In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 1077 the following new item:


“1077a. Access to military medical treatment facilities and other facilities”.

SEC. 705. Access to primary care clinics at military medical treatment facilities.

(a) In general.—Section 1077a of title 10, United States Code, as added by section 704, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(c) Primary care clinics.— (1) The Secretary shall ensure that primary care clinics at military medical treatment facilities are available for members of the armed forces and covered beneficiaries between the hours determined appropriate under paragraph (2), including with respect to expanded hours described in subparagraph (B) of such paragraph.

“(2) (A) The Secretary shall determine the hours that each primary care clinic at a military medical treatment facility is available for members of the armed forces and covered beneficiaries based on—