In the Senate of the United States,
[…] This division may be cited as the “Export-Import Bank Reform and Reauthorization Act of 2015”.
Section 6(a) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635e(a)) is amended—
(2) by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following:
“(2) APPLICABLE AMOUNT DEFINED.—In this subsection, the term ‘applicable amount’, for each of fiscal years 2015 through 2019, means $135,000,000,000.
“(3) FREEZING OF LENDING CAP IF DEFAULT RATE IS 2 PERCENT OR MORE.—If the rate calculated under section 8(g)(1) is 2 percent or more for a quarter, the Bank may not exceed the amount of loans, guarantees, and insurance outstanding on the last day of that quarter until the rate calculated under section 8(g)(1) is less than 2 percent.”.
(a) In general.—Section 6 of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635e) is amended—
Section 17(b) of the Export-Import Bank Reauthorization Act of 2012 (12 U.S.C. 635a–6(b)) is amended to read as follows: