Calendar No. 88
[…] “(F) conduct regular training to ensure consistent and reliable decisions among reviewers conducting accreditations; and

“(G) meet such other criteria as the Secretary concerned considers appropriate in order to ensure quality in its accreditation activities.”.

SEC. 538. Support for athletic programs of the United States Military Academy.

(a) In general.—Chapter 403 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section:

§ 4362. Support of athletic and physical fitness programs

“(a) Authority.—

“(1) CONTRACTS AND COOPERATIVE AGREEMENTS.—The Secretary of the Army may enter into contracts and cooperative agreements with the Army West Point Athletic Association for the purpose of supporting the athletic and physical fitness programs of the Academy. Notwithstanding section 2304(k) of this title, the Secretary may enter such contracts or cooperative agreements on a sole source basis pursuant to section 2304(c)(5) of this title. Notwithstanding chapter 63 of title 31, a cooperative agreement under this section may be used to acquire property or services for the direct benefit or use of the Academy.