119th CONGRESS
[…] (f) Definitions.—In this section:

(1) INFORMATION ENVIRONMENT.—The term “information environment” means the aggregate of individuals, organizations, and systems that collect, process, and disseminate, or act on information.

(2) SECRETARY.—The term “Secretary” means the Secretary of Defense.

(g) Termination.—This section shall terminate on September 30, 2028.

SEC. 218. Modification of requirement for Department of Defense policies for management and certification of Link 16 military tactical data link network.

Section 228(b) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2024 (Public Law 118–31; 10 U.S.C. 4571 note) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1)(A), by striking “the Nevada Test and Training Range, Restricted Area 2508, Warning Area 151/470, Warning Area 386, and the Joint Pacific Alaska Range Complex” and inserting “military special use airspace including all prohibited areas, restricted areas, warning areas, and military operational areas”;