Union Calendar No. 413
[…] Subchapter X of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 920 (article 120 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), the following new section (article):
“§ 920a. Art. 120a. Mails: deposit of obscene matter
“ Any person subject to this chapter who, wrongfully and knowingly, deposits obscene matter for mailing and delivery shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.
SEC. 6931. Fraudulent use of credit cards, debit cards, and other access devices.
Subchapter X of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 921 (article 121 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), the following new section (article):
“§ 921a. Art. 121a. Fraudulent use of credit cards, debit cards, and other access devices
“(a) In general.—Any person subject to this chapter who, with intent to defraud, uses—
“(1) a stolen credit card, debit card, or other access device;
“(2) a revoked, cancelled, or otherwise invalid credit card, debit card, or other access device; or
“(3) a credit card, debit card, or other access device without the authorization of a person whose authorization is required for such use;
to obtain money, property, services, or anything else of value shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.