Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (v) a timeline for such realignment or restructuring; and
(vi) the justifications for such realignment or restructuring, including an assessment of the capacity of the civilian health care facilities located near such facility.
(B) A description of the relocation of the graduate medical education programs and the residency programs.
SEC. 704. Access to urgent care under TRICARE program.
(a) In general.—Chapter 55 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 1077 the following new section:
“§ 1077a. Access to military medical treatment facilities and other facilities
“(a) Urgent care.— (1) Beginning not later than one year after the date of the enactment of this section, the Secretary of Defense shall ensure that military medical treatment facilities, at locations the Secretary determines appropriate, provide urgent care services for members of the armed forces and covered beneficiaries until 11:00 p.m each day.