Union Calendar No. 137
[…] (2) by striking “, and the disposal” and all that follows and inserting a period.
(c) Modification to definition of stockpiled conventional munitions assistance.—Subsection (e)(2) of such section is amended, in the second sentence, by striking “, the detection and clearance of landmines and other explosive remnants of war,”.
SEC. 1033. Prohibition on charge of certain tariffs on aircraft traveling through channel routes.
(a) In general.—Chapter 157 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section:
“§ 2652. Prohibition on charge of certain tariffs on aircraft traveling through channel routes
“The United States Transportation Command may not charge a tariff by reason of the use by a military service of an aircraft of that military service on a route designated by the United States Transportation Command as a channel route.”.
(b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is amended by adding at the end the following new item:
“2652. Prohibition on charge of certain tariffs on aircraft traveling through channel routes”.
SEC. 1034. Limitation on divestment of U-2 or RQ-4 aircraft.