119th CONGRESS
[…] (1) the missions and functions of the National Counterproliferation and Biosecurity Center that have been transferred to the Central Intelligence Agency;

(2) the missions and functions of such Center that have been retained at the Office of the Director of National Intelligence;

(3) the missions and functions of such Center that have been transferred to another department or agency; and

(4) the missions and functions of such Center that have been terminated.

(e) Conforming amendments.—The National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.) is amended—

(1) in section 103(c) (50 U.S.C. 3025(c)), by striking paragraph (13); and

(2) in subsection (a) of section 119A (50 U.S.C. 3057)—

(A) in paragraph (2), by striking “the Director of the National Counterproliferation and Biosecurity Center, who shall be appointed by the Director of National Intelligence” and inserting “the Director of the Central Intelligence Agency or the Director's designee”;

(B) in paragraph (3), by striking “Office of the Director of National Intelligence” and inserting “Central Intelligence Agency”; and

(C) by striking paragraph (4).