Union Calendar No. 137
[…] “(ii) for any person serving as a Business Opportunity Specialist on or before January 3, 2013, until January 3, 2020.
“(3) JOB POSTING REQUIREMENTS.—The duties and certification requirements described in this subsection shall be included in any initial job posting for the position of a Business Opportunity Specialist.”.
SEC. 1711. Office of Women’s Business Ownership.
Section 29(g) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 656(g)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (2), by striking subparagraphs (B) and (C) and inserting the following:
“(B) RESPONSIBILITIES.—The responsibilities of the Assistant Administrator shall be to administer the programs and services of the Office of Women’s Business Ownership.
“(C) DUTIES.—The Assistant Administrator shall perform the following functions with respect to the Office of Women’s Business Ownership:
“(i) Recommend the annual administrative and program budgets of the Office and eligible entities receiving a grant under the Women’s Business Center Program.