In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (g) Grant program for commercial motor vehicle operators.—Section 4134(c) of SAFETEA–LU (49 U.S.C. 31301 note) is amended by striking “each of fiscal years 2005 through 2014 and $832,877 for the period beginning on October 1, 2014, and ending on July 31, 2015” and inserting “each of fiscal years 2005 through 2015”.
Section 4 of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 777c) is amended—
(b) Hazardous Materials Emergency Preparedness Fund.—Section 5128(b)(2) of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
“(2) FISCAL YEAR 2015.—From the Hazardous Materials Emergency Preparedness Fund established under section 5116(i), the Secretary may expend during fiscal year 2015—
“(B) $21,800,000 to carry out subsections (a) and (b) of section 5116, of which not less than $13,650,000 shall be available to carry out section 5116(b);
(a) Highway Trust Fund.—Section 9503 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 is amended—
(b) Sport Fish Restoration and Boating Trust Fund.—Section 9504 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 is amended—