Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Penny, Timothy J. [D-MN-1]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Allard, Wayne [R-CO-4]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Armey, Richard K. [R-TX-26]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Ballenger, Cass [R-NC-10]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Boehner, John A. [R-OH-8]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Crane, Philip M. [R-IL-12]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Ewing, Thomas W. [R-IL-15]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Hancock, Mel [R-MO-7]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Hastert, J. Dennis [R-IL-14]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Hyde, Henry J. [R-IL-6]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Klug, Scott L. [R-WI-2]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Nussle, Jim [R-IA-2]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Packard, Ron [R-CA-43]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Porter, John Edward [R-IL-10]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Stearns, Cliff [R-FL-6]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Walker, Robert S. [R-PA-16]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Zimmer, Dick [R-NJ-12]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Doolittle, John T. [R-CA-14]* 03/26/1992
Rep. Condit, Gary A. [D-CA-15] 04/08/1992
Rep. Goss, Porter J. [R-FL-13] 04/08/1992
Rep. Rohrabacher, Dana [R-CA-42] 04/08/1992
Rep. Thomas, Craig [R-WY-At Large] 04/08/1992
Rep. Cox, Christopher [R-CA-40] 04/08/1992
Rep. Kyl, Jon [R-AZ-4] 04/08/1992
Rep. Zeliff, William H., Jr. [R-NH-1] 04/08/1992
Rep. Lent, Norman F. [R-NY-4] 04/08/1992
Rep. Oxley, Michael G. [R-OH-4] 04/09/1992
Rep. Smith, Lamar [R-TX-21] 04/09/1992
Rep. Stump, Bob [R-AZ-3] 04/09/1992
Rep. McEwen, Bob [R-OH-6] 04/09/1992
Rep. Solomon, Gerald B. H. [R-NY-24] 04/09/1992
Rep. Broomfield, William S. [R-MI-18] 04/09/1992
Rep. Gunderson, Steve [R-WI-3] 04/09/1992
Rep. Thomas, William M. [R-CA-20] 04/09/1992
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19] 04/09/1992
Rep. Dreier, David [R-CA-33] 04/09/1992
Rep. Hobson, David L. [R-OH-7] 04/09/1992
Rep. Chandler, Rod D. [R-WA-8] 04/09/1992
Rep. Miller, John R. [R-WA-1] 04/09/1992
Rep. Gallegly, Elton [R-CA-21] 04/09/1992
Rep. Gingrich, Newt [R-GA-6] 04/09/1992
Rep. Hefley, Joel [R-CO-5] 04/09/1992
Rep. Riggs, Frank [R-CA-1] 04/29/1992
Rep. Jontz, Jim [D-IN-5] 04/29/1992
Rep. Gilchrest, Wayne T. [R-MD-1] 04/29/1992
Rep. McMillan, J. Alex [R-NC-9] 05/28/1992
Rep. Inhofe, James M. [R-OK-1] 08/04/1992

Show cosponsors who withdrew