118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(iii) to increase the representation of underserved insurance agents and loss adjusters providing service to underserved communities; and
“(B) may enter into 1 or more partnerships under paragraph (2)(B)—”; and
(A) in clause (i), by striking “and” at the end;
(B) in clause (ii), by striking “fiscal year 2019 and each fiscal year thereafter.” and inserting “for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2024; and”; and
(C) by adding at the end the following:
“(iii) $14,000,000 for fiscal year 2025 and each fiscal year thereafter.”.
(c) Education assistance.—Section 524(a) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1524(a)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (2)(A), by striking “for the purpose of educating agricultural producers and providing technical assistance to agricultural producers” and inserting “for the purpose of educating and providing technical assistance to agricultural producers, including language translation services, as appropriate,”;