Calendar No. 88
[…] (2) ensure that such information is made available on the primary Internet website that is available to the public of each current managed care contractor that has established a health care provider network under the TRICARE program.

(c) Definitions.—In this section, the terms “covered beneficiary” and “TRICARE program” have the meaning given such terms in section 1072 of title 10, United States Code.

SEC. 702. Modifications of cost-sharing requirements for the TRICARE Pharmacy Benefits Program.

Paragraph (6) of section 1074g(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(6) (A) In the case of any of the years 2016 through 2025, the cost-sharing amounts under this subsection shall be determined in accordance with the following table:


“For: The cost-sharing amount for 30-day supply of a retail generic is: The cost-sharing amount for 30-day supply of a retail formulary is: The cost-sharing amount for a 90-day supply of a mail order generic is: The cost-sharing amount for a 90-day supply of a mail order formulary is: The cost-sharing amount for a 90-day supply of a mail order non-formulary is:
2016 $8 $28 $0 $28 $54
2017 $8 $30 $0 $30 $58
2018 $8 $32 $0 $32 $62
2019 $9 $34 $9 $34 $66
2020 $10 $36 $10 $36 $70
2021 $11 $38 $11 $38 $75
2022 $12 $40 $12 $40 $80
2023 $13 $43 $13 $43 $85
2024 $14 $45 $14 $45 $90
2025 $14 $46 $14 $46 $92