In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(D) to develop an integrated risk management program that includes identifying, prioritizing, measuring, monitoring, and managing internal control and operating risks and other identified risks;
“(E) to ensure that the process for risk assessment and underwriting for individual transactions considers how each such transaction considers the effect of the transaction on the concentration of exposure in the overall portfolio of the Bank, taking into account fees, collateralization, and historic default rates; and
(a) In general.—Section 3 of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635a), as amended by sections 91004 and 91005, is further amended by adding at the end the following:
“(m) Risk management committee.—
“(1) ESTABLISHMENT.—There is established a management committee to be known as the ‘Risk Management Committee’.
“(2) MEMBERSHIP.—The membership of the Risk Management Committee shall be the members of the Board of Directors, with the President and First Vice President of the Bank serving as ex officio members.
“(3) DUTIES.—The duties of the Risk Management Committee shall be—