In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (e) Special competitive provisions for extra long staple cotton.—Section 1208(a) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9038(a)) is amended, in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “2026” and inserting “2032”.
(f) Availability of recourse loans.—Section 1209 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9039) is amended, in subsections (a)(2), (b), and (c), by striking “2023” each place it appears and inserting “2031”.
Section 1204 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9034) is amended—
(1) in subsection (b)—
(B) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A) (as so redesignated), by striking “The Secretary” and inserting the following:
(C) by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following:
“(B) (i) in the case of long grain rice and medium grain rice, the prevailing world market price for the commodity, as determined and adjusted by the Secretary in accordance with this section; or