119th CONGRESS
[…] “(A) the party submitting the confidential business information waives such protection or consents to the release of the information; or

“(B) to the extent some form of such protected information may be included in official documents of the Corporation, a nonconfidential form of the information may be provided, in which the business confidential information is summarized or deleted in a manner that provides appropriate protections for the owner of the information.”.

SEC. 1275. Chief Executive Officer.

Section 1413(d)(3) of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9613(d)(3)) is amended to read as follows:

“(3) RELATIONSHIP TO BOARD.—The Chief Executive Officer shall—

“(A) report to and be under the direct authority of the Board; and

“(B) take input from the Board when assessing the performance of the Chief Risk Officer, established pursuant to subsection (f), the Chief Development Officer, established pursuant to subsection (g), and the Chief Strategic Investment Officer, established pursuant to subsection (h).”.

SEC. 1276. Chief Risk Officer.

Section 1413(f) of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9613(f)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1)—

(A) by striking “who—” and inserting “who shall be removable only by a majority vote of the Board.”; and

(B) by striking subparagraphs (A) and (B); and

(2) by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following:

“(2) DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES.—The Chief Risk Officer shall—

“(A) report directly to the Chief Executive Officer;