Union Calendar No. 137
[…] “(2) An overview of authorities and legal issues applicable to the operations, including any relevant legal limitations.
“(3) An outline of any interagency activities and initiatives relating to the operations.
“(4) Any other matters the Secretary determines to be appropriate.”.
(b) Effective date.—The amendments made by subsection (a) shall take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act, and shall apply with respect to briefings required be provided under section 484 of title 10, United States Code, on or after that date.
SEC. 1653. Cyber Scholarship Program.
(a) Name of program.—Section 2200 of title 10, Unites States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(c) Name of program.—The programs authorized under this chapter shall be known as the ‘Cyber Scholarship Program’.”.
(b) Modification to allocation of funding for Cyber Scholarship Program.—Section 2200a(f) of title 10, Unites States Code, is amended—
(1) by inserting “(1)” before “Not less”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: