Union Calendar No. 78
[…] “(4) $450,000,000 for fiscal year 2029;
“(5) $450,000,000 for fiscal year 2030; and
“(6) $450,000,000 for fiscal year 2031.”.
(3) WATERSHED PROTECTION AND FLOOD PREVENTION.—Section 15 of the Watershed Protection and Flood Prevention Act (16 U.S.C. 1012a) is amended—
(A) by striking “$50,000,000 for fiscal year 2019” and inserting “$150,000,000 for fiscal year 2026”; and
(B) by inserting “, to remain available until expended” before the period at the end.
(4) RESCISSION.—The unobligated balances of amounts appropriated by section 21001(a) of Public Law 117–169 (136 Stat. 2015) are rescinded.
Section 203(f) of the Agricultural Trade Act of 1978 (7 U.S.C. 5623(f)) is amended—
(A) by striking “For each of fiscal years” and inserting “(A) In general.—For each of fiscal years”; and
(B) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:
“(B) FISCAL YEARS 2026 THROUGH 2031.—For each of fiscal years 2026 through 2031, of the funds of, or an equal value of commodities owned by, the Commodity Credit Corporation, the Secretary shall use to carry out this section $489,500,000, to remain available until expended.”;
(2) by redesignating paragraphs (4) and (5) as paragraphs (5) and (6), respectively;
(3) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new paragraph:
“(4) ALLOCATIONS FOR FISCAL YEARS 2026 THROUGH 2031.—