In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) Updates.—Not later than 5 years after the date on which the report is submitted under subsection (a) and every 5 years thereafter, the Comptroller General shall submit to Congress a report that updates the information provided in the report under that subsection for the preceding 5-year period.
(a) National highway performance program.—Section 119 of title 23, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (e)(7), by striking “for 2 consecutive reports submitted under this paragraph shall include in the next report submitted” and inserting “shall include as part of the performance target report under section 150(e)”; and