In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] Chief financial officer 23,642 23,642
    Chief information officer 93,074 93,074
    Project management oversight and assessments 3,000 3,000
  Total, Defense related administrative support 119,716 119,716
  
  Office of hearings and appeals 5,919 5,919
  Subtotal, Other defense activities 791,552 800,552
  Total, Other Defense Activities 791,552 800,552

DIVISION EMilitary Justice

SEC. 6000. Short title.

This division may be cited as the Military Justice Act of 2016.

TITLE LXGeneral provisions

SEC. 6001. Definitions.

(a) Definition of military judge.—Paragraph (10) of section 801 of title 10, United States Code (article 1 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), is amended to read as follows:

“(10) The term military judge means a judge advocate designated under section 826(c) of this title (article 26(c)) who is detailed under section 826(a) of this title (article 26(a)).”.

(b) Definition of judge advocate.—Paragraph (13) of such section (article) is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (A), by striking the Army or the Navy and inserting the Army, the Navy, or the Air Force; and

(2) in subparagraph (B), by striking the Air Force or.