In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (c) Definition of service vehicle.—In this section, the term “service vehicle” means a vehicle carrying diesel fuel that will be deductible as a profit-seeking activity—
(1) under section 162 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 as a business expense; or
(2) under section 212 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 as a production of income expense.
Section 5121(h) is amended by striking “transmit to the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate” and inserting “post on the Department of Transportation public website”.
(a) Derailment data.—