In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (B) by striking subsection (c).

(2) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.—The heading of such section is amended to read as follows:

§ 4021. Army War College, United States Army Command and General Staff College, and Army University: civilian faculty members”.

(b) Naval War College and Marine Corps University.—Section 7478 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking subsection (a) and inserting the following new subsection:

“(a) Authority of Secretary.—The Secretary of the Navy may employ as many civilians as professors, instructors, lecturers, researchers, and administrative faculty at a school of the Naval War College or of the Marine Corps University as the Secretary considers necessary.”; and

(2) by striking subsection (c).

(c) Air University.—Section 9021 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking subsection (a) and inserting the following new subsection: