In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (d) Report.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Secretary shall submit to Congress a report on the results of the study conducted under subsection (a).

(2) AVAILABILITY TO THE PUBLIC.—The Secretary shall make the report required under paragraph (1) publicly available.

SEC. 1098E. Maritime Occupational Safety and Health Advisory Committee.

(a) Short Title.—This section may be cited as the Maritime Occupational Safety and Health Advisory Committee Act.

(b) Maritime Occupational Safety and Health Advisory Committee.—Section 7 of the Occupational Safety and Health Act of 1970 (29 U.S.C. 656) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(d) There is established a Maritime Occupational Safety and Health Advisory Committee, which shall be a continuing body and shall provide advice to the Secretary in formulating maritime industry standards and regarding matters pertaining to the administration of this Act related to the maritime industry. The composition of this advisory committee shall be consistent with the advisory committees established under subsection (b), provided that a member of this committee who is otherwise qualified may continue to serve until a successor is appointed. The Secretary may promulgate or amend regulations as necessary to implement this subsection.”.

SEC. 1098F. Sense of Congress regarding United States Northern Command preparedness.

It is the sense of the Congress that—