Union Calendar No. 305
[…] (B) is a covered defense business system, as defined in section 2222(i) of title 10, United States Code;
(C) is a major defense acquisition program, as defined in section 4201 of such title; or
(D) is a major system, as defined in section 3041 of such title.
(3) The term “iterative development” has the meaning given the term “agile or iterative development” in section 891 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2018 (Public Law 115–91; 131 Stat. 1509; 10 U.S.C. 1746 note).
SEC. 851. Recognition of an association of eligible entities that provide procurement technical assistance.
(a) Regulations.—Section 4953 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting “, and shall consult with an association recognized under section 4954(f) regarding any revisions to such regulations” before the period at the end.
(b) Cooperative agreements.—Section 4954 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsections: