Union Calendar No. 413
[…] “(4) MILITARY RECRUITER.—The term ‘military recruiter’ means a person who, under regulations prescribed by the Secretary concerned, has the primary duty to recruit persons for military service.
“(5) PROHIBITED SEXUAL ACTIVITY.—The term ‘prohibited sexual activity’ means, as specified in regulations prescribed by the Secretary concerned, inappropriate physical intimacy under circumstances described in such regulations.”.
SEC. 6911. Offenses by sentinel or lookout.
Section 895 of title 10, United States Code (article 95 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as transferred and redesignated by section 6901(8), is amended to read as follows:
“§ 895. Art. 95. Offenses by sentinel or lookout
“(a) Drunk or sleeping on post, or leaving post before being relieved.—Any sentinel or lookout who is drunk on post, who sleeps on post, or who leaves post before being regularly relieved, shall be punished—
“(1) if the offense is committed in time of war, by death or such other punishment as a court-martial may direct; and
“(2) if the offense is committed other than in time of war, by such punishment, other than death, as a court-martial may direct.