In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(B) PUBLIC NOTICE.—Each State regulatory authority shall make available to the public the evaluation completed under subparagraph (A) at least 90 days prior to any proceedings in which such authority considers the cross-subsidization of a customer-side technology.
(2) COMPLIANCE.—
(A) TIME LIMITATIONS.—Section 112(b) of the Public Utility Regulatory Policies Act of 1978 (16 U.S.C. 2622(b)) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(7) (A) Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of this paragraph, each State regulatory authority (with respect to each electric utility for which it has ratemaking authority) and each nonregulated electric utility, as applicable, shall commence the consideration referred to in section 111, or set a hearing date for consideration, with respect to the standards established by paragraphs (20), (22), and (23) of section 111(d).