In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (B) ensure coordination with Federal agencies and national and local employee ownership, cooperative, and small business organizations; and
(C) publish a report on the activities of the interagency working group that is indexed and maintained for public review.
(2) MEETINGS.—The interagency working group described in paragraph (1) shall meet in person or via electronic resources at such times as determined necessary by the Administrator, but not less frequently than biannually.
(g) Amendment to report to Congress on status of employee-owned firms.—Section 7(a)(15) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 636(a)(15)), as amended by this section, is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (E), by striking “Administration.” and inserting “Administration, which shall include—
“(i) the total number of loans made to cooperatives and qualified employee trusts (collectively referred to in this subparagraph as ‘employee-owned business concerns’) that were guaranteed by the Administrator under this section or section 502 of the Small Business Investment Act of 1958 (15 U.S.C. 696), including the number of loans made—
“(I) to small business concerns owned and controlled by socially and economically disadvantaged individuals; and