In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(b) Negligent hazarding.—Any person subject to this chapter who negligently hazards or suffers to be hazarded any vessel or aircraft of the armed forces shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”.

SEC. 6923. Leaving scene of vehicle accident.

Subchapter X of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 910 (article 110 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as amended by section 6922, the following new section (article):

§ 911. Art. 111. Leaving scene of vehicle accident

“(a) Driver.—Any person subject to this chapter—

“(1) who is the driver of a vehicle that is involved in an accident that results in personal injury or property damage; and

“(2) who wrongfully leaves the scene of the accident—

“(A) without providing assistance to an injured person; or

“(B) without providing personal identification to others involved in the accident or to appropriate authorities;

shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.