Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (ii) in subsection (f), by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following new paragraph:
“(2) The term ‘TRICARE Reserve Select’ means the TRICARE Preferred self-managed, preferred-provider network option under section 1075 made available to beneficiaries by reason of this section and in accordance with subsection (d)(1).”; and
(iii) by striking “TRICARE Standard” each place it appears (including in the heading of such section) and inserting “TRICARE Reserve Select”.
(C) Section 1076e is amended—
(i) in subsection (d)(1), by inserting after “coverage.” the following: “Such premium shall apply instead of any enrollment fees required under section 1075 of this section.”; and
(ii) in subsection (f), by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following new paragraph: