In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (f) Adjustment and diversification assistance for responding to threats to the resilience of a military
installation.—Section 2391(b)(1) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking “, or (E) by the closure” and inserting “, (E) by threats to military installation resilience, or (F) by the closure”;
(2) by striking “(A), (B), (C), or (E)” and inserting “(A), (B), (C), or (F)”; and