Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (b) Equal treatment of small farms.—Paragraph (1) of section 3(a) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 632(a)(1)) is amended by striking “operation: Provided,” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting “operation.”.
(c) Updated size standards.—Size standards established under subsection (a) are subject to the rolling review procedures established under section 1344(a) of the Small Business Jobs Act of 2010 (15 U.S.C. 632 note).
SEC. 1864. Uniformity in service-disabled veteran definitions.
(a) Small business definition of small business concern consolidated.—Section 3(q) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 632(q)) is amended—
(1) by amending paragraph (2) to read as follows:
“(2) SMALL BUSINESS CONCERN OWNED AND CONTROLLED BY SERVICE-DISABLED VETERANS.—The term ‘small business concern owned and controlled by service-disabled veterans’ means any of the following:
“(A) A small business concern—