Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (B) updated every 30 minutes.
(b) Report.—Not later than March 1, 2017, the Secretary shall submit to the Committees on Armed Services of the House of Representatives and the Senate a report on the study conducted under subsection (a)(1), including the estimated costs for displaying the wait times as described in such subsection.
SEC. 801. Revision to authorities relating to Department of Defense Test Resource Management Center.
Section 196 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (c)(1)(B), by striking “of the Major Range and Test Facility Base, including with respect to the expansion, divestment, consolidation, or curtailment of activities,” and inserting the following: “that comprise the Major Range and Test Facility Base and other facilities and resources used to support the acquisition programs of the Department of Defense”;
(2) in subsection (d)(2)(E)—