Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Barton, Joe [R-TX-6]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Lloyd, Marilyn [D-TN-3]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Tanner, John S. [D-TN-8]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Gordon, Bart [D-TN-6]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Rhodes, John J., III [R-AZ-1]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Fields, Jack [R-TX-8]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Dannemeyer, William E. [R-CA-39]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Ritter, Don [R-PA-15]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Cooper, Jim [D-TN-4]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Olin, James R. [D-VA-6] 03/07/1991
Rep. Taylor, Charles H. [R-NC-11] 03/07/1991
Rep. Holloway, Clyde [R-LA-8] 03/19/1991
Rep. Huckaby, Thomas J. (Jerry) [D-LA-5] 03/19/1991
Rep. DeLay, Tom [R-TX-22] 03/21/1991
Rep. Parker, Mike [D-MS-4] 03/21/1991
Rep. Ballenger, Cass [R-NC-10] 04/24/1991
Rep. McCrery, Jim [R-LA-4] 04/24/1991
Rep. Livingston, Bob [R-LA-1] 04/24/1991
Rep. Payne, Lewis F., Jr. [D-VA-5] 05/02/1991
Rep. Coble, Howard [R-NC-6] 05/02/1991
Rep. Smith, Lamar [R-TX-21] 05/02/1991
Rep. Pickett, Owen B. [D-VA-2] 05/02/1991
Rep. Tauzin, W. J. (Billy) [D-LA-3] 05/02/1991
Rep. Ravenel, Arthur, Jr. [R-SC-1] 05/02/1991
Rep. Chapman, Jim [D-TX-1] 05/09/1991
Rep. Hancock, Mel [R-MO-7] 05/09/1991
Rep. de Lugo, Ron [D-VI-At Large] 05/09/1991
Rep. Fascell, Dante B. [D-FL-19] 05/14/1991
Rep. Bilirakis, Michael [R-FL-9] 05/14/1991
Rep. Hastert, J. Dennis [R-IL-14] 05/15/1991
Rep. Ireland, Andrew P. [R-FL-10] 05/15/1991
Rep. Hall, Ralph M. [D-TX-4] 05/21/1991
Rep. Espy, Mike [D-MS-2] 05/21/1991
Rep. Stenholm, Charles W. [D-TX-17] 05/21/1991
Rep. Stallings, Richard H. [D-ID-2] 05/21/1991
Rep. Baker, Richard H. [R-LA-6] 05/30/1991
Rep. Valentine, Tim [D-NC-2] 05/30/1991
Rep. Kyl, Jon [R-AZ-4] 05/30/1991
Rep. Peterson, Douglas (Pete) [D-FL-2] 06/18/1991
Rep. Hayes, James A. [D-LA-7] 06/18/1991
Rep. Hansen, James V. [R-UT-1] 06/25/1991
Rep. Skeen, Joe [R-NM-2] 07/10/1991
Rep. Patterson, Elizabeth [D-SC-4] 07/22/1991
Rep. Jones, Walter B. [D-NC-1] 07/22/1991
Rep. Cramer, Robert E. (Bud), Jr. [D-AL-5] 07/22/1991
Rep. Duncan, John J., Jr. [R-TN-2] 08/02/1991
Rep. McMillan, J. Alex [R-NC-9] 08/02/1991
Rep. Darden, George (Buddy) [D-GA-7] 09/11/1991
Rep. Santorum, Rick [R-PA-18] 09/11/1991
Rep. Dreier, David [R-CA-33] 10/11/1991
Rep. Lewis, Thomas F. [R-FL-12] 11/01/1991
Rep. Morrison, Sid [R-WA-4] 11/01/1991
Rep. Neal, Stephen L. [D-NC-5] 11/13/1991
Rep. Torricelli, Robert G. [D-NJ-9] 11/20/1991
Rep. Oxley, Michael G. [R-OH-4] 11/20/1991