Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Lewis, Jerry [R-CA-40]* 02/06/1997
Rep. Torres, Estaban Edward [D-CA-34]* 02/06/1997
Rep. Calvert, Ken [R-CA-43]* 02/06/1997
Rep. Hunter, Duncan [R-CA-52]* 02/06/1997
Rep. Filner, Bob [D-CA-50]* 02/06/1997
Rep. Cunningham, Randy (Duke) [R-CA-51]* 02/06/1997
Rep. Herger, Wally [R-CA-2]* 02/06/1997
Rep. Rohrabacher, Dana [R-CA-45]* 02/06/1997
Rep. Packard, Ron [R-CA-48]* 02/06/1997
Rep. Dooley, Calvin M. [D-CA-20]* 02/06/1997
Rep. Cox, Christopher [R-CA-47]* 02/06/1997
Rep. Condit, Gary A. [D-CA-18] 02/12/1997
Rep. Royce, Edward R. [R-CA-39] 02/27/1997
Rep. Radanovich, George [R-CA-19] 03/03/1997
Rep. Martinez, Matthew G. [D-CA-31] 03/03/1997
Rep. Bono, Sonny [R-CA-44] 03/19/1997
Rep. Thomas, William M. [R-CA-21] 03/19/1997
Rep. Fazio, Vic [D-CA-3] 03/19/1997
Rep. Tauscher, Ellen O. [D-CA-10] 04/08/1997
Rep. Gallegly, Elton [R-CA-23] 04/15/1997
Rep. Rogan, James E. [R-CA-27] 04/15/1997
Rep. Harman, Jane [D-CA-36] 04/23/1997
Rep. Millender-McDonald, Juanita [D-CA-37] 04/24/1997
Rep. Riggs, Frank [R-CA-1] 05/07/1997
Rep. Farr, Sam [D-CA-17] 05/07/1997
Rep. Horn, Stephen [R-CA-38] 05/07/1997
Rep. Miller, George [D-CA-7] 05/07/1997
Rep. Roybal-Allard, Lucille [D-CA-33] 05/08/1997
Rep. Eshoo, Anna G. [D-CA-14] 05/13/1997
Rep. Dreier, David [R-CA-28] 05/16/1997
Rep. Dellums, Ronald V. [D-CA-9] 05/21/1997
Rep. Capps, Walter [D-CA-22] 06/03/1997
Rep. Dixon, Julian C. [D-CA-32] 06/03/1997
Rep. Pombo, Richard W. [R-CA-11] 06/03/1997
Rep. Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA-16] 06/03/1997
Rep. Kim, Jay [R-CA-41] 06/12/1997
Rep. Stark, Fortney Pete [D-CA-13] 06/17/1997
Rep. McKeon, Howard P. "Buck" [R-CA-25] 06/20/1997
Rep. Waters, Maxine [D-CA-35] 06/20/1997
Rep. Sherman, Brad [D-CA-24] 06/20/1997
Rep. Campbell, Tom [R-CA-15] 06/26/1997
Rep. Matsui, Robert T. [D-CA-5] 07/09/1997
Rep. Lantos, Tom [D-CA-12] 07/09/1997
Rep. Pelosi, Nancy [D-CA-8] 07/09/1997
Rep. Doolittle, John T. [R-CA-4] 07/10/1997
Rep. Woolsey, Lynn C. [D-CA-6] 07/14/1997
Rep. Brown, George E., Jr. [D-CA-42] 02/12/1998
Rep. Becerra, Xavier [D-CA-30] 06/17/1998