114th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (5) INFORMATION SHARING.—The municipal ombudsman shall publish on the website of the Environmental Protection Agency—
(A) general information relating to—
(i) the technical assistance referred to in paragraph (2)(A);
(ii) the financial assistance referred to in paragraph (3)(A);
(iii) the flexibility referred to in paragraph 3(B); and
(iv) any resources related to integrated plans developed by the Administrator; and
(B) a copy of each permit, order, or judicial consent decree that implements or incorporates an integrated plan.
(c) Municipal enforcement.—Section 309 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1319) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(h) Implementation of integrated plans through enforcement tools.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—In conjunction with an enforcement action under subsection (a) or (b) relating to municipal discharges, the Administrator shall inform a municipality of the opportunity to develop an integrated plan, as defined in section 402(s).