Union Calendar No. 137
[…] “(3) A member may not be entitled to health care benefits pursuant to subsection (a), (b), or (c) solely by reason of being provided a physical examination under paragraph (1).
“(4) In providing to a member a physical examination under paragraph (1), the Secretary concerned shall provide to the member a record of the physical examination.”.
SEC. 702. Mental health examinations before members separate from the Armed Forces.
(a) In general.—Section 1145(a)(5)(A) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting “and a mental health examination conducted pursuant to section 1074n of this title” after “a physical examination”.
(b) Conforming amendment.—Section 1074n(a) of such title is amended by inserting “(and before separation from active duty pursuant to section 1145(a)(5)(A) of this title)” after “each calendar year”.
SEC. 703. Provision of hyperbaric oxygen therapy for certain members of the Armed Forces.
(a) HBOT Treatment.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Chapter 55 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 1074n the following new section:
“§ 1074o.