119th CONGRESS
[…] SEC. 1092. Reauthorizing support and treatment for officers in crisis.

Section 1001(a)(21) of title I of the Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968 (34 U.S.C. 10261(a)(21)) is amended by striking “2020 through 2024” and inserting “2025 through 2029”.

SEC. 1093. PROTECT Our Children Act of 2008 Reauthorization.

(a) Establishment of National Strategy for Child Exploitation Prevention and Interdiction.—Section 101 of the PROTECT Our Children Act of 2008 (34 U.S.C. 21111) is amended—

(1) in subsection (b), by striking “every second year” and inserting “every fourth year”; and

(2) by striking subsection (c) and inserting the following:

“(c) Required contents of National Strategy.—The National Strategy established under subsection (a) shall include the following:

“(1) An analysis of current trends, challenges, and the overall magnitude of the threat of child exploitation.

“(2) An analysis of future trends and challenges, including new technologies, that will impact the efforts to combat child exploitation.