118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (A) by striking “2023” and inserting “2029”; and
(B) by striking the subsection designation and heading and all that follows through “There” and inserting the following:
“(1) MANDATORY FUNDING.—Of the funds of the Commodity Credit Corporation, the Secretary shall make available to carry out this section $20,000,000 for fiscal year 2025 and each fiscal year thereafter, to remain available until expended.
“(2) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.—In addition to other amounts available to the Secretary, there”.
Section 313(a)(1) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1943(a)(1)) is amended by striking “$400,000, or, in the case of a loan guaranteed by the Secretary, $1,750,000 (increased, beginning with fiscal year 2019” and inserting “$750,000, or, in the case of a loan guaranteed by the Secretary, $2,600,000 (increased, beginning with fiscal year 2026”.
Section 311 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1941) is amended—