In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “834. 34. Advice to convening authority before referral for trial.”.

(10) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter VI, as amended by paragraphs (6), (7), (8), and (9), is amended by striking the item relating to section 835 and inserting the following new item:


“835. 35. Service of charges; commencement of trial.”.

(11) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter VII is amended by striking the item relating to section 847 and inserting the following new item:


“8470. 47. Refusal of person not subject to chapter to appear, testify, or produce evidence.”.

(12) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter VII, as amended by paragraph (11), is amended by striking the item relating to section 848 and inserting the following new item:


“848. 48. Contempt.”.