Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (1) provide for the transfer of commissary assets, including inventory and available funds, to the nonappropriated fund entity or instrumentality; and
(2) ensure that revenues accruing to the defense commissary system are appropriately credited to the nonappropriated fund entity or instrumentality.
(h) Conforming change.—Section 2643(b) of such title is amended by adding at the end the following new sentence: “Such appropriated funds may be supplemented with additional funds derived from improved management practices implemented pursuant to sections 2481(c)(3) and 2487(c) of this title.”.
SEC. 641. Maximum reimbursement amount for travel expenses of members of the Reserves attending inactive duty training outside of normal commuting distances.
Section 478a(c) of title 37, United States Code, is amended—