In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] The Secretary shall prepare a database of non-Federal user facilities receiving Federal funds that may be used for unclassified nuclear energy research. The Secretary shall make this database accessible on the Department’s website.
Section 911 of the Energy Policy Act of 2005 (42 U.S.C. 16191) is amended to read as follows:
“(a) Objectives.—The Secretary shall conduct programs of energy efficiency research, development, demonstration, and commercial application, including activities described in this subtitle. Such programs shall prioritize activities that industry by itself is not likely to undertake because of technical challenges or regulatory uncertainty, and take into consideration the following objectives:
“(b) Programs.—Programs under this subtitle shall include research, development, demonstration, and commercial application of—