In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(i) Retired members and the family members of such retired members covered by section 1086(c)(1) of this title by reason of being retired under chapter 61 of this title or being a dependent of such a retired member.
“(ii) Survivors covered by section 1086(c)(2) of this title.”;
(B) by striking subsection (e); and
(C) by redesignating subsections (f), (g), and (h) as subsections (e), (f), and (g), respectively.
(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Subsection (d)(2) of such section is amended by striking “, and the amounts specified under paragraphs (1) and (2) of subsection (e),”.
(b) TRICARE Prime.—Section 1075a(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following new paragraph:
“(2) With respect to beneficiaries in the active-duty family member category or the retired category (as described in section 1075(b)(1) of this title) other than beneficiaries described in paragraph (3)(B), the cost-sharing requirements shall be calculated pursuant to subsection (b)(1).”; and
(2) in paragraph (3), by striking subparagraph (B) and inserting the following new subparagraph:
“(B) Beneficiaries described in this subparagraph are the following beneficiaries: