Union Calendar No. 413
[…] “§ 922. Art. 122. Robbery
“Any person subject to this chapter who takes anything of value from the person or in the presence of another, against his will, by means of force or violence or fear of immediate or future injury to his person or property or to the person or property of a relative or member of his family or of anyone in his company at the time of the robbery, is guilty of robbery and shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.
SEC. 6934. Receiving stolen property.
Subchapter X of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 922 (article 122 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as amended by section 6933, the following new section (article):
“§ 922a. Art. 122a. Receiving stolen property
“Any person subject to this chapter who wrongfully receives, buys, or conceals stolen property, knowing the property to be stolen property, shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.
SEC. 6935. Offenses concerning government computers.
Subchapter X of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 922a (article 122a of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as added by section 6934, the following new section (article):