Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (d) Conforming amendments.—
(1) Section 2330a of title 10, United States Code, is further amended—
(A) in subsection (d), as redesignated by subsection (a)(2) of this section, by striking “Within 90 days after the date on which an inventory is submitted under subsection (c),” and inserting “Not later than the end of each fiscal year,”; and
(B) in subsection (e), as so redesignated—
(i) by striking “2014 and ending with 2016” and inserting “2017 and ending with 2018”; and
(ii) by striking “subsections (e) and (f)” and inserting “subsection (c)”.