Calendar No. 88
[…] (b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 1101 of such title is amended by adding at the end the following new item:


“10509. Office of Complex Investigations.”.

SEC. 555. Modification of deadline for establishment of Defense Advisory Committee on Investigation, Prosecution, and Defense of Sexual Assault in the Armed Forces.

Section 546(a)(2) of the Carl Levin and Howard P. “Buck” McKeon National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2015 (Public Law 113–291; 128 Stat. 3374; 10 U.S.C. 1561 note) is amended by striking “not later than” and all that follows and inserting “not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016.”.

SEC. 556. Comptroller General of the United States reports on prevention and response to sexual assault by the Army National Guard and the Army Reserve.