Union Calendar No. 413
[…] shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
“(c) Firearm discharge, endangering human life.—Any person subject to this chapter who, willfully and wrongly, discharges a firearm, under circumstances such as to endanger human life shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
“(d) Carrying concealed weapon.—Any person subject to this chapter who unlawfully carries a dangerous weapon concealed on or about his person shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.
SEC. 6927. Communicating threats.
Section 915 of title 10, United States Code (article 115 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), is amended to read as follows:
“§ 915. Art. 115. Communicating threats
“(a) Communicating threats generally.—Any person subject to this chapter who wrongfully communicates a threat to injure the person, property, or reputation of another shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.