In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (e) Northeast Corridor planning.—
(1) AMENDMENT.—Chapter 249 is amended—
(B) by inserting after section 24903, as redesignated, the following:
“§ 24904. Northeast Corridor planning
“(a) Northeast Corridor Capital Investment Plan.—
“(1) REQUIREMENT.—Not later than May 1 of each year, the Northeast Corridor Commission established under section 24905 (referred to in this section as the ‘Commission’) shall—