Union Calendar No. 305
[…] (B) the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure of the House of Representatives; and
(C) the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate.
(2) The term “contested logistics environment” has the meaning given that term in section 2926 of title 10, United States Code.
SEC. 361. Budgeting for depot and ammunition production facility maintenance and repair: annual report.
Chapter 9 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section (and conforming the table of sections at the beginning of such chapter accordingly):
“§ 239d. Budgeting for depot and ammunition production facility maintenance and repair: annual report
“(a) Annual report.—The Secretary of Defense, in coordination with the Secretaries of the military departments, shall include with the defense budget materials for each fiscal year a report regarding the maintenance and repair of covered facilities.
“(b) Elements.—Each report required under subsection (a) shall include, at a minimum, the following (disaggregated by military department):