Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (2) A description of the policies, procedures, staff training, and equipment needed to—
(A) ensure contract compliance with item-unique identification standards for all items that require unique item-level traceability at any time in their life cycle;
(B) support counterfeit material risk reduction; and
(C) provide for the systematic assessment and accuracy of item-unique identification marks.
SEC. 331. Modification of annual Department of Defense energy management reports.
(a) Modification of annual report related to installations energy management.—Subsection (a) of section 2925 of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
“(a) Annual report related to installations energy management.—Not later than 120 days after the end of each fiscal year ending before January 31, 2021, the Secretary of Defense shall submit to the congressional defense committees an installation energy report detailing the fulfillment during that fiscal year of the energy performance goals for the Department of Defense under section 2911 of this title. Each report shall contain the following: