In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (b) Removal of Animal.—Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a skilled public volunteer may remove a full bison harvested from the Park.
(c) Coordination.—The Secretary shall coordinate with the Arizona Game and Fish Commission regarding the development and implementation of the management plan.
(d) NEPA Compliance.—In developing the management plan, the Secretary shall comply with all applicable Federal environmental laws (including regulations), including the National Environmental Policy Act of 1969 (42 U.S.C. 4321 et seq.).
This subtitle may be cited as the “Open Book on Equal Access to Justice Act”.
(a) Agency proceedings.—Section 504 of title 5, United States Code, is amended—
(3) by striking subsection (e) and inserting the following: “(e) (1) The Chairman of the Administrative Conference of the United States, after consultation with the Chief Counsel for Advocacy of the Small Business Administration, shall report to the Congress, not later than March 31 of each year through the 6th calendar year beginning after the initial report under this subsection is submitted, on the amount of fees and other expenses awarded during the preceding fiscal year pursuant to this section. The report shall describe the number, nature, and amount of the awards, the claims involved in the controversy, and any other relevant information that may aid the Congress in evaluating the scope and impact of such awards. The report shall be made available to the public online.