Union Calendar No. 78
[…] (f) Multiple crop and pesticide use survey.—Section 10109(c)(1) of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018 (Public Law 115–334; 132 Stat. 4906) is amended to read as follows:
“(1) MANDATORY FUNDING.—Of the funds of the Commodity Credit Corporation, the Secretary shall use to carry out this section—
“(A) $500,000 for fiscal year 2019, to remain available until expended;
“(B) $100,000 for fiscal year 2024, to remain available until expended; and
“(C) $5,000,000 for fiscal year 2026, to remain available until expended.”.
(a) Animal Disease Prevention and Management.—Section 10409A(d)(1) of the Animal Health Protection Act (7 U.S.C. 8308a(d)(1)) is amended to read as follows:
“(A) FISCAL YEARS 2023 THROUGH 2025.—Of the funds of the Commodity Credit Corporation, the Secretary shall make available to carry out this section $30,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2023 through 2025, of which not less than $18,000,000 shall be made available for each of those fiscal years to carry out subsection (b).
“(B) FISCAL YEARS 2026 THROUGH 2030.—Of the funds of the Commodity Credit Corporation, the Secretary shall make available to carry out this section $233,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2026 through 2030, of which—