In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (e) Prohibition on gaming.—Any real property of the Former Fort Wingate Depot Activity and all other real property subject to this section shall not be eligible, or used, for any gaming activity carried out under the Indian Gaming Regulatory Act (25 U.S.C. 2701 et seq.).

TITLE LXXIMilitary justice review panel and annual reports

SEC. 7101. Military justice review panel.

Section 946 of title 10, United States Code (article 146 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), is amended to read as follows:

§ 946. Art. 146. Military Justice Review Panel

“(a) Establishment.—The Secretary of Defense shall establish a panel to conduct independent periodic reviews and assessments of the operation of this chapter. The panel shall be known as the Military Justice Review Panel, in this section referred to as the Panel.

“(b) Members.— (1) The Panel shall be composed of thirteen members.

“(2) Each of the following shall select one member of the Panel: