119th CONGRESS
[…] “(4) The Secretary shall ensure that the partnerships under paragraph (3)(A) allow for civilian medical personnel to quickly and effectively mobilize direct support to military medical treatment facilities and provide support to other requirements of the military health system pursuant to the following:

“(A) A declaration of a national emergency under the National Emergencies Act (50 U.S.C. 1621 et seq.).

“(B) A public health emergency declared under section 319 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 247d).

“(C) A declaration of war by Congress.

“(D) The exercise for the President of executive powers under the War Powers Resolution (50 U.S.C. 1541 et seq.).

“(E) Any other emergency or major disaster as declared by the President.