Calendar No. 115
[…] During the period beginning on the date of the enactment of this Act and ending on September 30, 2027, the percentage limitation in section 1370(b)(5)(C) of title 10, United States Code, shall be equal to 15 percent of the authorized active-duty strength for that fiscal year for officers of that Armed Force in the applicable grade.

subtitle BReserve Component Management

SEC. 511. Expansion of authority to waive limitations on release of reserves from active duty within two years of retirement eligibility.

Section 12686(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “an order to active duty that specifies a period of less than 180 days” and inserting “an order to active duty that specifies a period of less than 365 days”.

SEC. 512. Disestablishment of Navy Reserve Center system.

The Secretary of the Navy (or a designee of the Secretary) shall—

(1) direct the disestablishment of the Navy Reserve Center system;