119th CONGRESS
[…] (ii) with a telephone and computer to allow for the provision of behavioral health and wellness support or other services; and

(iii) with an accessible and private wireless internet connection for the use of personal communications devices at the discretion of the cadet or officer candidate concerned; and

(B) to the extent practicable and consistent with good order and discipline, accessible to cadets and officer candidates at all times; and

(2) shall contain the written information described in section 176, which shall be posted in a visible location.

SEC. 178. Coast Guard Academy room reassignment.

Section 1902 of title 14, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(f) Room reassignment.—Coast Guard Academy cadets may request room reassignment if experiencing discomfort due to Coast Guard Academy rooming assignments, consistent with policy.”.

SEC. 179. Authorization for use of Coast Guard Academy facilities and equipment by covered foundations.

(a) In general.—Subchapter I of chapter 19 of title 14, United States Code, is further amended by adding at the end the following: