Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Schulze, Richard T. [R-PA-5]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Dannemeyer, William E. [R-CA-39]* 01/03/1991
Rep. DeLay, Tom [R-TX-22]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Dingell, John D. [D-MI-16]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Espy, Mike [D-MS-2]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Hancock, Mel [R-MO-7]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Hansen, James V. [R-UT-1]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Harris, Claude [D-AL-7]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Herger, Wally [R-CA-2]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Holloway, Clyde [R-LA-8]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Hunter, Duncan [R-CA-45]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Johnson, Tim [D-SD-At Large]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19]* 01/03/1991
Rep. McCrery, Jim [R-LA-4]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Murphy, Austin J. [D-PA-22]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Paxon, Bill [R-NY-31]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Payne, Lewis F., Jr. [D-VA-5]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Quillen, James H. (Jimmy) [R-TN-1]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Smith, Robert [R-OR-2]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Stump, Bob [R-AZ-3]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Thomas, Lindsay [D-GA-1]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Vucanovich, Barbara F. [R-NV-2]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Dickinson, William L. [R-AL-2]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Emerson, Bill [R-MO-8]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Costello, Jerry F. [D-IL-21]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Applegate, Douglas [D-OH-18]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Perkins, Carl C. [D-KY-7]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Laughlin, Greg [D-TX-14]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Mollohan, Alan B. [D-WV-1]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Stallings, Richard H. [D-ID-2]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Sundquist, Don [R-TN-7]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Ridge, Thomas J. [R-PA-21]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Schaefer, Dan [R-CO-6]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Parker, Mike [D-MS-4]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Barton, Joe [R-TX-6]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Kolter, Joseph P. [D-PA-4]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Hayes, James A. [D-LA-7]* 01/03/1991
Rep. Duncan, John J., Jr. [R-TN-2] 01/10/1991
Rep. Ray, Richard B. [D-GA-3] 01/10/1991
Rep. Walsh, James T. [R-NY-27] 01/10/1991
Rep. Bliley, Tom [R-VA-3] 01/10/1991
Rep. Skelton, Ike [D-MO-4] 01/10/1991
Rep. Tauzin, W. J. (Billy) [D-LA-3] 01/15/1991
Rep. Hatcher, Charles [D-GA-2] 01/15/1991
Rep. Chapman, Jim [D-TX-1] 01/15/1991
Rep. Richardson, Bill [D-NM-3] 01/15/1991
Rep. Clinger, William F., Jr. [R-PA-23] 01/15/1991
Rep. Ford, William D. [D-MI-15] 01/15/1991
Rep. Young, Don [R-AK-At Large] 01/18/1991
Rep. Fields, Jack [R-TX-8] 01/24/1991
Rep. Dornan, Robert K. [R-CA-38] 01/24/1991
Rep. Peterson, Collin C. [D-MN-7] 01/24/1991
Rep. Hastert, J. Dennis [R-IL-14] 01/24/1991
Rep. Petri, Thomas E. [R-WI-6] 01/24/1991
Rep. Baker, Richard H. [R-LA-6] 01/28/1991
Rep. Zimmer, Dick [R-NJ-12] 01/31/1991
Rep. Cunningham, Randy (Duke) [R-CA-44] 01/31/1991
Rep. Oxley, Michael G. [R-OH-4] 02/21/1991
Rep. Smith, Lamar [R-TX-21] 02/21/1991
Rep. Ramstad, Jim [R-MN-3] 02/21/1991
Rep. Upton, Fred [R-MI-4] 03/05/1991
Rep. Boehlert, Sherwood [R-NY-25] 03/06/1991
Rep. Boehner, John A. [R-OH-8] 03/12/1991
Rep. Owens, Wayne [D-UT-2] 04/09/1991
Rep. Gillmor, Paul E. [R-OH-5] 04/09/1991
Rep. Jenkins, Edgar L. [D-GA-9] 04/17/1991
Rep. Jefferson, William J. [D-LA-2] 04/29/1991
Rep. McEwen, Bob [R-OH-6] 05/13/1991
Rep. Lewis, Jerry [R-CA-35] 05/22/1991
Rep. Livingston, Bob [R-LA-1] 05/23/1991
Rep. Doolittle, John T. [R-CA-14] 06/07/1991
Rep. Roth, Toby [R-WI-8] 09/17/1991
Rep. Taylor, Charles H. [R-NC-11] 10/07/1991
Rep. Gingrich, Newt [R-GA-6] 10/17/1991
Rep. Darden, George (Buddy) [D-GA-7] 10/21/1991
Rep. Ewing, Thomas W. [R-IL-15] 10/28/1991
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6] 11/19/1991
Rep. Rowland, J. Roy [D-GA-8] 11/21/1991
Rep. Weber, Vin [R-MN-2] 01/03/1992
Rep. Orton, Bill [D-UT-3] 01/03/1992
Rep. Durbin, Richard [D-IL-20] 01/28/1992
Rep. Bentley, Helen Delich [R-MD-2] 01/28/1992
Rep. Guarini, Frank J. [D-NJ-14] 01/28/1992
Rep. Skeen, Joe [R-NM-2] 02/24/1992
Rep. Santorum, Rick [R-PA-18] 03/10/1992
Rep. Wolf, Frank R. [R-VA-10] 03/20/1992
Rep. Riggs, Frank [R-CA-1] 04/08/1992
Rep. LaRocco, Larry [D-ID-1] 05/05/1992
Rep. Goodling, William F. [R-PA-19] 06/03/1992
Rep. Roberts, Pat [R-KS-1] 06/04/1992
Rep. Rohrabacher, Dana [R-CA-42] 06/05/1992
Rep. Armey, Richard K. [R-TX-26] 06/09/1992
Rep. Camp, Dave [R-MI-10] 06/09/1992
Rep. Crane, Philip M. [R-IL-12] 06/15/1992
Rep. Carper, Thomas R. [D-DE-At Large] 06/15/1992
Rep. Huckaby, Thomas J. (Jerry) [D-LA-5] 06/23/1992
Rep. Gilchrest, Wayne T. [R-MD-1] 06/24/1992
Rep. Sarpalius, Bill [D-TX-13] 06/30/1992
Rep. Stenholm, Charles W. [D-TX-17] 06/30/1992
Rep. Andrews, Michael [D-TX-25] 07/01/1992
Rep. Zeliff, William H., Jr. [R-NH-1] 07/01/1992
Rep. Kopetski, Mike [D-OR-5] 07/07/1992
Rep. Brewster, Bill K. [D-OK-3] 07/07/1992
Rep. Lowery, Bill [R-CA-41] 07/21/1992
Rep. Combest, Larry [R-TX-19] 07/21/1992
Rep. Chandler, Rod D. [R-WA-8] 07/21/1992

Show cosponsors who withdrew