subsections (a) and (c) of section 5336 of this title.

“(B) TRANSFER FLEXIBILITY FOR POPULATION AND SERVICE FACTORS FUNDS.—The Governor of a State may expend in an urbanized area with a population of less than 200,000 any amounts apportioned under paragraph (5)(B) that are not allocated to designated recipients in urbanized areas with a population of 200,000 or more.

“(7) GOVERNMENT SHARE OF COSTS.—

“(A) CAPITAL PROJECTS.—A grant for a capital project under this subsection shall be for 80 percent of the net capital costs of the project. A recipient of a grant under this subsection may provide additional local matching amounts.