In the Senate of the United States,
[…] TITLE XCIIPromotion of small business exports

SEC. 92001. Increase in small business lending requirements.

(a) In general.—Section 2(b)(1)(E)(v) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635(b)(1)(E)(v)) is amended by striking 20 percent and inserting 25 percent.

(b) Effective date.—The amendment made by subsection (a) shall apply with respect to fiscal year 2016 and each fiscal year thereafter.

SEC. 92002. Report on programs for small and medium-sized businesses.

(a) In general.—Section 8 of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635g) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(k) Report on Programs for Small and Medium-Sized Businesses.—The Bank shall include in its annual report to Congress under subsection (a) a report on the programs of the Bank for United States businesses with less than $250,000,000 in annual sales.”.