Calendar No. 88
[…] (7) Sections 2222(j)(5), 2223(c)(3), and 2315 are each amended by striking “section 3552(b)(5)” and inserting “section 3552(b)(6)”.

(8) Section 2229(d)(1) is amended by striking “certification” and inserting “a certification”.

(9) Section 2679, as transferred, redesignated, and amended by section 351 of the Carl Levin and Howard P. “Buck” McKeon National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2015 (Public Law 113–291; 128 Stat. 3346), is amended in subsection (a)(1) by striking “with” before “, on a sole source”.

(10) Section 2684(d)(1) is amended by striking “section 101(a) of the National Historic Preservation Act (16 U.S.C. 470a(a))” and inserting “section 302101 of title 54”.

(11) Section 2687a(d)(2) is amended by inserting “fair market” before “value”.