Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (f) Maintenance and repair and jurisdiction over facilities for defense agencies.—Section 2682(c)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “to the appropriate congressional committees written notification” and inserting “, in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title, to the appropriate congressional committees a notice”.
(g) Agreements to limit encroachments and other constraints on military training, testing, and
operations.—Section 2684a(d)(4)(D) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in clause (i), by striking “provides written notice” and inserting “submits, in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title, a notice”; and
(2) in clause (ii), by striking “14 days” and all that follows through the end of the clause and inserting the following: “10 days after the date on which the notice is submitted under clause (i).”.