Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Bevill, Tom [D-AL-4]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Brewster, Bill K. [D-OK-3]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Campbell, Ben Nighthorse [D-CO-3]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Dingell, John D. [D-MI-16]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Emerson, Bill [R-MO-8]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Geren, Pete [D-TX-12]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Hancock, Mel [R-MO-7]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Owens, Wayne [D-UT-2]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Mollohan, Alan B. [D-WV-1]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Peterson, Collin C. [D-MN-7]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Rahall, Nick J., II [D-WV-4]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Ramstad, Jim [R-MN-3]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Thomas, Lindsay [D-GA-1]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Unsoeld, Jolene [D-WA-3]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Volkmer, Harold L. [D-MO-9]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Williams, Pat [D-MT-1]* 03/13/1991
Rep. Lewis, Thomas F. [R-FL-12] 03/20/1991
Rep. McCrery, Jim [R-LA-4] 03/20/1991
Rep. Dickinson, William L. [R-AL-2] 03/20/1991
Rep. Combest, Larry [R-TX-19] 03/20/1991
Rep. Inhofe, James M. [R-OK-1] 03/20/1991
Rep. Laughlin, Greg [D-TX-14] 03/20/1991
Rep. Hubbard, Carroll, Jr. [D-KY-1] 03/20/1991
Rep. Skeen, Joe [R-NM-2] 03/20/1991
Rep. Slattery, Jim [D-KS-2] 03/20/1991
Rep. Bustamante, Albert G. [D-TX-23] 03/20/1991
Rep. Johnson, Tim [D-SD-At Large] 03/20/1991
Rep. Dreier, David [R-CA-33] 03/20/1991
Rep. Gaydos, Joseph M. [D-PA-20] 03/20/1991
Rep. Camp, Dave [R-MI-10] 03/20/1991
Rep. Coleman, Ronald D. [D-TX-16] 03/20/1991
Rep. Parker, Mike [D-MS-4] 03/20/1991
Rep. Taylor, Gene [D-MS-5] 03/20/1991
Rep. Traxler, Bob [D-MI-8] 03/20/1991
Rep. Archer, Bill [R-TX-7] 03/20/1991
Rep. Hunter, Duncan [R-CA-45] 03/20/1991
Rep. Condit, Gary A. [D-CA-15] 03/20/1991
Rep. Wilson, Charles [D-TX-2] 03/20/1991
Rep. Espy, Mike [D-MS-2] 03/20/1991
Rep. Callahan, Sonny [R-AL-1] 03/20/1991
Rep. Kolter, Joseph P. [D-PA-4] 03/20/1991
Rep. Davis, Robert W. [R-MI-11] 03/20/1991
Rep. Cunningham, Randy (Duke) [R-CA-44] 03/20/1991
Rep. Payne, Lewis F., Jr. [D-VA-5] 03/20/1991
Rep. Schulze, Richard T. [R-PA-5] 03/22/1991
Rep. Paxon, Bill [R-NY-31] 03/22/1991
Rep. Boucher, Rick [D-VA-9] 03/22/1991
Rep. Solomon, Gerald B. H. [R-NY-24] 03/22/1991
Rep. Long, Jill L. [D-IN-4] 03/22/1991
Rep. Nagle, Dave R, [D-IA-3] 03/22/1991
Rep. Duncan, John J., Jr. [R-TN-2] 03/22/1991
Rep. Taylor, Charles H. [R-NC-11] 03/22/1991
Rep. Pickett, Owen B. [D-VA-2] 03/22/1991
Rep. Smith, Robert [R-OR-2] 03/22/1991
Rep. Vander Jagt, Guy [R-MI-9] 03/22/1991
Rep. Wise, Robert E., Jr. [D-WV-3] 03/22/1991
Rep. Dornan, Robert K. [R-CA-38] 04/10/1991
Rep. Michel, Robert H. [R-IL-18] 04/10/1991
Rep. Bilbray, James H. [D-NV-1] 04/10/1991
Rep. Hopkins, Larry J. [R-KY-6] 04/10/1991
Rep. Bruce, Terry L. [D-IL-19] 04/10/1991
Rep. Hayes, James A. [D-LA-7] 04/10/1991
Rep. Coble, Howard [R-NC-6] 04/10/1991
Rep. Holloway, Clyde [R-LA-8] 04/10/1991
Rep. Jenkins, Edgar L. [D-GA-9] 04/10/1991
Rep. Franks, Gary A. [R-CT-5] 04/10/1991
Rep. Slaughter, D. French, Jr. [R-VA-7] 04/10/1991
Rep. Zeliff, William H., Jr. [R-NH-1] 04/10/1991
Rep. Roth, Toby [R-WI-8] 04/10/1991
Rep. Santorum, Rick [R-PA-18] 04/10/1991
Rep. Ritter, Don [R-PA-15] 04/10/1991
Rep. Herger, Wally [R-CA-2] 04/10/1991
Rep. Carr, Bob [D-MI-6] 04/10/1991
Rep. Doolittle, John T. [R-CA-14] 04/10/1991
Rep. de Lugo, Ron [D-VI-At Large] 04/10/1991
Rep. Clinger, William F., Jr. [R-PA-23] 04/10/1991
Rep. Sarpalius, Bill [D-TX-13] 04/10/1991
Rep. English, Glenn [D-OK-6] 04/10/1991
Rep. Olin, James R. [D-VA-6] 04/10/1991
Rep. Lewis, Jerry [R-CA-35] 04/10/1991
Rep. Fields, Jack [R-TX-8] 04/10/1991
Rep. Stump, Bob [R-AZ-3] 04/10/1991
Rep. Young, Don [R-AK-At Large] 04/10/1991
Rep. Kyl, Jon [R-AZ-4] 04/11/1991
Rep. Thomas, Craig [R-WY-At Large] 04/11/1991
Rep. Ravenel, Arthur, Jr. [R-SC-1] 04/24/1991
Rep. Quillen, James H. (Jimmy) [R-TN-1] 04/24/1991
Rep. Shaw, E. Clay, Jr. [R-FL-15] 04/24/1991
Rep. Schaefer, Dan [R-CO-6] 04/24/1991
Rep. Weber, Vin [R-MN-2] 04/24/1991
Rep. Hansen, James V. [R-UT-1] 04/24/1991
Rep. Boehner, John A. [R-OH-8] 04/24/1991
Rep. Richardson, Bill [D-NM-3] 04/24/1991
Rep. Armey, Richard K. [R-TX-26] 04/24/1991
Rep. Poshard, Glenn [D-IL-22] 04/24/1991
Rep. DeLay, Tom [R-TX-22] 04/24/1991
Rep. Rogers, Harold [R-KY-5] 04/24/1991
Rep. Kolbe, Jim [R-AZ-5] 04/24/1991
Rep. Sundquist, Don [R-TN-7] 04/24/1991
Rep. Hastert, J. Dennis [R-IL-14] 04/24/1991
Rep. Tauzin, W. J. (Billy) [D-LA-3] 05/01/1991

Show cosponsors who withdrew