★(Star Print)
[…] (29) In section 2330, by striking “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics” each place it appears and inserting “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment”.

(30) In section 2334, by striking “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics” each place it appears and inserting “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment”.

(31) In section 2350a(b)(2), by striking “the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics, and the Assistant Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering” and inserting “the Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering, and the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment”.

(32) In section 2359(b), by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following new paragraph (1):

“(1) The Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering.”.