Calendar No. 115
[…] SEC. 2825. Requirement for disclosure of information relating to liability insurance and dispute resolutions relating to privatized military housing.

Section 2891c(a)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subparagraphs:

“(G) The level of liability insurance coverage maintained by the landlord for all such housing units.

“(H) The amount of any payments made to tenants by landlords relating to dispute resolutions.”.

SEC. 2826. Treatment of nondisclosure agreements with respect to privatized military housing.

Section 2890(f) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1)—

(A) by striking “(1) A tenant or prospective tenant of a housing unit may not be required to sign” and inserting “A landlord may not request that a tenant, former tenant, or prospective tenant of a housing unit sign”; and

(B) in the first sentence, by inserting “or in connection with the provision of services related to the housing unit” before the period; and