In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (B) in subsection (a), by striking the subsection heading and inserting the following new subsection heading; Exemption from Freedom of Information Act.—;

(C) in subsection (d), by striking the subsection heading and inserting the following new subsection heading: Delegation of determination authority.—; and

(D) in subsection (e), by striking the subsection heading and inserting the following new subsection heading: Transparency of determinations.—.

(d) Clerical amendments.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 3 of such title is amended—

(1) by striking the item relating to section 128 and inserting the following new item:


“128. Control and physical protection of special nuclear material: limitation on dissemination of unclassified information.”; and

(2) by striking the item relating to section 130e and inserting the following new item:


“130e. Control and protection of critical infrastructure security information.”.

SEC. 1643. Procurement authority for certain parts of intercontinental ballistic missile fuzes.