In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (3) REPORT.—Upon completing the review and evaluation required under paragraphs (1) and (2), respectively, and not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of this Act, the Secretary shall submit to the Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs of the Senate and the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure of the of House of Representatives a report that includes—
Section 5337 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (c)—
(2) in subsection (d)—
Section 5338 of title 49, United States Code, as amended by division G, is amended to read as follows:
“(a) Grants.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—There shall be available from the Mass Transit Account of the Highway Trust Fund to carry out sections 5305, 5307, 5310, 5311, 5312, 5314, 5318, 5322(b), 5322(d), 5335, 5337, 5339, and 5340, section 20005(b) of the Federal Public Transportation Act of 2012, and section 21007(b) of the Federal Public Transportation Act of 2015—
“(2) ALLOCATION OF FUNDS.—Of the amounts made available under paragraph (1)—