★(Star Print)
[…] (4) in subsection (f), by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(5) For fiscal year 2020, $300,000,000.”; and

(5) in subsection (h), by striking “December 31, 2021” and inserting “December 31, 2022”.

SEC. 1235. Extension of authority for training for Eastern European national security forces in the course of multilateral exercises.

Subsection (h) of section 1251 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016 (10 U.S.C. 333 note) is amended—

(1) in the first sentence, by striking “December 31, 2020” and inserting “December 31, 2022”; and

(2) in the second sentence, by striking “for for the period beginning on October 1, 2015, and ending on December 31, 2020” and inserting “for the period beginning on October 1, 2015, and ending on December 31, 2022”.

SEC. 1236. Limitation on transfer of F–35 aircraft to the Republic of Turkey.