119th CONGRESS
[…] (i) in subsection (a), by striking “section 4102(b) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2512(b))” and inserting “section 5612 of title 10, United States Code”; and

(ii) in subsection (d), by striking “section 4002 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501)” and inserting “section 5601 of title 10, United States Code”.

(F) Section 3137(d) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016 (Public Law 114–92; 50 U.S.C. 2512 note) is amended by striking “section 4002(6) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501(6))” and inserting “section 5601 of title 10, United States Code”.

(G) Section 3121(c) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2022 (Public Law 117–81; 50 U.S.C. 2521 note) is amended by striking “section 4002 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501)” and inserting “section 5601 of title 10, United States Code”.

(H) Section 3129 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2014 (Public Law 113–66; 50 U.S.C. 2521 note) is amended—

(i) in subsection (a), by striking “section 4201 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2521)” and inserting “section 5621 of title 10, United States Code,”; and

(ii) in subsection (e), by striking “section 4203 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2523)” and inserting “section 5624 of title 10, United States Code,”.