In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (f) Redistribution of certain authorized funds.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Not later than 30 days after the date of distribution of obligation authority under subsection (c) for each of fiscal years 2016 through 2021, the Secretary shall distribute to the States any funds (excluding funds authorized for the program under section 202 of title 23, United States Code) that—
(a) In general.—Section 104 of title 23, United States Code, is amended—
(2) in subsection (b)—
(A) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “and the congestion mitigation and air quality improvement program” and inserting “the congestion mitigation and air quality improvement program, the national freight program”;
(B) in each of paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) by striking “paragraphs (4) and (5)” each place it appears and inserting “paragraphs (4), (5), and (6), and section 213(a)”;