Union Calendar No. 413
[…] “§ 922a. Art. 122a. Receiving stolen property
“Any person subject to this chapter who wrongfully receives, buys, or conceals stolen property, knowing the property to be stolen property, shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.
SEC. 6935. Offenses concerning government computers.
Subchapter X of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 922a (article 122a of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as added by section 6934, the following new section (article):
“§ 923. Art. 123. Offenses concerning government computers
“(a) In general.—Any person subject to this chapter who—
“(1) knowingly accesses a Government computer, with an unauthorized purpose, and by doing so obtains classified information, with reason to believe such information could be used to the injury of the United States, or to the advantage of any foreign nation, and intentionally communicates, delivers, transmits, or causes to be communicated, delivered, or transmitted such information to any person not entitled to receive it;
“(2) intentionally accesses a Government computer, with an unauthorized purpose, and thereby obtains classified or other protected information from any such Government computer; or