119th CONGRESS
[…] SEC. 533. Ukraine lessons learned working group.

Section 6413(e) of the Intelligence Authorization Act of 2025 (division F of Public Law 118–159) is amended—

(1) by redesignating paragraph (3) as paragraph (4); and

(2) by inserting after paragraph (2) the following new paragraph (3):

“(3) Evaluate which lessons should be shared with Taiwan to assist Taiwan’s acquisitions decisions and capability development.”.

SEC. 534. Improvements to requirement for monitoring of Iranian enrichment of uranium-235.

Paragraph (1) of section 7413(b) of the Intelligence Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2024 (Public Law 118–31; 22 U.S.C. 8701 note) is amended—

(1) by redesignating paragraph (2) as paragraph (3);

(2) in paragraph (1), by striking “assesses that the Islamic Republic of Iran has produced or possesses any amount of uranium-235 enriched to greater than 60 percent purity or has engaged in significant enrichment activity,” and inserting “makes a finding described in paragraph (2) pursuant to an assessment,”; and

(3) by inserting after paragraph (1) the following:

“(2) FINDING DESCRIBED.—A finding described in this paragraph is a finding that the Islamic Republic of Iran has—