Calendar No. 88
[…] The Secretary shall make any determination required by this paragraph with respect to a dog following consultation with the kennel master of the unit at which the dog was last located before adoption under this section.

“(3) Nothing in this subsection shall be construed as altering, revising, or overriding any policy of a military department for the adoption of military working dogs by law enforcement agencies before the end of the dogs' useful lives.”.

SEC. 353. Modification of required review of projects relating to potential obstructions to aviation.

Section 358 of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111–383; 124 Stat. 4200; 49 U.S.C. 44718 note) is amended—

(1) in subsection (c)—

(A) in paragraph (3), by striking “from State and local officials or the developer of a renewable energy development or other energy project” and inserting “from a State government, an Indian tribal government, a local government, a landowner, or the developer of an energy project”; and