In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (2) in subsection (b)(1)(A) by striking for each fiscal year ending before October 1, 2014, and for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015, and inserting for each fiscal year ending before October 1, 2015.

subtitle BHazardous Materials

SEC. 73201. Authorization of appropriations.

(a) In general.—Section 5128(a)(3) of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(3) $42,762,000 for fiscal year 2015.”.

(b) Hazardous Materials Emergency Preparedness Fund.—Section 5128(b)(2) of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(2) FISCAL YEAR 2015.—From the Hazardous Materials Emergency Preparedness Fund established under section 5116(i), the Secretary may expend during fiscal year 2015—

“(A) $188,000 to carry out section 5115;

“(B) $21,800,000 to carry out subsections (a) and (b) of section 5116, of which not less than $13,650,000 shall be available to carry out section 5116(b);

“(C) $150,000 to carry out section 5116(f);