Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 1564a the following new item:
“1564b. Security clearance for dual nationals of high threat foreign states.”.
SEC. 1651. Notification requirements for sensitive military cyber operations and cyber weapons.
(a) Notification.—Chapter 3 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new sections:
“§ 130j. Notification requirements for sensitive military cyber operations
“(a) In general.—Except as provided in subsection (d), the Secretary of Defense shall promptly submit to the congressional defense committees notice in writing of any sensitive military cyber operation conducted under this title no later than 48 hours following such operation.
“(b) Procedures.— (1) The Secretary of Defense shall establish and submit to the congressional defense committees procedures for complying with the requirements of subsection (a) consistent with the national security of the United States and the protection of operational integrity.