119th CONGRESS
[…] (2) in subsection (d)(1)—

(A) in subparagraph (B)—

(i) in clause (ii), by striking “and” at the end;

(ii) in clause (iii), by striking “, including” and all that follows through “such crime under State law.” and inserting “; and”; and

(iii) by adding at the end the following:

“(iv) the number of child victims identified.”;

(B) by striking subparagraph (D); and

(C) by redesignating subparagraphs (E) through (G) as subparagraphs (D) through (F), respectively.

(g) Authorization of appropriations.—Section 107(a) of the PROTECT Our Children Act of 2008 (34 U.S.C. 21117(a)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (9), by striking “and” at the end;

(2) in paragraph (10), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(3) by adding at the end the following:

“(13) $70,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2026 through 2028.”.

(h) Additional regional computer forensic labs.—The PROTECT Our Children Act of 2008 (34 U.S.C. 21101 et seq.) is amended by striking title II.