In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (e) National organic certification cost-share program.—Section 10606(d)(1)(C) of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 6523(d)(1)(C)) is amended by striking “2024” and inserting “2031”.
(f) Multiple crop and pesticide use survey.—Section 10109(c) of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018 (Public Law 115–334; 132 Stat. 4907) is amended by adding at the end the following:
(a) Animal disease prevention and management.—Section 10409A(d)(1) of the Animal Health Protection Act (7 U.S.C. 8308a(d)(1)) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (B)—
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(C) FISCAL YEARS 2026 THROUGH 2030.—Of the funds of the Commodity Credit Corporation, the Secretary shall make available to carry out this section $233,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2026 through 2030, of which—
“(i) not less than $10,000,000 shall be made available for each such fiscal year to carry out subsection (a);