In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) General regulatory authority.—Section 5103 is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsections (c) and (d) as subsections (d) and (e), respectively; and

(2) by inserting after subsection (b) the following:

“(c) Federally declared disaster and emergency areas.—The Secretary, in consultation with the Secretary of Homeland Security, may prescribe standards to facilitate the safe movement of hazardous materials into, from, and within a federally declared disaster area or a national emergency area.”.

SEC. 33105. Authorization of appropriations.

Section 5128 is amended to read as follows:

§ 5128. Authorization of appropriations

“(a) In general.—There are authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary to carry out this chapter (except sections 5107(e), 5108(g)(2), 5113, 5115, 5116, and 5119)—

“(1) $43,660,000 for fiscal year 2016;

“(2) $44,577,000 for fiscal year 2017;

“(3) $45,513,000 for fiscal year 2018;

“(4) $46,469,000 for fiscal year 2019;

“(5) $47,445,000 for fiscal year 2020; and

“(6) $48,441,000 for fiscal year 2021.