119th CONGRESS
[…] SEC. 234. NOAA membership on Autonomous Vessel Policy Council.

Not later than 30 days after the date of enactment of this Act, the Commandant, with the concurrence of the Assistant Administrator of the Office of Marine and Aviation Operations of the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, shall establish the permanent membership of a National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration employee to the Automated and Autonomous Vessel Policy Council of the Coast Guard.

SEC. 235. Technology pilot program.

Section 319(b)(1) of title 14, United States Code, is amended by striking “2 or more existing Coast Guard small boats deployed at operational units” and inserting “2 or more Coast Guard small boats deployed at operational units and 2 or more existing Coast Guard small boats”.

SEC. 236. Uncrewed systems capabilities report and briefing.

(a) In general.—