119th CONGRESS
[…] (ii) by striking “city or county” and inserting “State, city, or county”; and

(iii) by inserting “major” before “disaster”;

(C) in subparagraph (D), by striking “metropolitan cities and” and inserting “States, metropolitan cities, and”;

(D) in subparagraph (F)—

(i) by striking “metropolitan city or” and inserting “State, metropolitan city, or”; and

(ii) by inserting “major” before “disaster”; and

(E) in subparagraph (G), by striking “metropolitan city or” and inserting “State, metropolitan city, or”;

(3) in section 122 (42 U.S.C. 5321), by striking “disaster under title IV of the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act” and inserting “major disaster”; and

(4) by adding at the end the following:

“SEC. 124. Community development block grant disaster recovery program.

“(a) Authorization, formula, and allocation.—