In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (2) An assessment of the individual cost of service dress uniform items to members of the Armed Forces as a percentage of their monthly pay.

(3) The composition of each uniform item’s wear test group.

(4) An identification of the costs to the Navy and to individual members of the Armed Forces for uniform changes identified in the Navy administrative message 236/15 dated October 9, 2015.

(5) The opinions of female members of the Navy active and reserve components.

SEC. 1045. Protection of certain Federal spectrum operations.

Section 1004 of the Bipartisan Budget Act of 2015 (Public Law 114–74; 47 U.S.C. 921 note) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(d) Protection of certain Federal spectrum operations.—If the report required by subsection (a) determines that reallocation and auction of the spectrum described in the report would harm national security by impacting existing terrestrial Federal spectrum operations at the Nevada Test and Training Range, the Commission, in coordination with the Secretary shall, prior to the auction described in subsection (c)(1)(B), establish rules for licensees in such spectrum sufficient to mitigate harmful interference to such operations.

“(e) Rule of construction.—Nothing in this section shall be construed to affect any requirement under section 1062(b) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2000 (47 U.S.C. 921 note; Public Law 106–65).”.