Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (4) Section 2885 is amended—
(A) in subsection (a)(4)(B)—
(i) by inserting after “notify” the following: “, in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title,”; and
(ii) by striking “, and shall provide” and inserting “and include”; and
(B) in subsection (d), by inserting after “submit” the following: “, in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title,”.
(e) Energy security activities.—Chapter 173 of title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:
(1) Section 2914(b)(1) is amended—
(A) by striking “in writing”;
(B) by striking “21-day period” and inserting “14-day period”; and
(C) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided”.
(2) Section 2916(c) is amended—
(A) by striking “in writing”;
(B) by striking “21-day period” and inserting “14-day period”; and
(C) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided”.