In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (4) SECRETARIES CONCERNED DEFINED.—In this subsection, the term “Secretaries concerned” has the meaning given that term in section 101(a)(9) of title 10, United States Code.
SEC. 546. Clarification of expiration of term of appellate military judges of the United States Court of Military Commission Review.
(a) In general.—Section 950f(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(6) The term of an appellate military judge assigned to the Court under paragraph (2) or appointed to the Court under paragraph (3) shall expire on the earlier of the date on which—
“(A) the judge leaves active duty; or
“(B) the judge is reassigned to other duties in accordance with section 949b(b)(4) of this title.”.