Union Calendar No. 413
[…] SEC. 6914. Penalty for acting as a spy.
Section 903 of title 10, United States Code (article 103 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as transferred and redesignated by section 6901(7), is amended by inserting before the period at the end of the first sentence the following: “or such other punishment as a court-martial or a military commission may direct”.
SEC. 6915. Public records offenses.
Subchapter X of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 903b (article 103b of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as redesignated by section 6901(5), the following new section (article):
“§ 904. Art. 104. Public records offenses
“Any person subject to this chapter who, willfully and unlawfully—
“(1) alters, conceals, removes, mutilates, obliterates, or destroys a public record; or
“(2) takes a public record with the intent to alter, conceal, remove, mutilate, obliterate, or destroy the public record;
shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.
SEC. 6916. False or unauthorized pass offenses.
Subchapter X of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 905 (article 105 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as transferred and redesignated by section 6901(12), the following new section (article):