Union Calendar No. 305
[…] (1) at a telecommuting center established pursuant to statute; or
(2) through the use of flexible workplace services agreements.
SEC. 1201. Modifications to annual reports on security cooperation.
(a) Defense institution capacity building.—Section 332(b)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking “quarter” each place it appears; and
(2) by striking “Each fiscal year” and inserting “Not later than February 1 of each year”.
(b) Annual report on security cooperation activities.—Section 386 of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
“§ 386. Annual report
“(a) Annual report required.—Not later than March 31 of each year, the Secretary of Defense shall submit to the appropriate congressional committees a report that sets forth, on a country-by-country basis, an overview of security cooperation activities carried out by the Department of Defense during the fiscal year preceding the fiscal year in which such report is submitted, pursuant to one or more of the authorities listed in subsection (b).
“(b) Elements of report.—Each report required under subsection (a) shall include, with respect to each country and for the entirety of the period covered by such report, the following:
“(1) A narrative summary that provides a—