In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (j) Conforming amendment.—Section 1080(a) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016 (Public Law 114–92; 129 Stat. 1000; 10 U.S.C. 111 note) is amended—

(1) by striking on the date that is two years after the date of the enactment of this Act and inserting November 25, 2017; and

(2) by striking effective.

SEC. 1062. Matters for inclusion in report on designation of countries for which rewards may be paid under Department of Defense rewards program.

Section 127b(h) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in paragraph (2), by inserting and justification after reason; and

(2) by amending paragraph (3) to read as follows:

“(3) An estimate of the amount or value of the rewards to be paid as monetary payment or payment-in-kind under this section.”.

SEC. 1063. Congressional notification of biological select agent and toxin theft, loss, or release involving the Department of Defense.