119th CONGRESS
[…] (B) in paragraph (3)(B), by striking “; and” and inserting a semicolon;

(C) by redesignating paragraph (4) as paragraph (5); and

(D) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following:

“(4) to the extent practicable, recommendations for measures that could enhance the strategic goals of projects to adapt to changing circumstances; and”.

SEC. 1295. Publicly available project information.

Section 1444 of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9654) is amended in paragraph (1) to read as follows:

“(1) maintain a user-friendly, publicly available, machine-readable database with detailed project-level information, as appropriate and to the extent practicable, including a description of the support provided by the Corporation under title II, which shall include, to the greatest extent feasible for each project—

“(A) the information included in the report to Congress under section 1443;

“(B) project-level performance metrics; and