Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Walgren, Doug [D-PA-18]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Walker, Robert S. [R-PA-16]* 01/03/1989
Rep. Weldon, Curt [R-PA-7] 03/14/1989
Rep. Morella, Constance A. [R-MD-8] 03/14/1989
Rep. Wolf, Frank R. [R-VA-10] 03/14/1989
Rep. Savage, Gus [D-IL-2] 03/14/1989
Rep. Owens, Major R. [D-NY-12] 03/14/1989
Rep. Luken, Thomas A. [D-OH-1] 03/14/1989
Rep. Lewis, John [D-GA-5] 03/14/1989
Rep. Bentley, Helen Delich [R-MD-2] 03/14/1989
Rep. Stark, Fortney Pete [D-CA-9] 03/14/1989
Rep. Henry, Paul B. [R-MI-5] 03/14/1989
Rep. McCurdy, Dave [D-OK-4] 03/14/1989
Rep. Florio, James J. [D-NJ-1] 03/14/1989
Rep. Mrazek, Robert J. [D-NY-3] 03/14/1989
Rep. Engel, Eliot L. [D-NY-19] 03/14/1989
Rep. Roe, Robert A. [D-NJ-8] 03/14/1989
Rep. Garcia, Robert [D-NY-18] 03/14/1989
Rep. Schneider, Claudine [R-RI-2] 03/14/1989
Rep. Bonior, David E. [D-MI-12] 03/14/1989
Rep. Coble, Howard [R-NC-6] 03/14/1989
Rep. Traxler, Bob [D-MI-8] 03/14/1989
Rep. Foglietta, Thomas M. [D-PA-1] 03/14/1989
Rep. Mineta, Norman Y. [D-CA-13] 03/14/1989
Rep. Fazio, Vic [D-CA-4] 03/14/1989
Rep. Fauntroy, Walter E. [D-DC-At Large] 04/04/1989
Rep. Ireland, Andrew P. [R-FL-10] 04/04/1989
Rep. Gilman, Benjamin A. [R-NY-22] 04/04/1989
Rep. Pepper, Claude [D-FL-18] 04/04/1989
Rep. Fawell, Harris W. [R-IL-13] 04/04/1989
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19] 04/04/1989
Rep. Price, David E. [D-NC-4] 04/04/1989
Rep. Borski, Robert A. [D-PA-3] 04/04/1989
Rep. Martinez, Matthew G. [D-CA-30] 04/04/1989
Rep. Schuette, Bill [R-MI-10] 04/04/1989
Rep. McEwen, Bob [R-OH-6] 04/04/1989
Rep. Eckart, Dennis E. [D-OH-11] 06/06/1989
Rep. Dymally, Mervyn M. [D-CA-31] 06/06/1989
Rep. McMillen, Thomas [D-MD-4] 06/06/1989
Rep. AuCoin, Les [D-OR-1] 06/06/1989
Rep. Machtley, Ronald K. [R-RI-1] 06/06/1989
Rep. Fish, Hamilton, Jr. [R-NY-21] 06/06/1989
Rep. Meyers, Jan [R-KS-3] 06/06/1989
Rep. Sharp, Philip R. [D-IN-2] 06/06/1989
Rep. Shays, Christopher [R-CT-4] 07/13/1989
Rep. Murtha, John P. [D-PA-12] 07/13/1989
Rep. Matsui, Robert T. [D-CA-3] 07/13/1989
Rep. Ridge, Thomas J. [R-PA-21] 08/03/1989
Rep. Payne, Donald M. [D-NJ-10] 08/03/1989
Rep. Brown, George E., Jr. [D-CA-36] 08/03/1989
Rep. Jontz, Jim [D-IN-5] 08/03/1989
Rep. Lowey, Nita M. [D-NY-20] 08/03/1989
Rep. Fuster, Jamie B. [D-PR-At Large] 08/03/1989
Rep. Boxer, Barbara [D-CA-6] 11/09/1989
Rep. Oberstar, James L. [D-MN-8] 11/09/1989
Rep. Pelosi, Nancy [D-CA-5] 11/09/1989
Rep. Sangmeister, George E. [D-IL-4] 11/09/1989
Rep. Kasich, John R. [R-OH-12] 11/14/1989