In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(7) an inventory of facilities with freight mobility issues, such as bottlenecks, within the State, and where the facilities are State owned or operated, a description of the strategies the State is employing to address those freight mobility issues;

“(8) consideration of any significant congestion or delay caused by freight movements and any strategies to mitigate that congestion or delay; and

“(9) a freight investment plan that, subject to subsection (c)(2), includes a list of priority projects and describes how funds made available to carry out section 167 of title 23 would be invested and matched.

“(c) Relationship to long-range plan.—

“(1) INCORPORATION.—A State freight plan described in subsection (a) may be developed separately from or incorporated into the statewide strategic long-range transportation plan required by section 135 of title 23.