114th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (2) the range of cost savings for communities using innovative and alternative drinking water systems described in this section; and
(3) the use of drinking water technical assistance programs operated by the Administrator and the Secretary of Agriculture.
Section 1452(q) of the Safe Drinking Water Act (42 U.S.C. 300j–12(q)) is amended by striking “appropriated” and all that follows through “2003” and inserting “made available for each of fiscal years 2016 through 2021”.
Section 1401(14) of the Safe Drinking Water Act (42 U.S.C. 300(f)(14)) is amended by striking “section 1452” and inserting “sections 1452, 1459A, and 1459B”.
(a) Technical assistance.—Section 1442(e)(7) of the Safe Drinking Water Act (42 U.S.C. 300j–1(e)(7)) is amended by striking “Tribes” and inserting “tribes, including grants to provide training and operator certification services under section 1452(i)(5)”.
(b) Indian tribes.—Section 1452(i) of the Safe Drinking Water Act (42 U.S.C. 300j–12(i)) is amended—