Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Miller, George [D-CA-7]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Studds, Gerry E. [D-MA-10]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Johnson, Nancy L. [R-CT-6]* 01/03/1989
Rep. de Lugo, Ron [D-VI-At Large]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Stangeland, Arlan [R-MN-7]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Pelosi, Nancy [D-CA-5]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Mineta, Norman Y. [D-CA-13]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Frank, Barney [D-MA-4]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Jontz, Jim [D-IN-5]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Hammerschmidt, John P. [R-AR-3]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Richardson, Bill [D-NM-3]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Bates, Jim [D-CA-44]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Henry, Paul B. [R-MI-5]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Meyers, Jan [R-KS-3]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Weber, Vin [R-MN-2]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Udall, Morris K. [D-AZ-2] 01/27/1989
Rep. Fascell, Dante B. [D-FL-19] 01/27/1989
Rep. Fazio, Vic [D-CA-4] 01/27/1989
Rep. Vento, Bruce F. [D-MN-4] 01/27/1989
Rep. Gallo, Dean A. [R-NJ-11] 01/27/1989
Rep. Ford, William D. [D-MI-15] 01/27/1989
Rep. Smith, Lawrence [D-FL-16] 01/27/1989
Rep. Martin, Lynn M. [R-IL-16] 01/27/1989
Rep. Owens, Major R. [D-NY-12] 01/27/1989
Rep. Roe, Robert A. [D-NJ-8] 01/27/1989
Rep. Roukema, Marge [R-NJ-5] 01/27/1989
Rep. Atkins, Chester G. [D-MA-5] 01/27/1989
Rep. Gordon, Bart [D-TN-6] 01/27/1989
Rep. Pepper, Claude [D-FL-18] 01/27/1989
Rep. Gephardt, Richard A. [D-MO-3] 01/27/1989
Rep. Goodling, William F. [R-PA-19] 01/27/1989
Rep. Foglietta, Thomas M. [D-PA-1] 01/27/1989
Rep. Morella, Constance A. [R-MD-8] 01/27/1989
Rep. Hayes, James A. [D-LA-7] 01/27/1989
Rep. Lipinski, William O. [D-IL-5] 01/27/1989
Rep. Bonior, David E. [D-MI-12] 01/27/1989
Rep. Nelson, Bill [D-FL-11] 01/27/1989
Rep. McHugh, Matthew F. [D-NY-28] 01/27/1989
Rep. Collins, Cardiss [D-IL-7] 01/27/1989
Rep. Smith, Peter [R-VT-At Large] 01/27/1989
Rep. Manton, Thomas J. [D-NY-9] 01/27/1989
Rep. McDermott, Jim [D-WA-7] 01/27/1989
Rep. Dwyer, Bernard J. [D-NJ-6] 01/27/1989
Rep. Unsoeld, Jolene [D-WA-3] 01/27/1989
Rep. Bentley, Helen Delich [R-MD-2] 01/27/1989
Rep. Mrazek, Robert J. [D-NY-3] 01/27/1989
Rep. Beilenson, Anthony C. [D-CA-23] 01/27/1989
Rep. McGrath, Raymond J. [R-NY-5] 01/27/1989
Rep. Hochbrueckner, George J. [D-NY-1] 01/27/1989
Rep. Lewis, John [D-GA-5] 01/27/1989
Rep. Morrison, Bruce A. [D-CT-3] 01/27/1989
Rep. Hughes, William J. [D-NJ-2] 01/27/1989
Rep. Campbell, Ben Nighthorse [D-CO-3] 02/07/1989
Rep. McEwen, Bob [R-OH-6] 02/07/1989
Rep. Parris, Stanford E. (Stan) [R-VA-8] 02/07/1989
Rep. Gonzalez, Henry B. [D-TX-20] 02/07/1989
Rep. Regula, Ralph [R-OH-16] 02/07/1989
Rep. Bereuter, Doug [R-NE-1] 02/07/1989
Rep. Boehlert, Sherwood [R-NY-25] 02/07/1989
Rep. Packard, Ron [R-CA-43] 02/07/1989
Rep. Petri, Thomas E. [R-WI-6] 02/07/1989
Rep. Kolter, Joseph P. [D-PA-4] 02/07/1989
Rep. Sawyer, Thomas C. [D-OH-14] 02/07/1989
Rep. Kolbe, Jim [R-AZ-5] 02/07/1989
Rep. Penny, Timothy J. [D-MN-1] 02/07/1989
Rep. Fish, Hamilton, Jr. [R-NY-21] 02/07/1989
Rep. Kennelly, Barbara B. [D-CT-1] 02/07/1989
Rep. Valentine, Tim [D-NC-2] 02/07/1989
Rep. DeFazio, Peter A. [D-OR-4] 02/07/1989
Rep. Campbell, Tom [R-CA-12] 03/07/1989
Rep. Upton, Fred [R-MI-4] 03/07/1989
Rep. Chapman, Jim [D-TX-1] 03/07/1989
Rep. Spratt, John M., Jr. [D-SC-5] 03/07/1989
Rep. Levine, Mel [D-CA-27] 03/07/1989
Rep. Eckart, Dennis E. [D-OH-11] 03/07/1989
Rep. Kostmayer, Peter H. [D-PA-8] 03/07/1989
Rep. Murtha, John P. [D-PA-12] 03/07/1989
Rep. Dellums, Ronald V. [D-CA-8] 03/07/1989
Rep. Saxton, Jim [R-NJ-13] 03/07/1989
Rep. Conyers, John, Jr. [D-MI-1] 03/07/1989
Rep. Neal, Stephen L. [D-NC-5] 03/07/1989
Rep. Wolpe, Howard E. [D-MI-3] 03/07/1989
Rep. Lowey, Nita M. [D-NY-20] 03/07/1989
Rep. Shays, Christopher [R-CT-4] 03/23/1989
Rep. Lukens, Donald E. [R-OH-8] 03/23/1989
Rep. Jones, Ben [D-GA-4] 03/23/1989
Rep. Harris, Claude [D-AL-7] 03/23/1989
Rep. Hastert, J. Dennis [R-IL-14] 03/23/1989
Rep. Evans, Lane [D-IL-17] 04/17/1989
Rep. Scheuer, James H. [D-NY-8] 04/17/1989
Rep. Ridge, Thomas J. [R-PA-21] 04/17/1989
Rep. Shaw, E. Clay, Jr. [R-FL-15] 04/17/1989
Rep. Hamilton, Lee H. [D-IN-9] 05/03/1989
Rep. Dyson, Roy [D-MD-1] 05/24/1989
Rep. Smith, Christopher H. [R-NJ-4] 06/23/1989
Rep. Slaughter, Louise McIntosh [D-NY-30] 11/01/1989
Rep. Fuster, Jamie B. [D-PR-At Large] 11/01/1989
Rep. Crockett, George W., Jr. [D-MI-13] 11/01/1989
Rep. Rowland, John G. [R-CT-5] 11/01/1989
Rep. Owens, Wayne [D-UT-2] 11/01/1989
Rep. Pease, Donald J. [D-OH-13] 11/01/1989
Rep. Brown, George E., Jr. [D-CA-36] 01/24/1990
Rep. Kanjorski, Paul E. [D-PA-11] 01/24/1990
Rep. Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH-9] 01/24/1990
Rep. Edwards, Don [D-CA-10] 01/24/1990
Rep. Pallone, Frank, Jr. [D-NJ-3] 03/20/1990
Rep. Machtley, Ronald K. [R-RI-1] 03/20/1990