In the Senate of the United States,
[…] SEC. 1432. Economical and efficient operation of working capital fund activities.
Section 2208(e) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by inserting “(1)” after “(e)”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(2) The accomplishment of the most economical and efficient organization and operation of working capital fund activities for the purposes of paragraph (1) shall include actions toward the following:
“(A) The implementation of a workload plan that optimizes the efficiency of the workforce operating within a working capital fund activity and reduces the rate structure.