Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Bereuter, Doug [R-NE-1]* 04/05/1989
Rep. Gilman, Benjamin A. [R-NY-22] 05/09/1989
Rep. Porter, John Edward [R-IL-10] 05/09/1989
Rep. Solarz, Stephen J. [D-NY-13] 05/09/1989
Rep. Morrison, Bruce A. [D-CT-3] 05/09/1989
Rep. Green, S. William [R-NY-15] 06/08/1989
Rep. Penny, Timothy J. [D-MN-1] 06/08/1989
Rep. McHugh, Matthew F. [D-NY-28] 06/08/1989
Rep. Horton, Frank J. [R-NY-29] 06/08/1989
Rep. Gallo, Dean A. [R-NJ-11] 06/08/1989
Rep. Hiler, John Patrick [R-IN-3] 06/08/1989
Rep. Coleman, Ronald D. [D-TX-16] 06/08/1989
Rep. Fauntroy, Walter E. [D-DC-At Large] 06/08/1989
Rep. DeFazio, Peter A. [D-OR-4] 06/08/1989
Rep. Mrazek, Robert J. [D-NY-3] 06/08/1989
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6] 06/08/1989
Rep. Sikorski, Gerry E. [D-MN-6] 06/08/1989
Rep. Dellums, Ronald V. [D-CA-8] 06/08/1989
Rep. Hyde, Henry J. [R-IL-6] 06/08/1989
Rep. Dymally, Mervyn M. [D-CA-31] 06/08/1989
Rep. Meyers, Jan [R-KS-3] 06/08/1989
Rep. Walsh, James T. [R-NY-27] 06/08/1989
Rep. Brown, George E., Jr. [D-CA-36] 06/08/1989
Rep. Matsui, Robert T. [D-CA-3] 06/08/1989
Rep. Fawell, Harris W. [R-IL-13] 06/08/1989
Rep. Morella, Constance A. [R-MD-8] 06/08/1989
Rep. Miller, George [D-CA-7] 06/08/1989
Rep. Scheuer, James H. [D-NY-8] 06/08/1989
Rep. Owens, Major R. [D-NY-12] 06/08/1989
Rep. Bustamante, Albert G. [D-TX-23] 06/08/1989
Rep. Fazio, Vic [D-CA-4] 06/08/1989
Rep. Solomon, Gerald B. H. [R-NY-24] 06/14/1989
Rep. Collins, Cardiss [D-IL-7] 06/14/1989
Rep. McNulty, Michael R. [D-NY-23] 06/14/1989
Rep. Atkins, Chester G. [D-MA-5] 06/14/1989
Rep. Smith, Christopher H. [R-NJ-4] 06/14/1989
Rep. Madigan, Edward R. [R-IL-15] 06/14/1989
Rep. Espy, Mike [D-MS-2] 06/14/1989
Rep. Studds, Gerry E. [D-MA-10] 06/14/1989
Rep. Berman, Howard L. [D-CA-26] 06/14/1989
Rep. Frank, Barney [D-MA-4] 06/14/1989
Rep. Vander Jagt, Guy [R-MI-9] 06/14/1989
Rep. Kolter, Joseph P. [D-PA-4] 06/14/1989
Rep. Yates, Sidney R. [D-IL-9] 06/14/1989
Rep. Lantos, Tom [D-CA-11] 06/14/1989
Rep. Spratt, John M., Jr. [D-SC-5] 06/14/1989
Rep. Hawkins, Augustus F. [D-CA-29] 06/14/1989
Rep. Panetta, Leon [D-CA-16] 06/14/1989
Rep. Neal, Stephen L. [D-NC-5] 06/14/1989
Rep. Hamilton, Lee H. [D-IN-9] 06/14/1989
Rep. Broomfield, William S. [R-MI-18] 06/14/1989
Rep. Conte, Silvio O. [R-MA-1] 06/14/1989
Rep. Fascell, Dante B. [D-FL-19] 06/14/1989
Rep. Engel, Eliot L. [D-NY-19] 06/22/1989
Rep. Hochbrueckner, George J. [D-NY-1] 06/22/1989
Rep. Lowery, Bill [R-CA-41] 06/22/1989
Rep. Hoyer, Steny H. [D-MD-5] 06/22/1989
Rep. Wolf, Frank R. [R-VA-10] 06/22/1989
Rep. Hall, Tony P. [D-OH-3] 06/22/1989
Rep. Wilson, Charles [D-TX-2] 06/22/1989
Rep. Cooper, Jim [D-TN-4] 06/22/1989
Rep. Martin, Lynn M. [R-IL-16] 06/22/1989
Rep. Campbell, Ben Nighthorse [D-CO-3] 06/22/1989
Rep. Coughlin, Lawrence [R-PA-13] 06/22/1989
Rep. Miller, John R. [R-WA-1] 06/22/1989
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19] 06/22/1989
Rep. Schumer, Charles E. [D-NY-10] 06/22/1989
Rep. Foglietta, Thomas M. [D-PA-1] 06/22/1989
Rep. Owens, Wayne [D-UT-2] 06/22/1989
Rep. Waxman, Henry A. [D-CA-24] 06/22/1989
Rep. Roe, Robert A. [D-NJ-8] 06/22/1989
Rep. Lewis, Jerry [R-CA-35] 06/22/1989
Rep. Boxer, Barbara [D-CA-6] 06/22/1989
Rep. Levin, Sander M. [D-MI-17] 06/22/1989
Rep. Weiss, Ted [D-NY-17] 06/22/1989
Rep. Jontz, Jim [D-IN-5] 07/18/1989
Rep. Kennedy, Joseph P., II [D-MA-8] 07/18/1989
Rep. Andrews, Michael [D-TX-25] 07/18/1989
Rep. Gejdenson, Sam [D-CT-2] 07/18/1989
Rep. Nowak, Henry [D-NY-33] 07/18/1989
Rep. Glickman, Dan [D-KS-4] 07/18/1989
Rep. Aspin, Les [D-WI-1] 07/18/1989
Rep. Michel, Robert H. [R-IL-18] 07/18/1989
Rep. Frenzel, Bill [R-MN-3] 07/18/1989
Rep. Carper, Thomas R. [D-DE-At Large] 07/18/1989
Rep. Torricelli, Robert G. [D-NJ-9] 07/18/1989
Rep. Vento, Bruce F. [D-MN-4] 07/18/1989
Rep. AuCoin, Les [D-OR-1] 07/18/1989
Rep. Leach, James A. [R-IA-1] 07/18/1989
Rep. Manton, Thomas J. [D-NY-9] 07/18/1989
Rep. Bonior, David E. [D-MI-12] 07/18/1989
Rep. Campbell, Tom [R-CA-12] 07/18/1989
Rep. Bates, Jim [D-CA-44] 07/18/1989
Rep. Wheat, Alan [D-MO-5] 07/18/1989
Rep. Rangel, Charles B. [D-NY-16] 07/28/1989
Rep. Feighan, Edward F. [D-OH-19] 07/28/1989
Rep. Clinger, William F., Jr. [R-PA-23] 07/28/1989
Rep. Rohrabacher, Dana [R-CA-42] 07/28/1989
Rep. Gallegly, Elton [R-CA-21] 07/28/1989
Rep. McCollum, Bill [R-FL-5] 07/28/1989
Rep. Ackerman, Gary L. [D-NY-7] 07/28/1989
Rep. Bateman, Herbert H. [R-VA-1] 07/28/1989
Rep. Stark, Fortney Pete [D-CA-9] 07/28/1989
Rep. de Lugo, Ron [D-VI-At Large] 07/28/1989
Rep. Murphy, Austin J. [D-PA-22] 07/28/1989
Rep. Clarke, James McC. [D-NC-11] 07/28/1989
Rep. Fuster, Jamie B. [D-PR-At Large] 07/28/1989
Rep. Moakley, John Joseph [D-MA-9] 07/28/1989
Rep. Borski, Robert A. [D-PA-3] 07/28/1989
Rep. Bosco, Douglas H. [D-CA-1] 07/28/1989
Rep. Henry, Paul B. [R-MI-5] 07/28/1989
Rep. Rose, Charlie [D-NC-7] 08/02/1989
Rep. Stenholm, Charles W. [D-TX-17] 08/02/1989
Rep. Goss, Porter J. [R-FL-13] 08/02/1989
Rep. Oberstar, James L. [D-MN-8] 08/02/1989
Rep. Cardin, Benjamin L. [D-MD-3] 08/02/1989
Rep. de la Garza, E. [D-TX-15] 08/02/1989
Rep. Martinez, Matthew G. [D-CA-30] 08/02/1989
Rep. Hughes, William J. [D-NJ-2] 08/02/1989
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24] 08/02/1989
Rep. Unsoeld, Jolene [D-WA-3] 08/02/1989
Rep. Smith, Bob [R-NH-1] 08/02/1989
Rep. Lehman, William [D-FL-17] 08/02/1989
Rep. McGrath, Raymond J. [R-NY-5] 08/02/1989
Rep. Pelosi, Nancy [D-CA-5] 09/06/1989
Rep. Garcia, Robert [D-NY-18] 09/06/1989
Rep. Smith, Lawrence [D-FL-16] 09/06/1989
Rep. Dorgan, Byron L. [D-ND-At Large] 09/06/1989
Rep. Markey, Edward J. [D-MA-7] 09/06/1989
Rep. Williams, Pat [D-MT-1] 09/06/1989
Rep. Kildee, Dale E. [D-MI-7] 09/06/1989
Rep. Gekas, George W. [R-PA-17] 09/06/1989
Rep. Shaw, E. Clay, Jr. [R-FL-15] 09/06/1989
Rep. Wolpe, Howard E. [D-MI-3] 09/06/1989
Rep. Olin, James R. [D-VA-6] 10/23/1989
Rep. Evans, Lane [D-IL-17] 10/23/1989
Rep. Tauke, Thomas Joseph [R-IA-2] 10/23/1989
Rep. Herger, Wally [R-CA-2] 10/23/1989
Rep. Fish, Hamilton, Jr. [R-NY-21] 10/23/1989
Rep. Ford, William D. [D-MI-15] 02/20/1990
Rep. Dwyer, Bernard J. [D-NJ-6] 02/22/1990
Rep. Lent, Norman F. [R-NY-4] 02/22/1990
Rep. Oakar, Mary Rose [D-OH-20] 02/22/1990
Rep. Wyden, Ron [D-OR-3] 02/22/1990
Rep. Towns, Edolphus [D-NY-11] 02/22/1990
Rep. Kostmayer, Peter H. [D-PA-8] 02/27/1990