Calendar No. 88
[…] (F) Information on all applicable laws and policies so that members are informed of their rights and obligations.

(G) Information on patients’ rights to confidentiality.

(H) Information on the unique circumstances encountered by members of the Armed Forces, and the effects of such circumstances on the use of contraception.

SEC. 715. Waiver of recoupment of erroneous payments due to administrative error under the TRICARE program.

(a) In general.—Chapter 55 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 1095f the following new section:

§ 1095g. TRICARE program: waiver of recoupment of erroneous payments due to administrative error

“(a) Waiver of recoupment.—The Secretary of Defense may waive recoupment from a covered beneficiary who has benefitted from an erroneous TRICARE payment in a case in which each of the following applies:

“(1) The payment was made due to an administrative error by an employee of the Department of Defense or a contractor under the TRICARE program.