In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Section 3(j) of the Export-Import Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635a(j)) is amended—
(a) In general.—Section 7 of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635f) is amended by striking “2014” and inserting “2019”.
(b) Dual-Use Exports.—Section 1(c) of Public Law 103–428 (12 U.S.C. 635 note) is amended by striking “September 30, 2014” and inserting “the date on which the authority of the Export-Import Bank of the United States expires under section 7 of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635f)”.
(c) Sub-Saharan Africa Advisory Committee.—Section 2(b)(9)(B)(iii) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635(b)(9)(B)(iii)) is amended by striking “September 30, 2014” and inserting “the date on which the authority of the Bank expires under section 7”.
(a) Loan Terms for Medium-Term Financing.—Section 2(a)(2)(A) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635(a)(2)(A)) is amended—