[119th Congress Public Law 21]
[…] livestock, as determined by the Secretary.
                    ``(D) Unborn livestock death losses defined.--In 
                this paragraph, the term `unborn livestock death losses' 
                means losses of any livestock described in subparagraph 
                (A), (B), (D), (E), (F), or (G) of subsection (a)(4) 
                that was gestating on the date of the death of the 
                livestock.''.

    (b) <<NOTE: Time periods. Payments.>> Livestock Forage Disaster 
Program.--Section 1501(c)(3)(D)(ii)(I) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 
(7 U.S.C. 9081(c)(3)(D)(ii)(I)) is amended--
            (1) by striking ``1 monthly payment'' and inserting ``2 
        monthly payments''; and
            (2) by striking ``county for at least 8 consecutive'' and 
        inserting the following: "county for not less than-- ``
                                            ``(aa) 4 consecutive weeks 
                                        during the normal grazing period 
                                        for the county, as determined by 
                                        the Secretary, shall be eligible 
                                        to receive assistance under this 
                                        paragraph in an amount equal to 
                                        1 monthly payment using the 
                                        monthly payment rate determined 
                                        under subparagraph (B); or
                                            ``(bb) 7 of the previous 8 
                                        consecutive''.

    (c) Emergency Assistance for Livestock, Honey Bees, and Farm-raised 
Fish.--
            (1) In general.--Section 1501(d) of the Agricultural Act of 
        2014 (7 U.S.C. 9081(d)) is amended by adding at the end the 
        following:
            ``(5) Assistance for losses due to bird depredation.--
                    ``(A) Definition of farm-raised fish.--In this 
                paragraph, the term `farm-raised fish' means fish 
                propagated and reared in a controlled fresh water 
                environment.
                    ``(B) Payments.--Eligible producers of farm-raised 
                fish, including fish grown as food for human 
                consumption, shall be eligible to receive payments under 
                this subsection to aid in the reduction of losses due to 
                piscivorous birds.
                    ``(C) Payment rate.--
                          ``(i) In general.--The payment rate for 
                      payments under subparagraph (B) shall be 
                      determined by the Secretary, taking into account--