Calendar No. 115
[…] “(D) Representatives from each of the following:”.

(c) National Security Capital Forum.—Section 1092(b) of the Servicemember Quality of Life Improvement and National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2025 (Public Law 118–159; 10 U.S.C. 149 note) is amended to read as follows:

“(b) Co-chairs.—The Director of the Office of Strategic Capital and the Director of the Economic Defense Unit shall serve as co-chairs of the forum established under subsection (a).”.

SEC. 902. Additional authorities for Office of Strategic Capital.

(a) In general.—Section 149 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsection (f) as subsection (j); and

(2) by inserting after subsection (e) the following new subsections:

“(f) Fees.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Director may—

“(A) charge and collect fees for the costs of services provided by the Office and associated with administering programs under this section, including for project-specific transaction costs and direct costs relating to such services; and

“(B) establish those fees at amounts that will ensure recovery of the full costs of administering those programs.

“(2) DEPOSIT INTO CREDIT PROGRAM ACCOUNT.—

“(A) IN GENERAL.—Amounts collected as fees under paragraph (1) shall—