In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(B) The periods referred to in subparagraph (A) are the following:

“(i) Travel to and from the inactive-duty training site of the member, pursuant to orders or regulations.

“(ii) Intervals between consecutive periods of inactive-duty training on the same day, pursuant to orders or regulations.

“(iii) Intervals between inactive-duty training on consecutive days, pursuant to orders or regulations.”.

SEC. 6003. Staff judge advocate disqualification due to prior involvement in case.

Subsection (c) of section 806 of title 10, United States Code (article 6 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), is amended to read as follows:

“(c) (1) No person who, with respect to a case, serves in a capacity specified in paragraph (2) may later serve as a staff judge advocate or legal officer to any reviewing or convening authority upon the same case.

“(2) The capacities referred to in paragraph (1) are, with respect to the case involved, any of the following:

“(A) Preliminary hearing officer, court member, military judge, military magistrate, or appellate judge.