In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (A) in paragraph (2)(B)(i), by striking subsection (m) and inserting subsection (l);

(B) in paragraph (3)—

(i) by inserting public ports, before freight shippers; and

(ii) by inserting (including intercity bus operators), after private providers of transportation; and

(C) in paragraph (6)(A), by striking subsection (m) and inserting subsection (l);

(6) by striking subsection (j); and

(7) by redesignating subsections (k) through (m) as subsections (j) through (l), respectively.

(b) Conforming amendments.—Section 134(b)(5) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking section 135(m) and inserting section 135(l).

SEC. 11007. Highway use tax evasion projects.

Section 143(b) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking paragraph (2)(A) and inserting the following:

“(A) IN GENERAL.—From administrative funds made available under section 104(a), the Secretary shall deduct such sums as are necessary, not to exceed $4,000,000 for each fiscal year, to carry out this section.”.

SEC. 11008. Bundling of bridge projects.

Section 144 of title 23, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (c)(2)(A), by striking the natural condition of the bridge and inserting the natural condition of the water;