114th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (2) carry out such construction and infrastructure improvements as are required to support the headquarters and related installations and facilities of the Buffalo District of the Army Corps of Engineers, including any necessary demolition or renovation of the existing infrastructure.
(b) Requirement.—In carrying out subsection (a), the Secretary shall ensure that the revolving fund established by section 101 of the Civil Functions Appropriations Act, 1954 (33 U.S.C. 576) is appropriately reimbursed from funds appropriated for programs that receive a benefit under this section.
Section 2039 of the Water Resources Development Act of 2007 (33 U.S.C. 2330a) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(d) Inclusions.—A monitoring plan under subsection (b) shall include a description of—
“(1) the types and number of restoration activities to be conducted;
“(2) the physical action to be undertaken to achieve the restoration objectives of the project;
“(3) the functions and values that will result from the restoration plan; and