Calendar No. 115
[…] (A) in section 179—

(i) in subsection (d)(13), by striking “section 4002 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501)” and inserting “section 5601”; and

(ii) in subsection (f)—

(I) in paragraph (2), by striking “section 4717 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2757)” at each place it appears and inserting “section 5799”; and

(II) in paragraph (3), by striking “section 4219(a) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2538a(a))” and inserting “section 5638”;

(B) in section 499a(e), by striking “section 4002 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501)” and inserting “section 5601”.

(2) AMENDMENTS TO OTHER LAWS.—

(A) Section 809(b)(2) of the James M. Inhofe National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2023 (Public Law 117–263; 10 U.S.C. 4351 note) is amended by striking “sections 4217 and 4311 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2537, 2577)” and inserting “sections 5635 and 5671 of title 10, United States Code”.