Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (e) Additional terms.—The Secretary of the Air Force may require such additional terms and conditions in connection with the conveyance as the Secretary considers appropriate to protect the interests of the United States.
SEC. 2831. Indefinite duration of certain military land withdrawals and reservations and improved management
of withdrawn and reserved lands.
(a) Improving management of current statutory land withdrawals and reservations and making management
more transparent.—
(1) ROLE OF SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR.—Section 101(a)(2) of the Sikes Act (16 U.S.C. 670a(a)(2)) is amended by striking “, acting through the Director of the United States Fish and Wildlife Service,”.
(2) ADDITIONAL ELEMENTS OF INTEGRATED NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT PLAN.—Section 101(b) of the Sikes Act (16 U.S.C. 670a(b)) is amended—
(A) in paragraph (1)—
(i) in subparagraph (I), by striking “and” after the semicolon;
(ii) by redesignating subparagraph (J) as subparagraph (K); and