Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (1) by inserting after “submit” the following: “, in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title,”; and
(2) by striking “written notice” and inserting “a notice”.
(c) Acquisition of land by condemnation for certain military purposes.—Section 2663(f)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “or, if over sooner, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the report is provided”.
(d) Exceptions to limitations on land acquisition reduction in scope or increase in cost.—Section 2664(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking “written”;
(2) by striking “a period of 21 days elapses from” and inserting “the end of the 14-day period beginning on”; and
(3) by striking “or, if over sooner, a period of 14 days elapses from the date on which a copy of that notification is provided”.