In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (c) Sub-Saharan Africa Advisory Committee.—Section 2(b)(9)(B)(iii) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635(b)(9)(B)(iii)) is amended by striking September 30, 2014 and inserting the date on which the authority of the Bank expires under section 7.

(d) Effective date.—The amendments made by this section shall take effect on the earlier of the date of the enactment of this Act or June 30, 2015.

SEC. 94002. Certain updated loan terms and amounts.

(a) Loan Terms for Medium-Term Financing.—Section 2(a)(2)(A) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635(a)(2)(A)) is amended—

(1) in clause (i), by striking ; and and inserting a semicolon; and

(2) by adding at the end the following:

“(iii) with principal amounts of not more than $25,000,000; and”.

(b) Competitive opportunities relating to insurance.—Section 2(d)(2) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635(d)(2)) is amended by striking $10,000,000 and inserting $25,000,000.