114th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (b) Inclusion in costs.—In determining credit or reimbursement, the Secretary may include the amount of funds provided by a non-Federal interest under this section as a cost of the study, design, or construction.
Section 1027 of the Water Resources Reform and Development Act of 2014 (33 U.S.C. 426e–2) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by inserting “, at full Federal expense,” after “The Secretary may”; and
(2) in subsection (b), by striking “funded” and inserting “reimbursed”.
Section 225 of the Water Resources Development Act of 1992 (33 U.S.C. 2328) is amended—
(1) by redesignating subsection (c) as subsection (d); and
(2) by inserting after subsection (b) the following: “(A) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary may allow a non-Federal public or private entity that has entered into an agreement pursuant to subsection (b) to collect user fees for the use of developed recreation sites and facilities, whether developed or constructed by that entity or the Department of the Army.