Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (C) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided”.
(f) Military construction carried out using burden sharing contributions.—Section 2350j(e)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking “21-day period” and inserting “14-day period”; and
(2) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the report is provided”.
(g) Acquisition of facilities for reserve components by exchange.—Section 18240(f)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking “30-day period” and inserting “21-day period”; and
(2) by striking “or, if earlier, the end of the 21-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the report is provided”.
SEC. 2802. Modification of thresholds applicable to unspecified minor construction projects.
(a) Increase in threshold; uniform threshold for all projects.—Section 2805(a)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—