119th CONGRESS
[…] (b) Guidelines and criteria.—Section 1421(c)(3) of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9621(c)(3)), is amended in subparagraph (C) by inserting “, localized workforces, and partner country economic security” after “markets”.

(c) Limitations on equity investments.—Section 1421(c)(4)(A) of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9621(c)(4)(A)), by striking “30” and inserting “40”.

SEC. 1287. Special projects.

Section 1421 of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9621) is amended by striking subsection (f) and inserting the following:

“(f) Special projects and programs.—The Corporation may administer and manage special projects and programs in support of specific transactions undertaken by the Corporation —