In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (B) by striking as approved by the convening authority and inserting as set forth in the judgment of the court-martial entered into the record under section 860c of this title (article 60c); and

(C) in the matter after paragraph (3), by striking of that approval and inserting on which the judgment is so entered; and

(2) in subsection (b), by striking disapproved, or, as finally approved and inserting reduced, or, as finally affirmed.

TITLE LXVIIIPost-trial procedure and review of courts-martial

SEC. 6801. Post-trial processing in general and special courts-martial.

Section 860 of title 10, United States Code (article 60 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), is amended to read as follows:

§ 860. Art. 60. Post-trial processing in general and special courts-martial

“(a) Statement of trial results.— (1) The military judge of a general or special court-martial shall enter into the record of trial a document entitled Statement of Trial Results, which shall set forth—

“(A) each plea and finding;

“(B) the sentence, if any; and

“(C) such other information as the President may prescribe by regulation.

“(2) Copies of the Statement of Trial Results shall be provided promptly to the convening authority, the accused, and any victim of the offense.