In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Section 3(d) of the Radiation Exposure Compensation Act (Public Law 101–426; 42 U.S.C. 2210 note) is amended—
(a) Leukemia claims relating to trinity test in New Mexico and tests at the Nevada site.—Section 4(a)(1)(A) of the Radiation Exposure Compensation Act (Public Law 101–426; 42 U.S.C. 2210 note) is amended—
(2) in clause (ii)(I), by striking “physical presence described in subclause (I) or (II) of clause (i) or onsite participation described in clause (i)(III)” and inserting “physical presence described in subclause (I), (II), or (III) of clause (i) or onsite participation described in clause (i)(IV)”.