In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] SEC. 3511. Training under Transition Assistance Program on employment opportunities associated with transportation security cards.

(a) In general.—Section 1144(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(10) Acting through the Secretary of the department in which the Coast Guard is operating, provide information on career opportunities for employment available to members with transportation security cards issued under section 70105 of title 46.”.

(b) Deadline for implementation.—The program carried out under section 1144 of title 10, United States Code, shall comply with the requirements of subsection (b)(10) of such section, as added by subsection (a), by not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act.