In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) Conforming amendment.—The table of contents of subchapter I of chapter 3, as amended by section 31104 of this Act, is further amended by inserting after the item relating to section 310, the following:


“311. Improving transparency in environmental reviews.”.

SEC. 31107. Local transportation infrastructure program.

Section 610 of title 23, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (d)—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following:

“(A) 10 percent of the funds apportioned to the State for each of fiscal years 2016 through 2021 under each of sections 104(b)(1), 104(b)(2), and 144; and”;

(B) in paragraph (2), by striking 2005 through 2009 and inserting 2016 through 2021;

(C) in paragraph (3), by striking 2005 through 2009 and inserting 2016 through 2021; and

(D) in paragraph (5), by striking section 133(d)(3) and inserting section 133(d)(4); and