Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (B) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 135 is amended by striking the item relating to section 2277.
(16) USE OF MULTIYEAR CONTRACTS REPORT.—Section 2306b(l)(4) is amended by striking “Not later than” and all that follows through the colon and inserting the following: “Each report required by paragraph (5) with respect to a contract (or contract extension) shall contain the following:”.
(17) BURDEN SHARING CONTRIBUTIONS REPORT.—Section 2350j is amended by striking subsection (f).
(18) CONTRACT PROHIBITION WAIVER REPORT.—Section 2410i(c) is amended by striking the second sentence.
(19) STRATEGIC SOURCING PLAN OF ACTION REPORT.—Subsection (a) of section 2475 is amended to read as follows:
“(a) Strategic Sourcing Plan of Action Defined.—In this section, the term ‘Strategic Sourcing Plan of Action’ means a Strategic Sourcing Plan of Action for the Department of Defense (as identified in the Department of Defense Interim Guidance dated February 29, 2000, or any successor Department of Defense guidance or directive) in effect for a fiscal year.”.
(20) TECHNOLOGY AND INDUSTRIAL BASE POLICY GUIDANCE REPORT.—Section 2506 is amended—
(A) by striking subsection (b); and
(B) in subsection (a), by striking “Such guidance” and inserting the following:
“(b) Purpose of guidance.—The guidance prescribed pursuant to subsection (a)”.