★(Star Print)
[…] SEC. 10403. Technical modification to the executive schedule.

Section 5315 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

SEC. 10404. Chief Financial Officer of the Intelligence Community.

Section 103I(a) of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3034(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following new sentence: “The Chief Financial Officer shall report directly to the Director of National Intelligence.”.

SEC. 10405. Chief Information Officer of the Intelligence Community.