In the Senate of the United States,
[…] In the development of energy security and resilience goals, the Department of Defense shall conform with the definitions of energy security and resilience under this title. The report shall include the amount of critical energy load, together with the level of availability and reliability by fiscal year the Department of Defense deems necessary to achieve energy security and resilience.”.
(c) Reporting on installations energy management, energy resilience, and mission assurance.—Section 2925(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by inserting “, including progress on energy resilience at military installations according to metrics developed by the Secretary” after “under section 2911 of this title”;