Union Calendar No. 137
[…] “(C) an estimate of the cost of replacing the family housing facility to be conveyed.”.
(4) Section 2861(c) is amended—
(A) by striking “in writing”;
(B) by striking “21-day period” and inserting “14-day period”; and
(C) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided”.
(5) Section 2866(c)(2) is amended—
(A) by striking “21-day period” and inserting “14-day period”; and
(B) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided”.
(6) Section 2869(d)(3) is amended—
(A) in the first sentence, by striking “after a period of 21 days” and all that follows through the end of the sentence and inserting the following: “after the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date of the submission of the notice in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title.”; and