Calendar No. 115
[…] (i) in subsection (a), by striking “section 4201 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2521)” and inserting “section 5621 of title 10, United States Code,”; and

(ii) in subsection (e), by striking “section 4203 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2523)” and inserting “section 5624 of title 10, United States Code,”.

(I) Section 3116(c) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2004 (Public Law 108–136; 50 U.S.C. 2529 note) is amended by striking “section 4209(a) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2529(a))” and inserting “section 5630 of title 10, United States Code”.

(J) Section 3121(c) of the James M. Inhofe National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2023 (Public Law 117–263; 50 U.S.C. 2532 note) is amended by striking “section 4002 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501)” and inserting “section 5601 of title 10, United States Code”.