Union Calendar No. 413
[…] “(3) a credit card, debit card, or other access device without the authorization of a person whose authorization is required for such use;
to obtain money, property, services, or anything else of value shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
“(b) Definition.—In this section (article), the term ‘access device’ has the meaning given that term in section 1029 of title 18.”.
SEC. 6932. False pretenses to obtain services.
Subchapter X of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 921a (article 121a of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as added by section 6931, the following new section (article):
“§ 921b. Art. 121b. False pretenses to obtain services
“Any person subject to this chapter who, with intent to defraud, knowingly uses false pretenses to obtain services shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.
Section 922 of title 10, United States Code (article 122 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), is amended to read as follows:
“§ 922. Art. 122. Robbery