Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. DeFazio, Peter A. [D-OR-4] 06/25/1998
Rep. Jackson-Lee, Sheila [D-TX-18] 06/25/1998
Rep. Bentsen, Ken [D-TX-25] 06/25/1998
Rep. Waxman, Henry A. [D-CA-29] 06/25/1998
Rep. Towns, Edolphus [D-NY-10] 06/25/1998
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24] 06/25/1998
Rep. Eshoo, Anna G. [D-CA-14] 06/25/1998
Rep. Roemer, Tim [D-IN-3] 06/25/1998
Rep. Yates, Sidney R. [D-IL-9] 07/15/1998
Rep. Engel, Eliot L. [D-NY-17] 07/15/1998
Rep. Thurman, Karen L. [D-FL-5] 07/23/1998
Rep. Lampson, Nick [D-TX-9] 07/23/1998
Rep. Furse, Elizabeth [D-OR-1] 07/23/1998
Rep. Manzullo, Donald A. [R-IL-16] 07/23/1998
Rep. Hooley, Darlene [D-OR-5] 07/23/1998
Rep. Brown, Sherrod [D-OH-13] 07/23/1998
Rep. Poshard, Glenn [D-IL-19] 07/23/1998
Rep. Jefferson, William J. [D-LA-2] 07/23/1998
Rep. Taylor, Gene [D-MS-5] 07/24/1998
Rep. Filner, Bob [D-CA-50] 07/24/1998
Rep. Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH-9] 07/24/1998
Rep. McCrery, Jim [R-LA-4] 07/28/1998
Rep. Maloney, James H. [D-CT-5] 07/28/1998
Rep. McGovern, James P. [D-MA-3] 07/28/1998
Rep. Tauscher, Ellen O. [D-CA-10] 07/31/1998
Rep. Stabenow, Debbie [D-MI-8] 07/31/1998
Rep. Baldacci, John Elias [D-ME-2] 07/31/1998
Rep. Matsui, Robert T. [D-CA-5] 08/06/1998
Rep. Underwood, Robert A. [D-GU-At Large] 08/06/1998
Rep. Skeen, Joe [R-NM-2] 08/06/1998
Rep. Capps, Lois [D-CA-22] 08/06/1998
Rep. Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY-8] 08/06/1998
Rep. Ensign, John [R-NV-1] 08/06/1998
Rep. Thompson, Bennie G. [D-MS-2] 08/06/1998
Rep. Carson, Julia [D-IN-10] 08/06/1998
Rep. English, Phil [R-PA-21] 09/10/1998
Rep. Hall, Ralph M. [D-TX-4] 09/10/1998
Rep. Hulshof, Kenny C. [R-MO-9] 09/10/1998
Rep. DeGette, Diana [D-CO-1] 09/10/1998
Rep. Snyder, Vic [D-AR-2] 09/10/1998
Rep. Sherman, Brad [D-CA-24] 09/10/1998
Rep. Horn, Stephen [R-CA-38] 09/10/1998
Rep. Sanders, Bernard [I-VT-At Large] 09/10/1998
Rep. Christian-Green, Donna M. [D-VI-At Large] 09/10/1998
Rep. Sandlin, Max [D-TX-1] 09/10/1998
Rep. Turner, Jim [D-TX-2] 09/10/1998
Rep. LaFalce, John J. [D-NY-29] 09/10/1998
Rep. Kind, Ron [D-WI-3] 09/25/1998
Rep. Redmond, Bill [R-NM-3] 09/25/1998
Rep. Gibbons, Jim [R-NV-2] 10/21/1998