In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] This subtitle may be cited as the “Federal Land Transaction Facilitation Act Reauthorization”.
The Federal Land Transaction Facilitation Act is amended—
(1) in section 203(1) (43 U.S.C. 2302(1)), by striking “cultural, or” and inserting “cultural, recreational access and use, or other”;
(2) in section 203(2) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “on the date of enactment of this Act was” and inserting “is”;
(3) in section 205 (43 U.S.C. 2304)—
(A) in subsection (a), by striking “section 206” and all that follows through the period and inserting the following: “section 206—
“(1) to complete appraisals and satisfy other legal requirements for the sale or exchange of public land identified for disposal under approved land use plans under section 202 of the Federal Land Policy and Management Act of 1976 (43 U.S.C. 1712);