[Congressional Bills 119th Congress]
[…] such livestock, as determined by the Secretary.
                    ``(D) Unborn livestock death losses defined.--In 
                this paragraph, the term `unborn livestock death 
                losses' means losses of any livestock described in 
                subparagraph (A), (B), (D), (E), (F), or (G) of 
                subsection (a)(4) that was gestating on the date of the 
                death of the livestock.''.
    (b) Livestock Forage Disaster Program.--Section 
1501(c)(3)(D)(ii)(I) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 
9081(c)(3)(D)(ii)(I)) is amended--
            (1) by striking ``1 monthly payment'' and inserting ``2 
        monthly payments''; and
            (2) by striking ``county for at least 8 consecutive'' and 
        inserting the following: "county for not less than-- ``
                                            ``(aa) 4 consecutive weeks 
                                        during the normal grazing 
                                        period for the county, as 
                                        determined by the Secretary, 
                                        shall be eligible to receive 
                                        assistance under this paragraph 
                                        in an amount equal to 1 monthly 
                                        payment using the monthly 
                                        payment rate determined under 
                                        subparagraph (B); or
                                            ``(bb) 7 of the previous 8 
                                        consecutive''.
    (c) Emergency Assistance for Livestock, Honey Bees, and Farm-raised 
Fish.--
            (1) In general.--Section 1501(d) of the Agricultural Act of 
        2014 (7 U.S.C. 9081(d)) is amended by adding at the end the 
        following:
            ``(5) Assistance for losses due to bird depredation.--
                    ``(A) Definition of farm-raised fish.--In this 
                paragraph, the term `farm-raised fish' means fish 
                propagated and reared in a controlled fresh water 
                environment.
                    ``(B) Payments.--Eligible producers of farm-raised 
                fish, including fish grown as food for human 
                consumption, shall be eligible to receive payments 
                under this subsection to aid in the reduction of losses 
                due to piscivorous birds.
                    ``(C) Payment rate.--
                            ``(i) In general.--The payment rate for 
                        payments under subparagraph (B) shall be 
                        determined by the Secretary, taking into 
                        account--