In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) Conforming ERISA Amendments.—
(1) Sections 101(e)(3), 403(c)(1), and 408(b)(13) of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (29 U.S.C. 1021(e)(3), 1103(c)(1), 1108(b)(13)) are each amended by striking “MAP–21” and inserting “DRIVE Act”.
(2) Section 408(b)(13) of such Act (29 U.S.C. 1108(b)(13)) is amended by striking “January 1, 2022” and inserting “January 1, 2026”.
Section 44940(i)(4) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:
(a) In general.—Section 13031 of the Consolidated Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1985 (19 U.S.C. 58c) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(l) Adjustment of fees for inflation.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary of the Treasury shall adjust the fees established under subsection (a), and the limitations on such fees under paragraphs (2), (3), (5), (6), (8), and (9) of subsection (b), on October 1, 2015, and annually thereafter, to reflect the percentage (if any) of the increase in the average of the Consumer Price Index for the preceding 12-month period compared to the Consumer Price Index for fiscal year 2014.
(b) Deposits into Customs User Fee Account.—Section 13031(f) of the Consolidated Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1985 (19 U.S.C. 58c(f)) is amended—