Union Calendar No. 49
[…] vehicle charging station funded in whole or in part under this title related to— “(1) the installation, operation, or maintenance by qualified technicians of electric vehicle charging infrastructure; (b) Clerical amendment.—The analysis for chapter 1 of title 23, United States Code, is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 154 the following new item: (c) Electric vehicle charging signage.—The Secretary of Transportation shall update the Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices to— (d) Agreements relating to the use and access of rights-of-Way of the interstate system.—Section 111 of title 23, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: (a) In general.—Section 167 of title 23, United States Code, is amended— (1) in subsection (b)— (B) by striking paragraph (7) and inserting the following: “(7) to reduce the environmental impacts of freight movement on the National Highway Freight Network, including— “(B) local air pollution, including local pollution derived from vehicles idling at railway crossings; (4) in subsection (h) by striking “Not later than” and all that follows through “shall prepare” and inserting “As part of the report required under section