Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (iii) in subsection (b), by striking “TRICARE Standard coverage at” and inserting “TRICARE coverage at”; and
(iv) by striking “TRICARE Standard” each place it appears (including in the heading of such section) and inserting “TRICARE Retired Reserve”.
(D) Section 1079a is amended—
(i) in the section heading, by striking “CHAMPUS” and inserting “TRICARE program”; and
(ii) by striking “the Civilian Health and Medical Program of the Uniformed Services” and inserting “the TRICARE program”.
(E) Section 1099(c) is amended by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following new paragraph:
“(2) A plan under the TRICARE program.”.
(F) Section 1110b(c)(1) is amended by inserting after “(b).” the following: “Such premium shall apply instead of any enrollment fees required under section 1075 of this section.”.
(2) CLERICAL AMENDMENTS.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 55 of title 10, United States Code, is further amended—
(A) in the item relating to section 1076d, by striking “TRICARE Standard” and inserting “TRICARE Reserve Select”;