In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (3) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter V is amended by striking the item relating to section 825a and inserting the following new item:


“825. 25a. Number of court-martial members in capital cases.”.

(4) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter V, as amended by paragraph (3), is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 826 the following new item:


“826a. 26a. Military magistrates.”.

(5) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter V, as amended by paragraphs (3) and (4), is amended by striking the item relating to section 829 and inserting the following new item:


“829. 29. Assembly and impaneling of members; detail of new members and military judges.”.

(6) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter VI is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 830 the following new item:


“830. 30a. Proceedings conducted before referral.”.