119th CONGRESS
[…] (1) the use of electronic locking mechanisms installed under this section; and

(2) the policy promulgated under subsection (c).

SEC. 174. Coast Guard Academy student advisory board and access to timely and independent wellness support services for cadets and candidates.

(a) In general.—Subchapter I of Chapter 19 of title 14, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

§ 1907. Coast Guard Academy Student and Women Advisory Board

“(a) Establishment.—The Commandant shall establish within the Coast Guard Academy an advisory board to be known as the ‘Coast Guard Academy Student and Women Advisory Board’ (in this section referred to as the ‘Advisory Board’).

“(b) Membership.—The Advisory Board shall be composed of not fewer than 12 cadets of the Coast Guard Academy who are enrolled at the Coast Guard Academy at the time of appointment, including not fewer than 3 cadets from each class.

“(c) Appointment.—