Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (3) by striking “or, if over sooner, a period of 14 days elapses from the date on which a copy of that notification is provided”.
(e) Leases of non-excess defense property.—Section 2667(d)(3) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “provide to the congressional defense committees written notice” and inserting “submit, in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title, to the congressional defense committees a notice”.
(f) Maintenance and repair and jurisdiction over facilities for defense agencies.—Section 2682(c)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “to the appropriate congressional committees written notification” and inserting “, in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title, to the appropriate congressional committees a notice”.
(g) Agreements to limit encroachments and other constraints on military training, testing, and
operations.—Section 2684a(d)(4)(D) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—