118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (B) by striking “paragraphs (2) through (4) of section 302” and inserting “subparagraphs (B) through (D) of the second sentence of section 302(a)(1)”.
(3) Section 310E(d)(4)(C) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1935(d)(4)(C)) is amended by striking “and; and” and inserting “and”.
(4) Section 312 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1942) is amended—
(A) by striking subsection (d); and
(B) by redesignating subsection (e) as subsection (d).
(5) Section 319 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1949) is amended—
(A) in the section heading, by striking “or guarantees”; and
(B) by striking “or with respect to whom there is an outstanding guarantee under this subtitle”.
(6) Section 331(b) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1981(b)) is amended—
(i) by striking “his powers and duties” and inserting “the powers and duties of the Secretary”;