119th CONGRESS
[…] (e) Form.—The report required by subsection (b) shall be submitted in unclassified form, but may include a classified annex.

(f) Public availability.—The unclassified portion of the report required by subsection (b) shall be made available to the public.

SEC. 517. Modification of annual reports on influence operations and campaigns in the United States by the Chinese Communist Party.

Section 1107 of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3237) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) by striking “Director of the National Counterintelligence and Security Center” and inserting “Director of National Intelligence, in coordination with the Director of the Federal Bureau of Investigation, the Director of the Central Intelligence Agency, the Director of the National Security Agency, and any other head of an element of the intelligence community the Director of National Intelligence considers relevant,”; and

(B) by inserting “the Committee on the Judiciary of the Senate, the Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives,” after “congressional intelligence committees”;

(2) in subsection (b)—