119th CONGRESS
[…] (C) by inserting “engage in” before “effective prosecutions”;

(2) by striking paragraph (8) and inserting the following:

“(8) investigate, seek prosecution with respect to, and identify child victims from leads relating to Internet crimes against children, including CyberTipline reports, with prioritization determined according to circumstances and by each task force, as described in section 102;”;

(3) by striking paragraph (9); and

(4) by redesignating paragraphs (10) and (11) as paragraphs (9) and (10), respectively.

(e) National Internet Crimes Against Children Data System.—Section 105 of the PROTECT Our Children Act of 2008 (34 U.S.C. 21115) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking “shall establish” and inserting “may establish”;

(2) in subsection (b), by striking “continue and build upon Operation Fairplay developed by the Wyoming Attorney General's office, which has established a secure, dynamic undercover infrastructure that has facilitated” and inserting “facilitate”; and

(3) in subsection (g)—

(A) by striking paragraph (3);

(B) by redesignating paragraphs (4) through (8) as paragraphs (3) through (7), respectively; and

(C) in paragraph (7), as so redesignated, by striking “1 representative” and inserting “2 representatives”.