114th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] Section 3134 of the Water Resources Development Act of 2007 (Public Law 110–114; 121 Stat. 1142) is amended by striking subsection (e).
Section 2008 of the Water Resources Development Act of 2007 (33 U.S.C. 2340) is amended by striking subsection (c).
Section 203 of the Water Resources Development Act of 2000 (33 U.S.C. 2269) is amended—
(A) in paragraph (1), in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “the Secretary” and all that follows through “projects” and inserting “the Secretary may carry out water-related planning activities, or activities relating to the study, design, and construction of water resources development projects or projects for the preservation of cultural and natural resources,”;
(B) in paragraph (2), in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “(2) Matters to be studied.—A study” and inserting the following:
“(2) AUTHORIZED ACTIVITIES.—Any activity”; and
(C) by adding at the end the following:
“(3) FEASIBILITY STUDY AND REPORTS.—