114th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (c) Non-Federal share.—Section 729(f)(1) of the Water Resources Development Act of 1986 (33 U.S.C. 2267a(f)(1)) is amended by inserting before the period at the end “, except that the first $100,000 of the assessment shall be a Federal expense”.
Section 111 of the River and Harbor Act of 1968 (33 U.S.C. 426i) is amended—
(1) in subsection (b), by striking “measures” and all that follows through “project” and inserting “measures, including a study, shall be cost-shared in the same proportion as the cost-sharing provisions applicable to construction of the project”; and