★(Star Print)
[…] (a) Technical and grammatical corrections.—

(1) TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(A) in section 2913(c), by striking “government” and inserting “government or”; and

(B) in section 2926(d)(1), in the second sentence, by striking “Defense Agencies” and inserting “the Defense Agencies”.

(2) GRAMMATICAL CORRECTIONS.—Such title is further amended—

(A) in section 2922a(d), by striking “resilience are prioritized and included” and inserting “energy resilience are included as critical factors”; and

(B) in section 2925(a)(3), by striking “impacting energy” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting “degrading energy resilience at military installations (excluding planned outages for maintenance reasons), whether caused by on- or off-installation disruptions, including the total number of outages and their locations, the duration of each outage, the financial effect of each outage, whether or not the mission was affected, the downtimes (in minutes or hours) the mission can afford based on mission requirements and risk tolerances, the responsible authority managing the utility, and measures taken to mitigate the outage by the responsible authority.”.

(b) Clarification of applicability of conflicting amendments made by 2018 Defense Authorization Act.—Section 2911(e) of such title is amended—

(1) by striking paragraphs (1) and (2) and inserting the following new paragraphs: