In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(B) authorize the defense commissary system to accept reimbursement from a nonappropriated fund entity or instrumentality for the portion of the cost of a contract or agreement entered by the defense commissary system that is attributable to the nonappropriated fund entity or instrumentality.”.

(e) Authority for expert commercial advice.—Section 2485 of such title is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(h) Expert commercial advice.—The Secretary of Defense may enter into a contract with an entity to obtain expert commercial advice, commercial assistance, or other similar services not otherwise carried out by the Defense Commissary Agency, to implement section 2481(c), subsections (i) and (j) of section 2484, and section 2487(c) of this title.”.