118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(A) for reinsurance year 2026, $1,900,000,000; and
“(B) for each reinsurance year thereafter, an amount equal to 101.5 percent of the maximum allowable amount for the preceding reinsurance year.
“(2) EXCLUSIONS FROM CALCULATION.—A payment made pursuant to subparagraph (G) or (H) of section 508(k)(4) shall not be included in calculating the combined total amount of reimbursements for a reinsurance year under paragraph (1).”.
Section 507 of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1507) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “the Classification Act of 1923, as amended” each place it appears and inserting “chapter 51 and subchapter III of chapter 53 of title 5, United States Code”;
(2) in subsection (g), by indenting paragraphs (2) and (3) appropriately; and