In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Section 16(a) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2025(a)) is amended in the matter preceding paragraph (1) by striking “agency an amount equal to 50 per centum” and inserting “agency, through fiscal year 2026, 50 percent, and for fiscal year 2027 and each fiscal year thereafter, 25 percent,”.
Section 28(d)(1)(F) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2036a(d)(1)(F)) is amended by striking “for fiscal year 2016 and each subsequent fiscal year” and inserting “for each of fiscal years 2016 through 2025”.
Section 6(f) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2015(f)) is amended to read as follows:
“(f) No individual who is a member of a household otherwise eligible to participate in the supplemental nutrition assistance program under this section shall be eligible to participate in the supplemental nutrition assistance program as a member of that or any other household unless he or she is—
“(2) either—