In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (b) Effective date.—The Administrator of the Small Business Administration shall be required to report on the information required by sections 15(h)(2)(E)(i)(V), 15(h)(2)(E)(ii)(VI), 15(h)(2)(E)(iii)(VII), 15(h)(2)(E)(iv)(VII), 15(h)(2)(E)(v)(VI), 15(h)(2)(E)(vi)(VI), 15(h)(2)(E)(vii)(VI), and 15(h)(2)(E)(viii)(IX) only beginning on the date that the Federal Procurement Data System, System for Award Management or any new or successor system is able to report such data.

SEC. 1803. Transparency in small business goals.

Section 15(h)(3) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 644(h)(3)) is amended to read as follows:

“(3) PROCUREMENT DATA.—

“(A) FEDERAL PROCUREMENT DATA SYSTEM.—

“(i) IN GENERAL.—To assist in the implementation of this section, the Administrator shall have access to information collected through the Federal Procurement Data System, Federal Subcontracting Reporting System, or any new or successor system.