119th CONGRESS
[…] “(2) the Corporation should consider preference, experience and, when relevant, seniority, when reassigning existing employees to new areas of work.”.

SEC. 1291. Corporate powers.

Section 1432(a)(10) of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9632(a)(10)) is amended by striking “until the expiration of the current lease under predecessor authority, as of the day before the date of the enactment of this Act”.

SEC. 1292. Maximum contingent liability.

Section 1433 of the Better Utilization of Investments Leading to Development Act of 2018 (22 U.S.C. 9633) is amended to read as follows:

“SEC. 1433. Maximum contingent liability.

“(a) In general.—The maximum contingent liability of the Corporation outstanding at any one time shall not exceed in the aggregate $200,000,000,000.

“(b) Rule of construction.—The maximum contingent liability shall apply to all extension of liability by the Corporation regardless of the authority cited thereto.”.

SEC. 1293. Performance measures, evaluation, and learning.