Calendar No. 88
[…] subtitle GOther Matters

SEC. 1081. Technical and clerical amendments.

(a) Amendments To title 10, United States Code.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(1) The tables of chapters at the beginning of subtitle A, and at the beginning of part I of such subtitle, are each amended by striking the item relating to chapter 19 and inserting the following new item:




(2) The heading of section 130e is amended to read as follows:

§ 130e. Treatment under Freedom of Information Act of certain critical infrastructure security information”.

(3) The heading of section 153(a)(5) is amended to read as follows: “Joint force development activities.—”.

(4) The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 19 is amended by striking the item relating to section 391 and inserting the following new item:


“391. Reporting on cyber incidents with respect to networks and information systems of operationally critical contractors and certain other contractors.”.

(5) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter I of chapter 21 is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 429 the following new item:


“430. Tactical exploitation of national capabilities executive agent.”.

(6) Section 2006a is amended—