[Congressional Bills 119th Congress]
[…] for the species of each such livestock, as determined by 
            the Secretary.
            ``(D) Unborn livestock death losses defined.--In this 
        paragraph, the term `unborn livestock death losses' means 
        losses of any livestock described in subparagraph (A), (B), 
        (D), (E), (F), or (G) of subsection (a)(4) that was gestating 
        on the date of the death of the livestock.''.
    (b) Livestock Forage Disaster Program.--Section 
1501(c)(3)(D)(ii)(I) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 
9081(c)(3)(D)(ii)(I)) is amended--
        (1) by striking ``1 monthly payment'' and inserting ``2 monthly 
    payments''; and
        (2) by striking ``county for at least 8 consecutive'' and 
    inserting the following: "county for not less than-- ``
                        ``(aa) 4 consecutive weeks during the normal 
                    grazing period for the county, as determined by the 
                    Secretary, shall be eligible to receive assistance 
                    under this paragraph in an amount equal to 1 
                    monthly payment using the monthly payment rate 
                    determined under subparagraph (B); or
                        ``(bb) 7 of the previous 8 consecutive''.
    (c) Emergency Assistance for Livestock, Honey Bees, and Farm-raised 
Fish.--
        (1) In general.--Section 1501(d) of the Agricultural Act of 
    2014 (7 U.S.C. 9081(d)) is amended by adding at the end the 
    following:
        ``(5) Assistance for losses due to bird depredation.--
            ``(A) Definition of farm-raised fish.--In this paragraph, 
        the term `farm-raised fish' means fish propagated and reared in 
        a controlled fresh water environment.
            ``(B) Payments.--Eligible producers of farm-raised fish, 
        including fish grown as food for human consumption, shall be 
        eligible to receive payments under this subsection to aid in 
        the reduction of losses due to piscivorous birds.
            ``(C) Payment rate.--
                ``(i) In general.--The payment rate for payments under 
            subparagraph (B) shall be determined by the Secretary, 
            taking into account--

                    ``(I) costs associated with the deterrence of