Calendar No. 115
[…] (B) by striking clause (ii).

(3) FACTORS TO BE CONSIDERED FOR MILESTONE A APPROVAL.—Section 4251(e)(1) of such title is amended by striking “approved by the Joint Requirements Oversight Council”.

(4) FACTORS TO BE CONSIDERED FOR MILESTONE B APPROVAL.—Section 4252(b) of such title is amended—

(A) by striking paragraph (9); and

(B) by redesignating paragraphs (10) through (15) as paragraphs (9) through (14), respectively.

(5) BREACH OF CRITICAL COST GROWTH THRESHOLD.—Section 4376 of such title is amended—

(A) in subsection (a), by striking “, after consultation with the Joint Requirements Oversight Council regarding program requirements,”;

(B) in subsection (b)(2)(B), by striking “to meet the joint military requirement (as defined in section 181(g)(1) of this title)”; and

(C) in subsection (c)(3), by striking “joint”.

(6) ACQUISITION ACCOUNTABILITY ON MISSILE DEFENSE SYSTEM.—Section 5514(b)(2)(C)(ii) of such title is amended by striking “approved” and inserting “reviewed”.