In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (2) in paragraph (2), by striking “fiscal year 2019” and inserting “fiscal year 2020”.
(b) Limitation on use of authority.—Subsection (c)(1) of such section is amended—
(1) by striking “$100,000,000” and inserting “$50,000,000”;
(2) by striking “October 1, 2017” and inserting “October 1, 2018”;
(3) by striking “December 31, 2018” and inserting “December 31, 2019”; and
(4) by striking “fiscal year 2019” and inserting “fiscal year 2020”.
SEC. 2804. Unspecified minor military construction projects related to revitalization and recapitalization of Defense Industrial Base Facilities.
Section 2805 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(g) Defense industrial base facility revitalization.— (1) For the revitalization and recapitalization of Defense Industrial Base Facilities owned by the United States and under the jurisdiction of the Secretary concerned, the Secretary concerned may obligate and expend—
“(A) from appropriations available to the Secretary concerned for operation and maintenance, amounts necessary to carry out an unspecified minor military construction project costing not more than $6,000,000, notwithstanding subsection (c); or