119th CONGRESS
[…] (B) in subparagraph (D)(ii), by striking “the Special Watch List” and inserting “the Tier 2 watch list”.

(d) Frederick Douglass Trafficking Victims Prevention and Protection Reauthorization Act of 2018.—Section 204(b)(1) of the Frederick Douglass Trafficking Victims Prevention and Protection Reauthorization Act of 2018 (Public Law 115–425) is amended by striking “special watch list” and inserting “Tier 2 watch list”.

(e) Bipartisan Congressional Trade Priorities and Accountability Act of 2015.—Section 106(b)(6)(E)(iii) of the Bipartisan Congressional Trade Priorities and Accountability Act of 2015 (19 U.S.C. 4205(b)(6)(E)(iii) is amended by striking “under section” and all that follows and inserting “under section 110(b)(2)(A) of the Trafficking Victims Protection Act of 2000 (22 U.S.C. 7107(b)(2)(A))”.

SEC. 6314. Modifications to the Program to End Modern Slavery.

(a) In general.—Section 1298 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2017 (22 U.S.C. 7114) is amended—

(1) in subsection (g)(2), by striking “2020” and inserting “2029”; and