In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (6) the Secretary of the Army and all relevant Federal agencies should—
(A) expedite the completion of the report described in paragraph (5) and ensure the analysis adequately reflects the critical importance of the Soo Locks infrastructure to the national security and economy of the United States; and
(B) expedite all other necessary reviews, analysis, and approvals needed to speed the required upgrades at the Soo Locks.
SEC. 6101. Department of Defense Cyber Scholarship Program scholarships and grants.
(a) Additional considerations.—Section 2200c of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by inserting before “In the selection” the following:
“(a) Centers of Academic Excellence in Cyber Education.—”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(b) Certain Institutions of Higher Education.—In the selection of a recipient for the award of a scholarship or grant under this chapter, consideration shall be given to whether—
“(1) in the case of a scholarship, the institution of higher education at which the recipient pursues a degree is an institution described in section 371(a) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1067q(a)); and