Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Stump, Bob [R-AZ-3]* 03/08/1989
Rep. Applegate, Douglas [D-OH-18]* 03/08/1989
Rep. Solomon, Gerald B. H. [R-NY-24]* 03/08/1989
Rep. Harris, Claude [D-AL-7]* 03/08/1989
Rep. Rowland, John G. [R-CT-5]* 03/08/1989
Rep. Payne, Lewis F., Jr. [D-VA-5]* 03/08/1989
Rep. Sangmeister, George E. [D-IL-4]* 03/08/1989
Rep. Parker, Mike [D-MS-4]* 03/08/1989
Rep. Bustamante, Albert G. [D-TX-23]* 03/08/1989
Rep. Hastert, J. Dennis [R-IL-14]* 03/08/1989
Rep. Douglas, Chuck [R-NH-2] 03/09/1989
Rep. Rowland, J. Roy [D-GA-8] 03/09/1989
Rep. Stenholm, Charles W. [D-TX-17] 03/09/1989
Rep. Thomas, Lindsay [D-GA-1] 03/09/1989
Rep. Skelton, Ike [D-MO-4] 03/09/1989
Rep. Tallon, Robert M. (Robin) [D-SC-6] 03/09/1989
Rep. Valentine, Tim [D-NC-2] 03/09/1989
Rep. Olin, James R. [D-VA-6] 03/09/1989
Rep. Stallings, Richard H. [D-ID-2] 03/09/1989
Rep. Patterson, Elizabeth [D-SC-4] 03/09/1989
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6] 03/09/1989
Rep. Hutto, Earl [D-FL-1] 03/09/1989
Rep. Crane, Philip M. [R-IL-12] 03/13/1989
Rep. Rahall, Nick J., II [D-WV-4] 03/13/1989
Rep. DeWine, Mike [R-OH-7] 03/13/1989
Rep. Flippo, Ronnie G. [D-AL-5] 03/13/1989
Rep. Vander Jagt, Guy [R-MI-9] 03/13/1989
Rep. Annunzio, Frank [D-IL-11] 03/13/1989
Rep. Whitten, Jamie L. [D-MS-1] 03/13/1989
Rep. Smith, Larkin [R-MS-5] 03/13/1989
Rep. Lent, Norman F. [R-NY-4] 03/13/1989
Rep. Lipinski, William O. [D-IL-5] 03/14/1989
Rep. Costello, Jerry F. [D-IL-21] 03/14/1989
Rep. Wilson, Charles [D-TX-2] 03/14/1989
Rep. Ravenel, Arthur, Jr. [R-SC-1] 03/14/1989
Rep. Wolf, Frank R. [R-VA-10] 03/14/1989
Rep. Moakley, John Joseph [D-MA-9] 03/14/1989
Rep. Morrison, Sid [R-WA-4] 03/14/1989
Rep. McDade, Joseph M. [R-PA-10] 03/14/1989
Rep. Walsh, James T. [R-NY-27] 03/14/1989
Rep. Oxley, Michael G. [R-OH-4] 03/14/1989
Rep. Henry, Paul B. [R-MI-5] 03/20/1989
Rep. Robinson, Tommy F. [R-AR-2] 03/20/1989
Rep. Porter, John Edward [R-IL-10] 03/20/1989
Rep. Molinari, Guy [R-NY-14] 03/20/1989
Rep. Pickett, Owen B. [D-VA-2] 03/20/1989
Rep. Walker, Robert S. [R-PA-16] 03/20/1989
Rep. Gunderson, Steve [R-WI-3] 03/20/1989
Rep. Perkins, Carl C. [D-KY-7] 03/20/1989
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19] 03/20/1989
Rep. Huckaby, Thomas J. (Jerry) [D-LA-5] 03/20/1989
Rep. Rose, Charlie [D-NC-7] 03/20/1989
Rep. Lukens, Donald E. [R-OH-8] 03/20/1989
Rep. Smith, Bob [R-NH-1] 03/20/1989
Rep. Darden, George (Buddy) [D-GA-7] 03/20/1989
Rep. Bunning, Jim [R-KY-4] 03/20/1989
Rep. Armey, Richard K. [R-TX-26] 03/20/1989
Rep. Ray, Richard B. [D-GA-3] 03/20/1989
Rep. Fawell, Harris W. [R-IL-13] 03/20/1989
Rep. Smith, Virginia [R-NE-3] 03/20/1989
Rep. Dornan, Robert K. [R-CA-38] 03/20/1989
Rep. McGrath, Raymond J. [R-NY-5] 03/20/1989
Rep. Hammerschmidt, John P. [R-AR-3] 03/20/1989
Rep. Sisisky, Norman [D-VA-4] 03/20/1989
Rep. Blaz, Ben G. [R-GU-At Large] 03/20/1989
Rep. Natcher, William H. [D-KY-2] 03/21/1989
Rep. Yatron, Gus [D-PA-6] 03/21/1989
Rep. Holloway, Clyde [R-LA-8] 03/21/1989
Rep. Jenkins, Edgar L. [D-GA-9] 03/21/1989
Rep. McNulty, Michael R. [D-NY-23] 03/21/1989
Rep. Hyde, Henry J. [R-IL-6] 03/21/1989
Rep. Clinger, William F., Jr. [R-PA-23] 03/21/1989
Rep. Dyson, Roy [D-MD-1] 03/21/1989
Rep. Campbell, Ben Nighthorse [D-CO-3] 03/21/1989
Rep. Horton, Frank J. [R-NY-29] 03/22/1989
Rep. Parris, Stanford E. (Stan) [R-VA-8] 03/22/1989
Rep. Hansen, James V. [R-UT-1] 03/22/1989
Rep. Kleczka, Gerald D. [D-WI-4] 03/22/1989
Rep. Conte, Silvio O. [R-MA-1] 04/03/1989
Rep. Watkins, Wes [D-OK-3] 04/03/1989
Rep. Madigan, Edward R. [R-IL-15] 04/03/1989
Rep. Leath, Marvin [D-TX-11] 04/03/1989
Rep. Duncan, John J., Jr. [R-TN-2] 04/03/1989
Rep. Bentley, Helen Delich [R-MD-2] 04/03/1989
Rep. Tanner, John S. [D-TN-8] 04/03/1989
Rep. McEwen, Bob [R-OH-6] 04/03/1989
Rep. Weldon, Curt [R-PA-7] 04/03/1989
Rep. McCandless, Alfred A. (Al) [R-CA-37] 04/03/1989
Rep. de Lugo, Ron [D-VI-At Large] 04/03/1989
Rep. Smith, Christopher H. [R-NJ-4] 04/06/1989
Rep. Combest, Larry [R-TX-19] 04/06/1989
Rep. Buechner, Jack [R-MO-2] 04/06/1989
Rep. Gordon, Bart [D-TN-6] 04/06/1989
Rep. Whittaker, Bob [R-KS-5] 04/17/1989
Rep. Gallegly, Elton [R-CA-21] 04/25/1989
Rep. Hefner, W. G. (Bill) [D-NC-8] 04/26/1989
Rep. Roe, Robert A. [D-NJ-8] 04/26/1989
Rep. Skeen, Joe [R-NM-2] 05/04/1989
Rep. Schuette, Bill [R-MI-10] 05/23/1989
Rep. Goodling, William F. [R-PA-19] 06/06/1989
Rep. Bilirakis, Michael [R-FL-9] 06/06/1989
Rep. Tauke, Thomas Joseph [R-IA-2] 06/20/1989
Rep. Shumway, Norman D. [R-CA-14] 06/20/1989
Rep. Barnard, Doug, Jr. [D-GA-10] 06/22/1989
Rep. Gilman, Benjamin A. [R-NY-22] 06/23/1989
Rep. Roth, Toby [R-WI-8] 06/28/1989
Rep. Hochbrueckner, George J. [D-NY-1] 07/17/1989
Rep. Spence, Floyd [R-SC-2] 10/26/1990