In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (3) in subsection (c)(1), in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking this chapter and inserting the TIFIA program; and

(4) in subsection (e), by striking this chapter and inserting the TIFIA program.

(c) Secured loan terms and limitations.—Section 603(b) of title 23, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in paragraph (2)—

(A) by striking The amount of and inserting the following:

“(A) IN GENERAL.—Except as provided in subparagraph (B), the amount of”; and

(B) by adding at the end the following:

“(B) RURAL PROJECTS FUND.—In the case of a project capitalizing a rural projects fund, the maximum amount of a secured loan made to a State infrastructure bank shall be determined in accordance with section 602(a)(5)(B)(iii).”;