In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (B) in subsection (e)(2)(A), by striking “or the Surface Transportation Research and Development Strategic Plan developed under section 508 of title 23, United States Code” and inserting “or the transportation research and development strategic plan under section 31203 of the Comprehensive Transportation and Consumer Protection Act of 2015”.
(3) INTELLIGENT TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM RESEARCH.—Subtitle C of title V of the Safe, Accountable, Flexible, Efficient Transportation Equity Act: A Legacy for Users (23 U.S.C. 512 note) is amended—
(A) in section 5305(h)(3)(A), by striking “the strategic plan under section 508 of title 23, United States Code” and inserting “the 5-year transportation research and development strategic plan under section 31203 of the Comprehensive Transportation and Consumer Protection Act of 2015”; and