119th CONGRESS
[…] (2) AMENDMENTS TO OTHER LAWS.—

(A) Section 809(b)(2) of the James M. Inhofe National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2023 (Public Law 117–263; 10 U.S.C. 4351 note) is amended by striking “sections 4217 and 4311 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2537, 2577)” and inserting “sections 5635 and 5671 of title 10, United States Code”.

(B) Section 1635(c)(2) of the Servicemember Quality of Life Improvement and National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2025 (Public Law 118–159; 10 U.S.C. 4811 note) is amended by striking “section 4002 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501)” and inserting “section 5601 of title 10, United States Code”.

(C) Section 3111(b)(1) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2018 (Public Law 115–91; 50 U.S.C. 2402 note) is amended by striking “section 4002(6) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501(6))” and inserting “section 5601 of title 10, United States Code”.