Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (1) Section 2803(b) is amended—
(A) by striking “in writing”;
(B) by striking “seven-day period” and inserting “five-day period”; and
(C) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the seven-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided”.
(2) Section 2804(b) is amended—
(A) by striking “in writing”;
(B) by striking “14-day period” and inserting “seven-day period; and”
(C) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the seven-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided”.
(3) Section 2805 is amended—
(A) in subsection (b)(2)—
(i) by striking “in writing”;
(ii) by striking “21-day period” and inserting “14-day period”; and
(iii) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided”; and
(B) in subsection (d)(3)—
(i) by striking “in writing”;
(ii) by striking “21-day period” and inserting “14-day period”; and
(iii) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided”.
(4) Section 2806(c) is amended—