Union Calendar No. 413
[…] “§ 931d. Art. 131d. Wrongful refusal to testify
“Any person subject to this chapter who, in the presence of a court-martial, a board of officers, a military commission, a court of inquiry, preliminary hearing, or an officer taking a deposition, of or for the United States, wrongfully refuses to qualify as a witness or to answer a question after having been directed to do so by the person presiding shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.
SEC. 6947. Prevention of authorized seizure of property.
Subchapter X of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 931d (article 131d of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as added by section 6946, the following new section (article):
“§ 931e. Art. 131e. Prevention of authorized seizure of property
“Any person subject to this chapter who, knowing that one or more persons authorized to make searches and seizures are seizing, are about to seize, or are endeavoring to seize property, destroys, removes, or otherwise disposes of the property with intent to prevent the seizure thereof shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.
SEC. 6948. Wrongful interference with adverse administrative proceeding.