119th CONGRESS
[…] (B) in subsection (b)—

(i) by striking “shall” and all that follows through “submit to Congress” and inserting “, acting through the Assistant Administrator of NOAA for Marine and Aviation Operations, shall submit to the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources and the Committee on Science, Space, and Technology of the House of Representatives,”; and

(ii) by striking “subsequent”;

(4) in section 608 (33 U.S.C. 891f)—

(A) by striking subsection (b);

(B) by striking “(a) Vessel agreements.—”; and

(C) by inserting after “Secretary” the following: “, acting through the Assistant Administrator of NOAA for Marine and Aviation Operations,”; and

(5) in section 610 (33 U.S.C. 891h)—