In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “860b. 60b. Post-trial actions in summary courts-martial and certain general and special courts-martial.

“860c. 60c. Entry of judgment.”.

(20) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter IX, as amended by paragraphs (18) and (19), is amended by striking the item relating to section 861 and inserting the following new item:


“861. 61. Waiver of right to appeal; withdrawal of appeal.”.

(21) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter IX, as amended by paragraphs (18), (19), and (20), is amended by striking the item relating to section 864 and inserting the following new item:


“864. 64. Judge advocate review of finding of guilty in summary court-martial.”.

(22) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter IX, as amended by paragraphs (18), (19), (20), and (21), is amended by striking the item relating to section 865 and inserting the following new item:


“865. 65. Transmittal and review of records.”.