119th CONGRESS
[…] (K) Section 3126 of the James M. Inhofe National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2023 (Public Law 117–263; 50 U.S.C. 2538a note) is amended by striking “section 4219 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2538a)” and inserting “section 5638 of title 10, United States Code”.

(L) Section 3116(e)(4) of the Ronald W. Reagan National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2005 (Public Law 108–375; 50 U.S.C. 2602 note) is amended by striking “section 4306A of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2567)” and inserting “section 5664 of title 10, United States Code”.

(M) Section 3121 of the John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 (Public Law 115–232; 50 U.S.C. 2652 note) is amended—

(i) by striking “section 4502(a) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2652(a))” each place it appears and inserting “section 5732(a) of title 10, United States Code”; and

(ii) in subsection (f)(2), by striking “section 4002 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501)” and inserting “section 5601 of title 10, United States Code”.

SEC. 3112. Adjustment to plutonium pit production capacity.

Section 4219 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2538a) is amended—

(1) by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

“(a) Requirements.—