★(Star Print)
[…] SEC. 5902. Allocation of former responsibilities of the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics.

(a) Title 10, United States Code.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(1) In section 129a(c)(3), by striking “The Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics” and inserting “The Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment”.

(2) In section 134(c), by striking “the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics” and inserting “the Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering, the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment”.

(3) In section 139—

(A) in subsection (b)—