Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Lent, Norman F. [R-NY-4]* 02/22/1989
Rep. de Lugo, Ron [D-VI-At Large]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Coleman, Ronald D. [D-TX-16]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Annunzio, Frank [D-IL-11]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Bosco, Douglas H. [D-CA-1]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Erdreich, Ben [D-AL-6]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Morella, Constance A. [R-MD-8]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Moakley, John Joseph [D-MA-9]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Hochbrueckner, George J. [D-NY-1]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Traficant, James A., Jr. [D-OH-17]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Wolf, Frank R. [R-VA-10]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Wolpe, Howard E. [D-MI-3]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Parris, Stanford E. (Stan) [R-VA-8]* 02/22/1989
Rep. Morrison, Bruce A. [D-CT-3] 03/01/1989
Rep. Oberstar, James L. [D-MN-8] 03/01/1989
Rep. Hansen, James V. [R-UT-1] 03/01/1989
Rep. Dymally, Mervyn M. [D-CA-31] 03/01/1989
Rep. Evans, Lane [D-IL-17] 03/01/1989
Rep. Atkins, Chester G. [D-MA-5] 03/01/1989
Rep. Garcia, Robert [D-NY-18] 03/01/1989
Rep. Leland, Mickey [D-TX-18] 03/01/1989
Rep. Roe, Robert A. [D-NJ-8] 03/01/1989
Rep. Mrazek, Robert J. [D-NY-3] 03/01/1989
Rep. Bilirakis, Michael [R-FL-9] 03/01/1989
Rep. Manton, Thomas J. [D-NY-9] 03/01/1989
Rep. Collins, Cardiss [D-IL-7] 03/01/1989
Rep. Saxton, Jim [R-NJ-13] 03/01/1989
Rep. Akaka, Daniel K. [D-HI-2] 03/01/1989
Rep. Roybal, Edward R. [D-CA-25] 03/01/1989
Rep. Nowak, Henry [D-NY-33] 03/01/1989
Rep. Owens, Major R. [D-NY-12] 03/01/1989
Rep. Ackerman, Gary L. [D-NY-7] 03/01/1989
Rep. Gordon, Bart [D-TN-6] 03/01/1989
Rep. Smith, Lawrence [D-FL-16] 03/01/1989
Rep. McDermott, Jim [D-WA-7] 03/01/1989
Rep. Bates, Jim [D-CA-44] 03/01/1989
Rep. Fauntroy, Walter E. [D-DC-At Large] 03/01/1989
Rep. McCloskey, Frank [D-IN-8] 03/01/1989
Rep. Fascell, Dante B. [D-FL-19] 03/01/1989
Rep. Henry, Paul B. [R-MI-5] 03/01/1989
Rep. Kolter, Joseph P. [D-PA-4] 03/01/1989
Rep. Hawkins, Augustus F. [D-CA-29] 03/01/1989
Rep. Markey, Edward J. [D-MA-7] 03/01/1989
Rep. Torres, Estaban Edward [D-CA-34] 03/01/1989
Rep. Mfume, Kweisi [D-MD-7] 03/01/1989
Rep. Boxer, Barbara [D-CA-6] 03/01/1989
Rep. Conyers, John, Jr. [D-MI-1] 03/01/1989
Rep. Saiki, Patricia [R-HI-1] 03/01/1989
Rep. Sisisky, Norman [D-VA-4] 03/01/1989
Rep. Feighan, Edward F. [D-OH-19] 03/08/1989
Rep. Ray, Richard B. [D-GA-3] 03/08/1989
Rep. English, Glenn [D-OK-6] 03/08/1989
Rep. Pelosi, Nancy [D-CA-5] 03/08/1989
Rep. Boehlert, Sherwood [R-NY-25] 03/08/1989
Rep. Borski, Robert A. [D-PA-3] 03/08/1989
Rep. James, Craig T. [R-FL-4] 03/08/1989
Rep. Hoyer, Steny H. [D-MD-5] 03/08/1989
Rep. Stark, Fortney Pete [D-CA-9] 03/08/1989
Rep. Gonzalez, Henry B. [D-TX-20] 03/08/1989
Rep. Jones, Walter B. [D-NC-1] 03/08/1989
Rep. Horton, Frank J. [R-NY-29] 03/08/1989
Rep. Dwyer, Bernard J. [D-NJ-6] 03/08/1989
Rep. Kanjorski, Paul E. [D-PA-11] 03/08/1989
Rep. Lewis, Thomas F. [R-FL-12] 03/08/1989
Rep. Fish, Hamilton, Jr. [R-NY-21] 03/08/1989
Rep. Rangel, Charles B. [D-NY-16] 03/08/1989
Rep. Frank, Barney [D-MA-4] 03/08/1989
Rep. Ravenel, Arthur, Jr. [R-SC-1] 03/08/1989
Rep. Rinaldo, Matthew J. [R-NJ-7] 03/08/1989
Rep. Gaydos, Joseph M. [D-PA-20] 03/08/1989
Rep. Dicks, Norman D. [D-WA-6] 03/08/1989
Rep. Hall, Tony P. [D-OH-3] 03/08/1989
Rep. Yatron, Gus [D-PA-6] 03/08/1989
Rep. Bustamante, Albert G. [D-TX-23] 03/08/1989
Rep. Chapman, Jim [D-TX-1] 03/08/1989
Rep. Foglietta, Thomas M. [D-PA-1] 03/08/1989
Rep. Thomas, Lindsay [D-GA-1] 03/08/1989
Rep. Watkins, Wes [D-OK-3] 03/08/1989
Rep. Bonior, David E. [D-MI-12] 03/08/1989
Rep. Gejdenson, Sam [D-CT-2] 03/08/1989
Rep. Hughes, William J. [D-NJ-2] 03/08/1989
Rep. Lloyd, Marilyn [D-TN-3] 03/08/1989
Rep. Derrick, Butler C. [D-SC-3] 03/08/1989
Rep. McDade, Joseph M. [R-PA-10] 03/08/1989
Rep. Poshard, Glenn [D-IL-22] 03/14/1989
Rep. Kildee, Dale E. [D-MI-7] 03/14/1989
Rep. Lancaster, H. Martin [D-NC-3] 03/14/1989
Rep. Rowland, J. Roy [D-GA-8] 03/14/1989
Rep. Fazio, Vic [D-CA-4] 03/14/1989
Rep. Schaefer, Dan [R-CO-6] 03/14/1989
Rep. Hutto, Earl [D-FL-1] 03/14/1989
Rep. Flippo, Ronnie G. [D-AL-5] 03/14/1989
Rep. Schneider, Claudine [R-RI-2] 03/14/1989
Rep. Bentley, Helen Delich [R-MD-2] 03/14/1989
Rep. Clement, Bob [D-TN-5] 03/14/1989
Rep. Lantos, Tom [D-CA-11] 03/14/1989
Rep. Pickett, Owen B. [D-VA-2] 03/14/1989
Rep. Rahall, Nick J., II [D-WV-4] 03/14/1989
Rep. Luken, Thomas A. [D-OH-1] 03/15/1989
Rep. Ortiz, Solomon P. [D-TX-27] 03/15/1989
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19] 03/15/1989
Rep. Volkmer, Harold L. [D-MO-9] 03/15/1989
Rep. Unsoeld, Jolene [D-WA-3] 03/15/1989
Rep. Hefner, W. G. (Bill) [D-NC-8] 03/15/1989
Rep. Florio, James J. [D-NJ-1] 03/15/1989
Rep. Solarz, Stephen J. [D-NY-13] 03/15/1989
Rep. Sangmeister, George E. [D-IL-4] 03/15/1989
Rep. Stearns, Cliff [R-FL-6] 03/21/1989
Rep. Wheat, Alan [D-MO-5] 03/21/1989
Rep. Clay, William (Bill) [D-MO-1] 03/21/1989
Rep. Williams, Pat [D-MT-1] 03/21/1989
Rep. Pease, Donald J. [D-OH-13] 03/21/1989
Rep. Johnston, Harry [D-FL-14] 03/21/1989
Rep. Levine, Mel [D-CA-27] 03/21/1989
Rep. Quillen, James H. (Jimmy) [R-TN-1] 03/21/1989
Rep. McGrath, Raymond J. [R-NY-5] 03/21/1989
Rep. Kostmayer, Peter H. [D-PA-8] 03/21/1989
Rep. Rowland, John G. [R-CT-5] 03/21/1989
Rep. DeWine, Mike [R-OH-7] 03/21/1989
Rep. Neal, Stephen L. [D-NC-5] 03/21/1989
Rep. Studds, Gerry E. [D-MA-10] 04/04/1989
Rep. Downey, Thomas J. [D-NY-2] 04/04/1989
Rep. Jones, Ben [D-GA-4] 04/04/1989
Rep. Sikorski, Gerry E. [D-MN-6] 04/04/1989
Rep. Pepper, Claude [D-FL-18] 04/04/1989
Rep. Johnson, Nancy L. [R-CT-6] 04/04/1989
Rep. Jontz, Jim [D-IN-5] 04/04/1989
Rep. Coelho, Anthony Lee [D-CA-15] 04/04/1989
Rep. Nelson, Bill [D-FL-11] 04/04/1989
Rep. Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH-9] 04/04/1989
Rep. Dyson, Roy [D-MD-1] 04/04/1989
Rep. Dorgan, Byron L. [D-ND-At Large] 04/04/1989
Rep. Bevill, Tom [D-AL-4] 04/04/1989
Rep. Martinez, Matthew G. [D-CA-30] 04/04/1989
Rep. Hatcher, Charles [D-GA-2] 04/04/1989
Rep. Clarke, James McC. [D-NC-11] 04/04/1989
Rep. Young, C. W. Bill [R-FL-8] 04/04/1989
Rep. DeFazio, Peter A. [D-OR-4] 04/04/1989
Rep. Hall, Ralph M. [D-TX-4] 04/04/1989
Rep. Courter, Jim [R-NJ-12] 04/04/1989
Rep. Perkins, Carl C. [D-KY-7] 04/06/1989
Rep. Edwards, Don [D-CA-10] 04/06/1989
Rep. Slaughter, Louise McIntosh [D-NY-30] 04/06/1989
Rep. Richardson, Bill [D-NM-3] 04/06/1989
Rep. Young, Don [R-AK-At Large] 04/06/1989
Rep. Slattery, Jim [D-KS-2] 04/06/1989
Rep. Swift, Al [D-WA-2] 04/06/1989
Rep. Pallone, Frank, Jr. [D-NJ-3] 04/06/1989
Rep. Staggers, Harley O., Jr. [D-WV-2] 04/06/1989
Rep. McMillen, Thomas [D-MD-4] 04/11/1989
Rep. Torricelli, Robert G. [D-NJ-9] 04/11/1989
Rep. Applegate, Douglas [D-OH-18] 04/11/1989
Rep. Bliley, Tom [R-VA-3] 04/11/1989
Rep. Rhodes, John J., III [R-AZ-1] 04/11/1989
Rep. Bunning, Jim [R-KY-4] 04/11/1989
Rep. Olin, James R. [D-VA-6] 04/11/1989
Rep. Dixon, Julian C. [D-CA-28] 04/12/1989
Rep. Glickman, Dan [D-KS-4] 04/12/1989
Rep. Vento, Bruce F. [D-MN-4] 04/13/1989
Rep. Alexander, Bill [D-AR-1] 04/26/1989
Rep. Bateman, Herbert H. [R-VA-1] 04/26/1989
Rep. Gunderson, Steve [R-WI-3] 04/26/1989
Rep. Wise, Robert E., Jr. [D-WV-3] 04/26/1989
Rep. Herger, Wally [R-CA-2] 04/26/1989
Rep. Sundquist, Don [R-TN-7] 04/26/1989
Rep. Smith, Lamar [R-TX-21] 04/26/1989
Rep. Gilman, Benjamin A. [R-NY-22] 04/26/1989
Rep. Matsui, Robert T. [D-CA-3] 04/26/1989
Rep. Rose, Charlie [D-NC-7] 04/26/1989
Rep. Walgren, Doug [D-PA-18] 04/26/1989
Rep. Price, David E. [D-NC-4] 04/26/1989
Rep. Machtley, Ronald K. [R-RI-1] 05/04/1989
Rep. Hertel, Dennis M. [D-MI-14] 05/04/1989
Rep. Owens, Wayne [D-UT-2] 05/04/1989
Rep. Tauke, Thomas Joseph [R-IA-2] 05/04/1989
Rep. McNulty, Michael R. [D-NY-23] 05/04/1989
Rep. McCurdy, Dave [D-OK-4] 05/04/1989
Rep. Blaz, Ben G. [R-GU-At Large] 05/04/1989
Rep. Tanner, John S. [D-TN-8] 05/04/1989
Rep. Vucanovich, Barbara F. [R-NV-2] 05/04/1989
Rep. Engel, Eliot L. [D-NY-19] 05/04/1989
Rep. Goss, Porter J. [R-FL-13] 05/04/1989
Rep. Johnson, Tim [D-SD-At Large] 05/04/1989
Rep. Towns, Edolphus [D-NY-11] 05/09/1989
Rep. Stokes, Louis [D-OH-21] 05/09/1989
Rep. McCollum, Bill [R-FL-5] 05/09/1989
Rep. Wyden, Ron [D-OR-3] 05/09/1989
Rep. Donnelly, Brian J. [D-MA-11] 05/09/1989
Rep. Valentine, Tim [D-NC-2] 05/11/1989
Rep. Brennan, Joseph E. [D-ME-1] 05/11/1989
Rep. Campbell, Tom [R-CA-12] 05/11/1989
Rep. Traxler, Bob [D-MI-8] 05/11/1989
Rep. Bilbray, James H. [D-NV-1] 05/11/1989
Rep. Brown, George E., Jr. [D-CA-36] 05/23/1989
Rep. Mavroules, Nicholas [D-MA-6] 05/23/1989
Rep. Lehman, Richard H. [D-CA-18] 05/23/1989
Rep. Bennett, Charles E. [D-FL-3] 05/23/1989
Rep. Campbell, Ben Nighthorse [D-CO-3] 05/23/1989
Rep. Miller, George [D-CA-7] 05/23/1989
Rep. McHugh, Matthew F. [D-NY-28] 05/23/1989
Rep. Shaw, E. Clay, Jr. [R-FL-15] 05/23/1989
Rep. Weiss, Ted [D-NY-17] 05/23/1989
Rep. Barnard, Doug, Jr. [D-GA-10] 05/23/1989
Rep. Smith, Virginia [R-NE-3] 05/23/1989
Rep. Laughlin, Greg [D-TX-14] 05/23/1989
Rep. Spratt, John M., Jr. [D-SC-5] 05/23/1989
Rep. Jacobs, Andrew, Jr. [D-IN-10] 05/23/1989
Rep. Dornan, Robert K. [R-CA-38] 05/23/1989
Rep. Gallegly, Elton [R-CA-21] 05/24/1989
Rep. Weldon, Curt [R-PA-7] 05/24/1989
Rep. de la Garza, E. [D-TX-15] 05/24/1989
Rep. Scheuer, James H. [D-NY-8] 06/06/1989
Rep. Emerson, Bill [R-MO-8] 06/06/1989
Rep. Tallon, Robert M. (Robin) [D-SC-6] 06/06/1989
Rep. Bryant, John W. [D-TX-5] 06/06/1989
Rep. Smith, Larkin [R-MS-5] 06/06/1989
Rep. Payne, Donald M. [D-NJ-10] 06/06/1989
Rep. Anderson, Glenn M. [D-CA-32] 06/06/1989
Rep. Espy, Mike [D-MS-2] 06/13/1989
Rep. Crockett, George W., Jr. [D-MI-13] 06/13/1989
Rep. Fuster, Jamie B. [D-PR-At Large] 06/13/1989
Rep. Waxman, Henry A. [D-CA-24] 06/13/1989
Rep. Hubbard, Carroll, Jr. [D-KY-1] 06/13/1989
Rep. Mollohan, Alan B. [D-WV-1] 06/20/1989
Rep. Hyde, Henry J. [R-IL-6] 06/20/1989
Rep. Schuette, Bill [R-MI-10] 06/20/1989
Rep. Shumway, Norman D. [R-CA-14] 06/20/1989
Rep. Carper, Thomas R. [D-DE-At Large] 06/20/1989
Rep. Patterson, Elizabeth [D-SC-4] 06/20/1989
Rep. Sarpalius, Bill [D-TX-13] 06/27/1989
Rep. Moody, Jim [D-WI-5] 06/27/1989
Rep. Grant, Bill [R-FL-2] 06/27/1989
Rep. Combest, Larry [R-TX-19] 06/27/1989
Rep. Natcher, William H. [D-KY-2] 06/27/1989
Rep. Lowey, Nita M. [D-NY-20] 07/11/1989
Rep. Stallings, Richard H. [D-ID-2] 07/11/1989
Rep. Yates, Sidney R. [D-IL-9] 07/13/1989
Rep. Hayes, Charles A. [D-IL-1] 07/13/1989
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6] 07/20/1989
Rep. Solomon, Gerald B. H. [R-NY-24] 07/20/1989
Rep. Long, Jill L. [D-IN-4] 07/26/1989
Rep. Walsh, James T. [R-NY-27] 07/26/1989
Rep. Mineta, Norman Y. [D-CA-13] 08/01/1989
Rep. Mazzoli, Romano L. [D-KY-3] 08/01/1989
Rep. Hammerschmidt, John P. [R-AR-3] 08/04/1989
Rep. Spence, Floyd [R-SC-2] 08/04/1989
Rep. Boucher, Rick [D-VA-9] 08/04/1989
Rep. Callahan, Sonny [R-AL-1] 08/04/1989
Rep. Wilson, Charles [D-TX-2] 09/06/1989
Rep. Lowery, Bill [R-CA-41] 09/06/1989
Rep. Shays, Christopher [R-CT-4] 09/06/1989
Rep. Cox, Christopher [R-CA-40] 09/06/1989
Rep. Leath, Marvin [D-TX-11] 09/06/1989
Rep. Byron, Beverly B. [D-MD-6] 09/06/1989
Rep. Faleomavaega, Eni F.H. [D-AS-At Large] 09/13/1989
Rep. Madigan, Edward R. [R-IL-15] 09/13/1989
Rep. Lewis, Jerry [R-CA-35] 09/13/1989
Rep. Brown, Hank [R-CO-4] 09/27/1989
Rep. Skeen, Joe [R-NM-2] 11/07/1989
Rep. Browder, Glen [D-AL-3] 11/07/1989
Rep. Flake, Floyd H. [D-NY-6] 01/24/1990