In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “8470. 47. Refusal of person not subject to chapter to appear, testify, or produce evidence.”.

(12) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter VII, as amended by paragraph (11), is amended by striking the item relating to section 848 and inserting the following new item:


“848. 48. Contempt.”.

(13) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter VII, as amended by paragraphs (11) and (12), is amended by striking the item relating to section 850 and inserting the following new item:


“850. 50. Admissibility of sworn testimony from records of courts of inquiry.”.

(14) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter VII, as amended by paragraphs (11), (12), and (13), is amended by striking the item relating to section 852 and inserting the following new item:


“852. 52. Votes required for conviction, sentencing, and other matters.”.