In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (f) Eligible activities.—Amounts made available to carry out this section shall be used for projects eligible for funding under—
(2) chapter 53 of title 49, United States Code.
(h) Authorization of appropriations.—
(i) Applicability of requirements.—Amounts made available under this section shall be administered as if the funds were apportioned under chapter 1 of title 23, United States Code.
(a) In general.—Section 104 of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking subsection (g) and inserting the following:
“(g) Highway trust fund transparency and accountability report.—
“(1) PUBLICLY AVAILABLE REPORT.—Not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of the DRIVE Act and quarterly thereafter, the Secretary shall compile data in accordance with this subsection on the use of Federal-aid highway program funds made available under this title.
“(2) REQUIREMENTS.—The Secretary shall ensure that the reports required under this subsection are made available in a user-friendly manner on the public website of the Department of Transportation and can be searched and downloaded by users of the website.
“(3) CONTENTS OF REPORT.—