118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(B) support advancing and improving the development and application of remote sensing, machine learning, and computational modeling to continually improve the administration and enforcement of this subtitle.”; and
(A) in the paragraph heading, by inserting “and data analytics innovation and improvement” after “mining”;
(B) by striking “$4,000,000 for fiscal year 2009” and inserting “$10,000,000 for fiscal year 2025”; and
(C) by inserting “, of which not less than $4,000,000 shall be used in each fiscal year to carry out subparagraph (B) of that subsection” before the period at the end.
Section 522(b) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1522(b)) is amended—
(i) in the matter preceding subclause (I), by striking “costs of the applicant shall be considered reasonable costs if the costs are based on” and inserting “reasonable costs may include”; and
(I) by striking “wage rates equal to not more than” and inserting “actual wage rates up to”; and
(II) by striking “incurred,” and all that follows through “2016” and inserting “incurred”; and
(B) by adding at the end the following: