In the Senate of the United States,
[…] SEC. 1718. Modification of annual report and other reporting requirements.
(a) Modification of annual report.—Section 721(m) of the Defense Production Act of 1950 (50 U.S.C. 4565(m)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (2)—
(A) by amending subparagraph (A) to read as follows:
“(A) A list of all notices filed and all reviews or investigations of covered transactions completed during the period, with—
“(i) a description of the outcome of each review or investigation, including whether an agreement was entered into or condition was imposed under subsection (l)(3)(A) with respect to the transaction being reviewed or investigated, and whether the President took any action under this section with respect to that transaction;
“(ii) basic information on each party to each such transaction;
“(iii) the nature of the business activities or products of the United States business with which the transaction was entered into or intended to be entered into; and
“(iv) information about any withdrawal from the process.”; and