Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Castle, Michael N. [R-DE-At Large]* 04/01/1998
Rep. Faleomavaega, Eni F.H. [D-AS-At Large] 04/23/1998
Rep. Payne, Donald M. [D-NJ-10] 04/23/1998
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24] 04/23/1998
Rep. Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH-9] 04/23/1998
Rep. Waxman, Henry A. [D-CA-29] 04/23/1998
Rep. Sandlin, Max [D-TX-1] 04/23/1998
Rep. Poshard, Glenn [D-IL-19] 04/23/1998
Rep. Morella, Constance A. [R-MD-8] 04/27/1998
Rep. Borski, Robert A. [D-PA-3] 04/27/1998
Rep. Gutierrez, Luis V. [D-IL-4] 04/27/1998
Rep. Weygand, Robert A. [D-RI-2] 04/27/1998
Rep. Schumer, Charles E. [D-NY-9] 04/27/1998
Rep. Manton, Thomas J. [D-NY-7] 04/27/1998
Rep. Filner, Bob [D-CA-50] 04/27/1998
Rep. Hooley, Darlene [D-OR-5] 04/27/1998
Rep. Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA-16] 04/27/1998
Rep. Yates, Sidney R. [D-IL-9] 04/27/1998
Rep. Slaughter, Louise McIntosh [D-NY-28] 04/27/1998
Rep. Sanders, Bernard [I-VT-At Large] 04/27/1998
Rep. Kennedy, Patrick J. [D-RI-1] 04/27/1998
Rep. Lantos, Tom [D-CA-12] 05/06/1998
Rep. Clayton, Eva M. [D-NC-1] 05/06/1998
Rep. Pelosi, Nancy [D-CA-8] 05/13/1998
Rep. Romero-Barcelo, Carlos A. [D-PR-At Large] 05/13/1998
Rep. Costello, Jerry F. [D-IL-12] 05/13/1998
Rep. Evans, Lane [D-IL-17] 05/13/1998
Rep. Hinchey, Maurice D. [D-NY-26] 05/13/1998
Rep. McGovern, James P. [D-MA-3] 05/13/1998
Rep. Underwood, Robert A. [D-GU-At Large] 05/13/1998
Rep. Coyne, William J. [D-PA-14] 05/13/1998
Rep. Deutsch, Peter [D-FL-20] 05/20/1998
Rep. Kildee, Dale E. [D-MI-9] 05/20/1998
Rep. Bonior, David E. [D-MI-10] 05/20/1998
Rep. Rahall, Nick J., II [D-WV-3] 05/20/1998
Rep. Lampson, Nick [D-TX-9] 05/20/1998
Rep. Mink, Patsy T. [D-HI-2] 05/20/1998
Rep. Olver, John W. [D-MA-1] 05/20/1998
Rep. Lewis, John [D-GA-5] 05/20/1998
Rep. Vento, Bruce F. [D-MN-4] 05/22/1998
Rep. Hobson, David L. [R-OH-7] 06/04/1998
Rep. Millender-McDonald, Juanita [D-CA-37] 06/04/1998
Rep. Roybal-Allard, Lucille [D-CA-33] 07/14/1998
Rep. Davis, Danny K. [D-IL-7] 07/14/1998
Rep. Christian-Green, Donna M. [D-VI-At Large] 09/09/1998
Rep. Lee, Barbara [D-CA-9] 10/21/1998