In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(2) The terms unmanned aircraft and unmanned aircraft system have the meaning given those terms in section 331 of the FAA Modernization and Reform Act of 2012 (Public Law 112–95; 49 U.S.C. 40101 note).”.

(b) Clerical amendment.—The table of contents for such Act is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 4509 the following new item:


“Sec. 4510. Protection of certain nuclear facilities from unmanned aircraft.”.

subtitle CPlans and Reports

SEC. 3121. Clarification of annual report and certification on status of security of atomic energy defense facilities.

Section 4506(b)(1)(B) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2657) is amended to read as follows:

“(B) written certification that such facilities are secure and that the security measures at such facilities meet the security standards and requirements of the Department of Energy.”.

SEC. 3122. Annual report on service support contracts of the National Nuclear Security Administration.

Section 3241A(f) of the National Nuclear Security Administration Act (50 U.S.C. 2441a(f)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: