118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] Section 2507 of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (16 U.S.C. 3839bb–6) is amended—
(1) in subsection (e), by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following:
“(A) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.—There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $10,000,000 for fiscal year 2025 and each fiscal year thereafter, to remain available until expended.
“(B) AVAILABILITY OF FUNDS.—Any funds made available to carry out this section before December 20, 2018, may remain available until expended.”; and
(2) by striking subsection (f).
Section 205 of the Colorado River Basin Salinity Control Act (43 U.S.C. 1595) is amended—
(1) by striking the section designation and all that follows through “(a) The Secretary” and inserting the following:
“SEC. 205. Salinity control units; authority and functions of the Secretary of the Interior.
“(a) Allocation of Costs.—The Secretary”;
(2) by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following:
“(1) NONREIMBURSABLE COSTS; REIMBURSABLE COSTS.—