Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Houghton, Amo [R-NY-34]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Penny, Timothy J. [D-MN-1]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Weber, Vin [R-MN-2]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Hiler, John Patrick [R-IN-3]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Smith, Denny [R-OR-5]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Martin, Lynn M. [R-IL-16]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Gallo, Dean A. [R-NJ-11]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Armey, Richard K. [R-TX-26]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Rogers, Harold [R-KY-5]* 03/23/1989
Rep. McCrery, Jim [R-LA-4]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Bentley, Helen Delich [R-MD-2]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Porter, John Edward [R-IL-10]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Crane, Philip M. [R-IL-12]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Cox, Christopher [R-CA-40]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Smith, Lamar [R-TX-21]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Meyers, Jan [R-KS-3]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Henry, Paul B. [R-MI-5]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Kasich, John R. [R-OH-12]* 03/23/1989
Rep. McGrath, Raymond J. [R-NY-5]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Dornan, Robert K. [R-CA-38]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Slaughter, D. French, Jr. [R-VA-7]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Chandler, Rod D. [R-WA-8]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Wylie, Chalmers P. [R-OH-15]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Johnson, Nancy L. [R-CT-6]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Tauke, Thomas Joseph [R-IA-2]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Coble, Howard [R-NC-6]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Buechner, Jack [R-MO-2]* 03/23/1989
Rep. Paxon, Bill [R-NY-31] 04/25/1989
Rep. McEwen, Bob [R-OH-6] 04/25/1989
Rep. Hastert, J. Dennis [R-IL-14] 04/25/1989
Rep. Upton, Fred [R-MI-4] 04/25/1989
Rep. LaFalce, John J. [D-NY-32] 04/25/1989
Rep. Combest, Larry [R-TX-19] 04/25/1989
Rep. Bliley, Tom [R-VA-3] 04/25/1989
Rep. Lukens, Donald E. [R-OH-8] 04/25/1989
Rep. Schuette, Bill [R-MI-10] 04/25/1989
Rep. Herger, Wally [R-CA-2] 05/16/1989
Rep. Robinson, Tommy F. [R-AR-2] 05/31/1989
Rep. Craig, Larry E. [R-ID-1] 05/31/1989
Rep. Olin, James R. [D-VA-6] 05/31/1989
Rep. Dannemeyer, William E. [R-CA-39] 05/31/1989
Rep. Green, S. William [R-NY-15] 05/31/1989
Rep. Rhodes, John J., III [R-AZ-1] 05/31/1989
Rep. Smith, Larkin [R-MS-5] 05/31/1989
Rep. Saiki, Patricia [R-HI-1] 05/31/1989
Rep. Whittaker, Bob [R-KS-5] 05/31/1989
Rep. Moorhead, Carlos J. [R-CA-22] 05/31/1989
Rep. Skeen, Joe [R-NM-2] 05/31/1989
Rep. Smith, Robert [R-OR-2] 05/31/1989
Rep. Packard, Ron [R-CA-43] 05/31/1989
Rep. Shumway, Norman D. [R-CA-14] 05/31/1989
Rep. Oxley, Michael G. [R-OH-4] 05/31/1989
Rep. Gallegly, Elton [R-CA-21] 05/31/1989
Rep. Schiff, Steven [R-NM-1] 06/21/1989
Rep. DeLay, Tom [R-TX-22] 06/21/1989
Rep. Parker, Mike [D-MS-4] 06/21/1989
Rep. Stenholm, Charles W. [D-TX-17] 06/21/1989
Rep. Sundquist, Don [R-TN-7] 06/21/1989
Rep. Inhofe, James M. [R-OK-1] 06/21/1989
Rep. Myers, John T. [R-IN-7] 06/21/1989
Rep. Ballenger, Cass [R-NC-10] 06/21/1989
Rep. Clinger, William F., Jr. [R-PA-23] 08/04/1989
Rep. Bates, Jim [D-CA-44] 08/04/1989
Rep. Watkins, Wes [D-OK-3] 08/04/1989
Rep. Smith, Bob [R-NH-1] 08/04/1989
Rep. Hancock, Mel [R-MO-7] 08/04/1989
Rep. Bunning, Jim [R-KY-4] 08/04/1989
Rep. Fawell, Harris W. [R-IL-13] 08/04/1989
Rep. Gunderson, Steve [R-WI-3] 11/07/1989
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6] 11/07/1989
Rep. Edwards, Mickey [R-OK-5] 11/07/1989
Rep. Ridge, Thomas J. [R-PA-21] 11/07/1989