In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (d) Reporting requirements.—Subsection (e) of such section is amended by striking At the same time and all that follows through title 31, and inserting the following: During the period preceding January 31, 2021, at the same time each year that the budget of the President is submitted to Congress pursuant to section 1105(a) of title 31, and from time to time after such period at the discretion of the Council,.

SEC. 1642. Treatment of certain sensitive information by State and local governments.

(a) Special nuclear material.—Section 128 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(d) Information that the Secretary prohibits to be disseminated pursuant to subsection (a) that is provided to a State or local government shall remain under the control of the Department of Defense, and a State or local law authorizing or requiring a State or local government to disclose such information shall not apply to such information.”.

(b) Critical infrastructure security information.—Section 130e of such title is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsection (c) as subsection (f) and moving such subsection, as so redesignated, to appear after subsection (e); and