118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(2) PUBLICATION.—The Farm Credit Administration shall publish on the website of the Administration a copy of each report submitted to Congress under paragraph (1).”.
Section 8.0(7) of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2279aa(7)) is amended—
(A) in the matter preceding clause (i), by striking “pursuant to the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1921 et seq.)”; and
(B) in clause (ii), by striking “or” at the end;
(A) by striking “for an electric or telephone facility by a cooperative lender to a borrower that has received, or is eligible to receive, a loan under” and inserting “made or guaranteed for a purpose provided in”; and
(B) by striking the period at the end and inserting “or title IX of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 8101 et seq.); or”; and
(3) by adding at the end the following: