118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (I) by striking “appeals division” and inserting “Secretary”; and
(II) by striking “county supervisor” and inserting “Secretary”; and
(D) in subsection (o), by striking “$300,000” and inserting “$600,000”.
(21) Section 356 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2004) is amended, in the first sentence—
(A) by striking “The Farmers Home Administration” and inserting “The Farm Service Agency and Rural Development”; and
(B) by striking “the inventory of the Farmers Home Administration” and inserting “inventory”.
(22) Section 359(c)(1) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2006a(c)(1)) is amended by striking “(as determined by the appropriate county committee during the determination of eligibility for the loan)”.