In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (B) by redesignating subparagraphs (B), (C), and (D) as subparagraphs (A), (B), and (C), respectively;
(6) in section 206(c)(3) (43 U.S.C. 2305(c)(3))—
(7) in section 206(f) (43 U.S.C. 2305(f)), by amending paragraph (2) to read as follows:
“(2) any remaining balance in the account shall be deposited in the Treasury and used for deficit reduction, except that in the case of a fiscal year for which there is no Federal budget deficit, such amounts shall be used to reduce the Federal debt (in such manner as the Secretary of the Treasury considers appropriate).”; and
(8) in section 207(b) (43 U.S.C. 2306(b))—
(C) by adding at the end the following:
“(3) the White Pine County Conservation, Recreation, and Development Act of 2006 (Public Law 109–432; 120 Stat. 3028);
“(4) the Lincoln County Conservation, Recreation, and Development Act of 2004 (Public Law 108–424; 118 Stat. 2403);
“(5) subtitle F of title I of the Omnibus Public Land Management Act of 2009 (16 U.S.C. 1132 note; Public Law 111–11);
“(6) subtitle O of title I of the Omnibus Public Land Management Act of 2009 (16 U.S.C. 460www note, 1132 note; Public Law 111–11);