Union Calendar No. 137
[…] “(2) A notice under paragraph (1) shall include—
“(A) an estimate of the consideration to be provided the United States under the agreement;
“(B) an estimate of the cost of repairing the family housing facility to be conveyed; and
“(C) an estimate of the cost of replacing the family housing facility to be conveyed.”.
(4) Section 2861(c) is amended—
(A) by striking “in writing”;
(B) by striking “21-day period” and inserting “14-day period”; and
(C) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided”.
(5) Section 2866(c)(2) is amended—
(A) by striking “21-day period” and inserting “14-day period”; and
(B) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided”.
(6) Section 2869(d)(3) is amended—