Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (4) The schedule-range estimates that include completion of the Material Staging Facility by 2024.
(5) The risk factors and risk mitigation and management options relating to the Material Staging Facility.
(6) The expected improvements to operations and security provided by the Material Staging Facility, once operational, including the potential annual cost savings.
(7) Such other matters as the Administrator considers appropriate.
SEC. 3135. Modification to stockpile stewardship, management, and responsiveness plan.
Section 4203 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2523), as amended by section 3131, is further amended—
(1) in subsection (c)—
(A) by redesignating paragraph (8) as paragraph (9); and
(B) by inserting after paragraph (7) the following new paragraph (8):
“(8) A summary of the assessment under subsection (d)(8) regarding the execution of the programs with current and projected budgets and any associated risks.”; and
(2) in subsection (d)—
(A) by redesignating paragraph (8) as paragraph (9); and
(B) by inserting after paragraph (7) the following new paragraph (8):