119th CONGRESS
[…] Section 3740(f) of title 14, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 2117” and inserting “sections 2115 and 2117”.

SEC. 5154. Family leave policies for the Coast Guard.

(a) In general.—Section 2512 of title 14, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in the section heading by striking “Leave” and inserting “Family leave”;

(2) in subsection (a)—

(A) by striking “, United States Code,” and inserting “or, with respect to the reserve component of the Coast Guard, the Secretary of Defense promulgates a new regulation for members of the reserve component of the Coast Guard pursuant to section 711 of title 10,”;

(B) by striking “or adoption of a child” and inserting “or placement of a minor child with the member for adoption or long term foster care”;

(C) by striking “and enlisted members” and inserting “, enlisted members, and members of the reserve component”; and

(D) by inserting “or, with respect to members of the reserve component of the Coast Guard, the Secretary of Defense” after “provided by the Secretary of the Navy”;