119th CONGRESS
[…] Section 1431 of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9631) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(e) Sense of Congress.—It is the sense of Congress that—

“(1) the Corporation is obligated to consult with and collect input from current employees, on plans to substantially reorganize the Corporation prior to implementation of such plan; and

“(2) the Corporation should consider preference, experience and, when relevant, seniority, when reassigning existing employees to new areas of work.”.

SEC. 1291. Corporate powers.

Section 1432(a)(10) of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9632(a)(10)) is amended by striking “until the expiration of the current lease under predecessor authority, as of the day before the date of the enactment of this Act”.

SEC. 1292. Maximum contingent liability.

Section 1433 of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9633) is amended to read as follows:

“SEC. 1433. Maximum contingent liability.