Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (d) Conforming amendments.—
(1) Section 2330a of title 10, United States Code, is further amended—
(A) in subsection (d), as redesignated by subsection (a)(2) of this section, by striking “Within 90 days after the date on which an inventory is submitted under subsection (c),” and inserting “Not later than the end of each fiscal year,”; and
(B) in subsection (e), as so redesignated—
(i) by striking “2014 and ending with 2016” and inserting “2017 and ending with 2018”; and
(ii) by striking “subsections (e) and (f)” and inserting “subsection (c)”.
(2) Section 235(b) of such title is amended—
(A) by striking “and separately” and all the follows through “amount requested” and inserting “and separately identify the amount requested and the number of full-time contractor employees (or the equivalent of full-time in the case of part-time contractor employees)”;
(B) by striking “; and” and inserting a period; and
(C) by striking paragraph (2).
SEC. 804. Procurement of personal protective equipment.
Section 884 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016 (Public Law 114–92; 129 Stat. 948; 10 U.S.C. 2302 note) is amended—