Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Stump, Bob [R-AZ-3]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Bono, Sonny [R-CA-44]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Underwood, Robert A. [D-GU-At Large]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Franks, Bob [R-NJ-7]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Foley, Mark [R-FL-16]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Manton, Thomas J. [D-NY-7]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Smith, Adam [D-WA-9]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Gilman, Benjamin A. [R-NY-20]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Ackerman, Gary L. [D-NY-5]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Slaughter, Louise McIntosh [D-NY-28]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Clayton, Eva M. [D-NC-1]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Saxton, Jim [R-NJ-3]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Johnson, Eddie Bernice [D-TX-30]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Hinchey, Maurice D. [D-NY-26]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Smith, Christopher H. [R-NJ-4]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Clement, Bob [D-TN-5]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Leach, James A. [R-IA-1]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Frelinghuysen, Rodney P. [R-NJ-11]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Flake, Floyd H. [D-NY-6]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Ensign, John [R-NV-1]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Kildee, Dale E. [D-MI-9]* 02/04/1997
Rep. Bentsen, Ken [D-TX-25]* 02/04/1997
Rep. King, Peter T. [R-NY-3] 02/05/1997
Rep. Canady, Charles T. [R-FL-12] 02/05/1997
Rep. Lipinski, William O. [D-IL-3] 02/05/1997
Rep. Lampson, Nick [D-TX-9] 02/13/1997
Rep. Weldon, Curt [R-PA-7] 02/13/1997
Rep. Ney, Robert W. [R-OH-18] 02/13/1997
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6] 02/13/1997
Rep. Vento, Bruce F. [D-MN-4] 03/20/1997
Rep. Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA-16] 03/20/1997
Rep. Jefferson, William J. [D-LA-2] 03/20/1997
Rep. Schiff, Steven [R-NM-1] 03/20/1997
Rep. Costello, Jerry F. [D-IL-12] 03/20/1997
Rep. Peterson, John E. [R-PA-5] 03/20/1997
Rep. Stupak, Bart [D-MI-1] 03/20/1997
Rep. Brown, George E., Jr. [D-CA-42] 03/20/1997
Rep. Hastings, Doc [R-WA-4] 03/20/1997
Rep. Lewis, John [D-GA-5] 03/20/1997
Rep. Davis, Danny K. [D-IL-7] 05/07/1997
Rep. Pryce, Deborah [R-OH-15] 05/07/1997
Rep. Hostettler, John N. [R-IN-8] 05/07/1997
Rep. Packard, Ron [R-CA-48] 05/07/1997
Rep. Rothman, Steven R. [D-NJ-9] 05/07/1997
Rep. Whitfield, Ed [R-KY-1] 05/07/1997
Rep. Young, C. W. Bill [R-FL-10] 05/07/1997
Rep. Berman, Howard L. [D-CA-26] 05/07/1997
Rep. Borski, Robert A. [D-PA-3] 06/19/1997
Rep. Fazio, Vic [D-CA-3] 06/19/1997
Rep. Kleczka, Gerald D. [D-WI-4] 06/19/1997
Rep. Chambliss, Saxby [R-GA-8] 06/19/1997
Rep. Thurman, Karen L. [D-FL-5] 06/19/1997
Rep. Ehrlich, Robert L., Jr. [R-MD-2] 06/19/1997
Rep. Doyle, Michael F. [D-PA-18] 06/19/1997
Rep. Boucher, Rick [D-VA-9] 07/31/1997
Rep. Filner, Bob [D-CA-50] 07/31/1997
Rep. Christensen, Jon [R-NE-2] 07/31/1997
Rep. Campbell, Tom [R-CA-15] 07/31/1997
Rep. Hall, Ralph M. [D-TX-4] 07/31/1997
Rep. Chabot, Steve [R-OH-1] 09/10/1997
Rep. Gibbons, Jim [R-NV-2] 09/10/1997
Rep. Shays, Christopher [R-CT-4] 09/10/1997
Rep. Skeen, Joe [R-NM-2] 10/01/1997
Rep. Rohrabacher, Dana [R-CA-45] 10/01/1997
Rep. Kelly, Sue W. [R-NY-19] 10/01/1997
Rep. McGovern, James P. [D-MA-3] 10/01/1997
Rep. Gutierrez, Luis V. [D-IL-4] 10/01/1997
Rep. LoBiondo, Frank A. [R-NJ-2] 10/01/1997
Rep. Cunningham, Randy (Duke) [R-CA-51] 10/01/1997
Rep. Rangel, Charles B. [D-NY-15] 10/01/1997
Rep. Capps, Walter [D-CA-22] 10/01/1997
Rep. Bonior, David E. [D-MI-10] 10/01/1997
Rep. Holden, Tim [D-PA-6] 10/01/1997
Rep. Hayworth, J. D. [R-AZ-6] 10/01/1997
Rep. Solomon, Gerald B. H. [R-NY-22] 11/09/1997
Rep. Nethercutt, George R., Jr. [R-WA-5] 11/09/1997
Rep. Dixon, Julian C. [D-CA-32] 11/09/1997
Rep. Hyde, Henry J. [R-IL-6] 11/09/1997
Rep. Bishop, Sanford D., Jr. [D-GA-2] 11/13/1997
Rep. Johnson, Nancy L. [R-CT-6] 02/04/1998
Rep. Pascrell, Bill, Jr. [D-NJ-8] 02/04/1998
Rep. Manzullo, Donald A. [R-IL-16] 02/04/1998
Rep. Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH-9] 02/04/1998
Rep. Mollohan, Alan B. [D-WV-1] 02/04/1998
Rep. Kilpatrick, Carolyn C. [D-MI-15] 02/04/1998
Rep. Sununu, John E. [R-NH-1] 02/04/1998
Rep. Sanford, Marshall (Mark) [R-SC-1] 02/04/1998
Rep. Stenholm, Charles W. [D-TX-17] 02/04/1998
Rep. Calvert, Ken [R-CA-43] 02/04/1998
Rep. Peterson, Collin C. [D-MN-7] 03/24/1998
Rep. Lantos, Tom [D-CA-12] 03/24/1998
Rep. Romero-Barcelo, Carlos A. [D-PR-At Large] 05/21/1998
Rep. Metcalf, Jack [R-WA-2] 05/21/1998
Rep. Pappas, Michael [R-NJ-12] 05/21/1998
Rep. Hutchinson, Asa [R-AR-3] 05/21/1998