In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (c) High-priority activities.—Section 31104(j)(2), as redesignated by section 32505 of this Act is amended by striking 2015 and inserting 2016.

(d) New entrant audits.—Section 31144(g)(5)(B) is amended to read as follows:

“(B) SET ASIDE.—The Secretary shall set aside from amounts made available by section 31104(a) up to $32,000,000 for fiscal year 2016 for audits of new entrant motor carriers conducted under this paragraph.”.

(e) Grant program for commercial motor vehicle operators.—Section 4134(c) of SAFETEA–LU (49 U.S.C. 31301 note) is amended to read as follows:

“(c) Funding.—From amounts made available under section 31110 of title 49, United States Code, the Secretary shall make available, $1,000,000 for fiscal year 2016 to carry out the commercial motor vehicle operators grant program.”.

(f) Commercial vehicle information systems and networks deployment.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 4126 of SAFETEA–LU (49 U.S.C. 31106 note; 119 Stat. 1738; Public Law 109–59) is amended—

(A) in subsection (c)—