Union Calendar No. 413
[…] “§ 929. Art. 129. Burglary; unlawful entry
“(a) Burglary.—Any person subject to this chapter who, with intent to commit an offense under this chapter, breaks and enters the building or structure of another shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
“(b) Unlawful entry.—Any person subject to this chapter who unlawfully enters—
“(1) the real property of another; or
“(2) the personal property of another which amounts to a structure usually used for habitation or storage;
shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.
Section 930 of title 10, United States Code (article 130 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as transferred and redesignated by section 6901(11), is amended to read as follows:
“§ 930. Art. 130. Stalking
“(a) In general.—Any person subject to this chapter—
“(1) who wrongfully engages in a course of conduct directed at a specific person that would cause a reasonable person to fear death or bodily harm, including sexual assault, to himself or herself, to a member of his or her immediate family, or to his or her intimate partner;
“(2) who has knowledge, or should have knowledge, that the specific person will be placed in reasonable fear of death or bodily harm, including sexual assault, to himself or herself, to a member of his or her immediate family, or to his or her intimate partner; and