119th CONGRESS
[…] “(2) REPORT.—If the Attorney General awards grants to the same applicant for a similar purpose, the Attorney General shall submit to the Committee on the Judiciary of the Senate and the Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives a report that includes—

“(A) a list of all such grants awarded, including the total dollar amount of any such grants awarded; and

“(B) the reason the Attorney General awarded multiple grants to the same applicant for a similar purpose.”.

SEC. 1097. Trauma kit standards.

Section 521 of title I of the Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968 (34 U.S.C. 10202) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(d) Trauma kits.—

“(1) DEFINITION.—In this subsection, the term ‘trauma kit’ means a first aid response kit, which includes a bleeding control kit that can be used for controlling a life-threatening hemorrhage.

“(2) REQUIREMENT FOR TRAUMA KITS.—