In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(6) Parcels used as a cemetery, a landfill, or a sewage treatment plant under a special use authorization issued by the Secretary. In the case of a cemetery expected to reach capacity within 10 years, the sale, exchange, or interchange may include, in the sole discretion of the Secretary, up to 1 additional acre abutting the permit area to facilitate expansion of the cemetery.”.
(c) Disposition of proceeds.—Section 2 of Public Law 97–465 (16 U.S.C. 521d) is amended—
(4) by adding at the end the following new subsection: “(c) Disposition of proceeds.— “(1) DEPOSIT IN SISK FUND.—The net proceeds derived from any sale or exchange conducted under the authority of paragraph (4), (5), or (6) of section 3 shall be deposited in the fund established by Public Law 90–171 (commonly known as the Sisk Act; 16 U.S.C. 484a).