In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (d) High-Priority activities.—Section 31104(k)(2) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “each of fiscal years 2006 through 2014 and up to $12,493,151 for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015,” and inserting “each of fiscal years 2006 through 2015”.
(e) New entrant audits.—Section 31144(g)(5)(B) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “per fiscal year and up to $26,652,055 for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015, ” and inserting “per fiscal year”.