Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (C) in subsection (d), by striking the subsection heading and inserting the following new subsection heading: “Delegation of determination authority.—”; and
(D) in subsection (e), by striking the subsection heading and inserting the following new subsection heading: “Transparency of determinations.—”.
(d) Clerical amendments.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 3 of such title is amended—
(1) by striking the item relating to section 128 and inserting the following new item:
“128. Control and physical protection of special nuclear material: limitation on dissemination of unclassified information.”; and
(2) by striking the item relating to section 130e and inserting the following new item:
“130e. Control and protection of critical infrastructure security information.”.
SEC. 1643. Procurement authority for certain parts of intercontinental ballistic missile fuzes.