118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(G) specialty crop farmers; and
“(H) approved insurance providers and agents, for the purpose of facilitating the selling and servicing of whole farm revenue protection policies developed under section 522(c)(7).”; and
(3) by adding at the end the following:
“(5) REPORT.—The Secretary shall make publicly available an annual report that contains, with respect to the year covered by the report—
“(A) a description of the grants and funding provided under this subsection; and
“(B) an overview and analysis of the educational activities conducted under this subsection.”.
Section 508(a)(7) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1508(a)(7)) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (B), by striking “Using” and inserting “On an annual basis, using”; and
(2) in subparagraph (C)(i), by striking “the review under subparagraph (B), and not less frequently than once every 3 years thereafter” and inserting “an annual review under subparagraph (B)”.
Section 508(a)(3)(A)(iii) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1508(a)(3)(A)(iii)) is amended—
(1) by striking “including scientifically” and inserting the following: “including—
“(I) scientifically”;