In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(B) Not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2017, the Secretary shall submit to the appropriate congressional committees the plan developed under subparagraph (A).”.

SEC. 1602. Exception to the prohibition on contracting with Russian suppliers of rocket engines for the evolved expendable launch vehicle program.

Section 1608 of the Carl Levin and Howard P. Buck McKeon National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2015 (Public Law 113–291; 128 Stat. 3626; 10 U.S.C. 2271 note), as amended by section 1607 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016 (Public Law 114–92; 129 Stat. 1100), is further amended by striking subsection (c) and inserting the following new subsection:

“(c) Exception.—The prohibition in subsection (a) shall not apply to any of the following:

“(1) The placement of orders or the exercise of options under the contract numbered FA8811–13–C–0003 and awarded on December 18, 2013.