Union Calendar No. 305
[…] (A) develop the portfolio management framework for nuclear forces under section 499c of title 10, United States Code, as added by subsection (a); and
(B) complete the assessment described in subsection (a)(2) of such section.
(2) FORM.—The Secretary may provide the briefings under paragraph (1) in classified form.
SEC. 1633. Modification of Annual Assessment of Cyber Resilience of Nuclear Command and Control System.
(a) Quarterly briefings.—Subsection (d) of section 499 of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
“(d) Quarterly briefings.— (1) Not less than once every quarter, the Deputy Secretary of Defense and the Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff shall jointly provide to the Committees on Armed Services of the House of Representatives and the Senate—
“(A) a briefing on any intrusion or anomaly in the nuclear command, control, and communications system that was identified during the previous quarter, including—