In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] § 884. Art. 84. Breach of medical quarantine

Any person subject to this chapter—

“(1) who is ordered into medical quarantine by a person authorized to issue such order; and

“(2) who, with knowledge of the quarantine and the limits of the quarantine, goes beyond those limits before being released from the quarantine by proper authority;

shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.

SEC. 6906. Missing movement; jumping from vessel.

Section 887 of title 10, United States Code (article 87 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), is amended to read as follows:

§ 887. Art. 87. Missing movement; jumping from vessel

“(a) Missing movement.—Any person subject to this chapter who, through neglect or design, misses the movement of a ship, aircraft, or unit with which the person is required in the course of duty to move shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.

“(b) Jumping from vessel into the water.—Any person subject to this chapter who wrongfully and intentionally jumps into the water from a vessel in use by the armed forces shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.

SEC. 6907. Offenses against correctional custody and restriction.