Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (b) Conforming amendments.—Section 117 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (d)—
(A) in the subsection heading, by striking “Quarterly”and inserting “Semi-annual”; and
(B) in paragraph (1)(A), by striking “quarterly” and inserting “semi-annual”; and
(2) in subsection (e), by striking “each quarter” and inserting “semi-annually”.
SEC. 332. Biennial report on core depot-level maintenance and repair capability.
Section 2464(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraphs:
“(4) Any workload shortfalls at any work breakdown structure category designated as a lower-level category pursuant to Department of Defense Instruction 4151.20, or any successor instruction.
“(5) A description of any workload executed at a category designated as a first-level category pursuant to such Instruction, or any successor instruction, that could be used to mitigate shortfalls in similar categories.