Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Montgomery, G. V. (Sonny) [D-MS-3]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Weber, Vin [R-MN-2]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Gingrich, Newt [R-GA-6]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Armey, Richard K. [R-TX-26]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Ritter, Don [R-PA-15]* 02/28/1991
Rep. Taylor, Gene [D-MS-5] 03/05/1991
Rep. Chapman, Jim [D-TX-1] 03/05/1991
Rep. Oxley, Michael G. [R-OH-4] 03/05/1991
Rep. Gilman, Benjamin A. [R-NY-22] 03/05/1991
Rep. Paxon, Bill [R-NY-31] 03/05/1991
Rep. Ravenel, Arthur, Jr. [R-SC-1] 03/05/1991
Rep. Rinaldo, Matthew J. [R-NJ-7] 03/05/1991
Rep. Walsh, James T. [R-NY-27] 03/05/1991
Rep. Campbell, Ben Nighthorse [D-CO-3] 03/05/1991
Rep. Smith, Lamar [R-TX-21] 03/05/1991
Rep. Emerson, Bill [R-MO-8] 03/05/1991
Rep. Bennett, Charles E. [D-FL-3] 03/05/1991
Rep. Goss, Porter J. [R-FL-13] 03/05/1991
Rep. Allard, Wayne [R-CO-4] 03/05/1991
Rep. Camp, Dave [R-MI-10] 03/05/1991
Rep. Solomon, Gerald B. H. [R-NY-24] 03/05/1991
Rep. Zeliff, William H., Jr. [R-NH-1] 03/05/1991
Rep. Barrett, Bill [R-NE-3] 03/05/1991
Rep. Stearns, Cliff [R-FL-6] 03/05/1991
Rep. Hobson, David L. [R-OH-7] 03/05/1991
Rep. Zimmer, Dick [R-NJ-12] 03/05/1991
Rep. Doolittle, John T. [R-CA-14] 03/05/1991
Rep. Bunning, Jim [R-KY-4] 03/05/1991
Rep. Walker, Robert S. [R-PA-16] 03/05/1991
Rep. Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana [R-FL-18] 03/05/1991
Rep. Santorum, Rick [R-PA-18] 03/05/1991
Rep. Cunningham, Randy (Duke) [R-CA-44] 03/05/1991
Rep. Hunter, Duncan [R-CA-45] 03/05/1991
Rep. Herger, Wally [R-CA-2] 03/05/1991
Rep. Dannemeyer, William E. [R-CA-39] 03/05/1991
Rep. McCollum, Bill [R-FL-5] 03/12/1991
Rep. Boehner, John A. [R-OH-8] 03/12/1991
Rep. Thomas, William M. [R-CA-20] 03/12/1991
Rep. Franks, Gary A. [R-CT-5] 03/12/1991
Rep. Hancock, Mel [R-MO-7] 03/12/1991
Rep. Applegate, Douglas [D-OH-18] 03/12/1991
Rep. Livingston, Bob [R-LA-1] 03/12/1991
Rep. Cox, Christopher [R-CA-40] 03/12/1991
Rep. Dornan, Robert K. [R-CA-38] 03/12/1991
Rep. Hansen, James V. [R-UT-1] 03/12/1991
Rep. Neal, Stephen L. [D-NC-5] 03/12/1991
Rep. Fawell, Harris W. [R-IL-13] 03/12/1991
Rep. Gunderson, Steve [R-WI-3] 03/12/1991
Rep. Rahall, Nick J., II [D-WV-4] 03/12/1991
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19] 03/12/1991
Rep. Geren, Pete [D-TX-12] 03/12/1991
Rep. Schiff, Steven [R-NM-1] 03/12/1991
Rep. Sundquist, Don [R-TN-7] 03/12/1991
Rep. Machtley, Ronald K. [R-RI-1] 03/12/1991
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24] 03/19/1991
Rep. Ballenger, Cass [R-NC-10] 03/19/1991
Rep. Moorhead, Carlos J. [R-CA-22] 03/19/1991
Rep. Duncan, John J., Jr. [R-TN-2] 03/19/1991
Rep. Barnard, Doug, Jr. [D-GA-10] 03/19/1991
Rep. Crane, Philip M. [R-IL-12] 03/19/1991
Rep. Anderson, Glenn M. [D-CA-32] 03/19/1991
Rep. Lewis, Jerry [R-CA-35] 03/19/1991
Rep. Schaefer, Dan [R-CO-6] 03/19/1991
Rep. Gilchrest, Wayne T. [R-MD-1] 03/22/1991
Rep. Hutto, Earl [D-FL-1] 03/22/1991
Rep. Shaw, E. Clay, Jr. [R-FL-15] 04/10/1991
Rep. Bateman, Herbert H. [R-VA-1] 04/10/1991
Rep. Inhofe, James M. [R-OK-1] 04/10/1991
Rep. Porter, John Edward [R-IL-10] 04/10/1991
Rep. Martin, David O'B. [R-NY-26] 04/10/1991
Rep. Packard, Ron [R-CA-43] 04/10/1991
Rep. Vucanovich, Barbara F. [R-NV-2] 04/22/1991
Rep. Miller, Clarence E. [R-OH-10] 04/22/1991
Rep. Grandy, Fred [R-IA-6] 04/22/1991
Rep. Kyl, Jon [R-AZ-4] 04/22/1991
Rep. Weldon, Curt [R-PA-7] 04/22/1991
Rep. Hastert, J. Dennis [R-IL-14] 04/22/1991
Rep. Spence, Floyd [R-SC-2] 04/22/1991
Rep. Bilbray, James H. [D-NV-1] 04/22/1991
Rep. McGrath, Raymond J. [R-NY-5] 04/22/1991
Rep. Campbell, Tom [R-CA-12] 04/22/1991
Rep. Rogers, Harold [R-KY-5] 04/22/1991
Rep. Horton, Frank J. [R-NY-29] 04/22/1991
Rep. Molinari, Susan [R-NY-14] 04/22/1991
Rep. Wolf, Frank R. [R-VA-10] 04/22/1991
Rep. Martinez, Matthew G. [D-CA-30] 04/30/1991
Rep. Espy, Mike [D-MS-2] 04/30/1991
Rep. McNulty, Michael R. [D-NY-23] 04/30/1991
Rep. Byron, Beverly B. [D-MD-6] 04/30/1991
Rep. Tauzin, W. J. (Billy) [D-LA-3] 04/30/1991
Rep. Snowe, Olympia J. [R-ME-2] 04/30/1991
Rep. Riggs, Frank [R-CA-1] 05/15/1991
Rep. Collins, Barbara-Rose [D-MI-13] 05/15/1991
Rep. Huckaby, Thomas J. (Jerry) [D-LA-5] 05/15/1991
Rep. Bliley, Tom [R-VA-3] 05/20/1991
Rep. Upton, Fred [R-MI-4] 05/23/1991
Rep. Hoagland, Peter [D-NE-2] 05/23/1991
Rep. Kasich, John R. [R-OH-12] 06/12/1991
Rep. Hayes, James A. [D-LA-7] 08/02/1991
Rep. Johnson, Sam [R-TX-3] 08/02/1991
Rep. Blaz, Ben G. [R-GU-At Large] 09/11/1991
Rep. Traficant, James A., Jr. [D-OH-17] 09/11/1991
Rep. Bereuter, Doug [R-NE-1] 09/11/1991
Rep. Ewing, Thomas W. [R-IL-15] 09/19/1991
Rep. Bustamante, Albert G. [D-TX-23] 10/01/1991
Rep. Lancaster, H. Martin [D-NC-3] 10/02/1991
Rep. Fish, Hamilton, Jr. [R-NY-21] 10/23/1991