Calendar No. 88
[…] (c) Conforming amendment.—Section 1 of Public Law 99–625 (16 U.S.C. 1536 note) is repealed.

subtitle CLogistics and Sustainment

SEC. 321. Repeal of limitation on authority to enter into a contract for the sustainment, maintenance, repair, or overhaul of the F117 engine.

Section 341 of the Carl Levin and Howard P. “Buck” McKeon National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2015 (Public Law 113–291; 128 Stat. 3345) is repealed.

subtitle DReports

SEC. 331. Modification of annual report on prepositioned materiel and equipment.

Section 2229a(a)(8) of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(8) A list of any equipment used in support of contingency operations slated for retrograde and subsequent inclusion in the prepositioned stocks.”.

subtitle ELimitations and Extensions of Authority

SEC. 341. Modification of requirements for transferring aircraft within the Air Force inventory.