In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Section 4 of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 777c), as amended by section 73103, is amended—
This title may be cited as the “Federal Public Transportation Act of 2015”.
Section 5302 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1)(E), by striking “bicycle storage facilities and installing equipment” and inserting “bicycle storage shelters and parking facilities and the installation of equipment”;
Section 5303 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(2) in subsection (c)(2), by striking “and bicycle transportation facilities” and inserting “, bicycle transportation facilities, intermodal facilities that support intercity transportation, including intercity buses and intercity bus facilities, and commuter vanpool providers”;
(3) in subsection (d)—
(B) by inserting after paragraph (2) the following:
“(3) REPRESENTATION.—