★(Star Print)
[…] (b) Limitation on use of funds.—Not more than 85 percent of the funds authorized to be appropriated by this Act or otherwise made available for fiscal year 2020 for the Air Force for operation and maintenance for the Management Headquarters Program (Program Element 92398F) may be obligated or expended until the Secretary of the Air Force submits the report required by subsection (a) unless the Secretary of the Air Force certifies to Congress that the use of additional funds is mission essential.

SEC. 353. Prevention of encroachment on military training routes and military operations areas.

Section 183a of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (c)(6)—

(A) by striking “radar or airport surveillance radar operated” and inserting “radar, airport surveillance radar, or wide area surveillance over-the-horizon radar operated”; and