118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (4) in subsection (e) (as so redesignated), by striking “$10,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023” and inserting “$20,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2025 through 2029”.
(1) Section 1459A of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3292b) is repealed.
(2) Section 251(f)(1)(D)(vii) of the Department of Agriculture Reorganization Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 6971(f)(1)(D)(vii)) is amended by striking “section 1459A of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3292b)” and inserting “subsection (d) of section 1458A of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3292)”.
Section 1462A(e) of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3310a(e)) is amended by striking “2023” and inserting “2029”.