Union Calendar No. 49
[…] (b) National electric vehicle charging and hydrogen, propane, and natural gas fueling corridors.—Section 151 of title 23, United States Code, is amended— (1) in subsection (a) by striking “Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of the FAST Act, the Secretary shall” and inserting “The Secretary shall periodically”; (2) in subsection (b)(2) by inserting “previously designated by the Federal Highway Administration or” after “fueling corridors”; (3) in subsection (d)— (B) by striking “5 years after the date of establishment of the corridors under subsection