[Page S2495]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                             CONFIRMATIONS

  Executive nominations confirmed by the Senate April 29, 2019:


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. JULIAN D. ALFORD
BRIG. GEN. MICHAEL S. CEDERHOLM
BRIG. GEN. DENNIS A. CRALL
BRIG. GEN. KARSTEN S. HECKL
BRIG. GEN. WILLIAM M. JURNEY
BRIG. GEN. TRACY W. KING
BRIG. GEN. CHRISTOPHER J. MAHONEY
BRIG. GEN. GREGORY L. MASIELLO
BRIG. GEN. STEPHEN M. NEARY
BRIG. GEN. PAUL J. ROCK, JR.
BRIG. GEN. JOSEPH F. SHRADER
BRIG. GEN. STEPHEN D. SKLENKA


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                             To be general

GEN. STEPHEN J. TOWNSEND


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. JAMES W. KILBY


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                             To be general

LT. GEN. JEFFREY L. HARRIGIAN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                             To be general

GEN. TOD D. WOLTERS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. CHRISTOPHER P. AZZANO
BRIG. GEN. KENNETH T. BIBB, JR.
BRIG. GEN. ANGELA M. CADWELL
BRIG. GEN. SEAN M. FARRELL
BRIG. GEN. ALEXUS G. GRYNKEWICH
BRIG. GEN. MICHAEL A. GUETLEIN
BRIG. GEN. TIMOTHY D. HAUGH
BRIG. GEN. ERIC T. HILL
BRIG. GEN. DAVID R. IVERSON
BRIG. GEN. LANCE K. LANDRUM
BRIG. GEN. JEANNIE M. LEAVITT
BRIG. GEN. MICHAEL J. LUTTON
BRIG. GEN. COREY J. MARTIN
BRIG. GEN. TOM D. MILLER
BRIG. GEN. RICHARD G. MOORE, JR.
BRIG. GEN. AARON M. PRUPAS
BRIG. GEN. BRADLEY C. SALTZMAN
BRIG. GEN. MICHAEL J. SCHMIDT
BRIG. GEN. WILLIAM A. SPANGENTHAL
BRIG. GEN. DAVID H. TABOR
BRIG. GEN. ANDREA D. TULLOS
BRIG. GEN. JOHN T. WILCOX II
BRIG. GEN. CRAIG D. WILLS
       AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JEREMIAH L. BLACKBURN 
     AND ENDING WITH THOMAS A. WEBB, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON FEBRUARY 25, 2019.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH LA TANYA D. AUSTIN AND 
     ENDING WITH LUIS E. MILLAN, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON 
     MARCH 26, 2019.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MICHAEL T. CHARLTON 
     AND ENDING WITH ROBERT T. UNGERMAN III, WHICH NOMINATIONS 
     WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MARCH 26, 2019.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ELISSA R. BALLAS AND 
     ENDING WITH MATTHEW W. BOOTH, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON 
     MARCH 26, 2019.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATION OF BRIAN C. BANE, TO BE MAJOR.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATION OF BENJAMIN D. RAMOS, TO BE MAJOR.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATION OF CHRISTOPHER D. BLACK, TO BE MAJOR.


                              IN THE ARMY

       ARMY NOMINATION OF JASON A. ANTHES, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF ROBIN N. SCOTT, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF MATTHEW R. THOM, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF DAVID M. POWELL, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF FORD M. LANNAN, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF LUKE A. RANDALL, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF MARK M. KUBA, TO BE COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF RHANA S. KURDI, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF MICHAEL D. NORTON, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF JASON A. BYERS, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF NATHANIEL C. CURLEY, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF SEWHAN KIM, TO BE LIEUTENANT COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF EARLY HOWARD, JR., TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF ISAAC L. HENDERSON, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF JAMES A. BROADIE, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF BRANDON E. RESOR, TO BE MAJOR.


                              IN THE NAVY

       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH SHAWN D. TRULOVE AND ENDING 
     WITH DENA R. BOYD, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MARCH 26, 
     2019.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF CHARLES E. JENKINS IV, TO BE COMMANDER.