Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Brown, Sherrod [D-OH-13]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Dingell, John D. [D-MI-16]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Hoekstra, Peter [R-MI-2]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Knollenberg, Joe [R-MI-11]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Kildee, Dale E. [D-MI-9]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Hefley, Joel [R-CO-5]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Riggs, Frank [R-CA-1]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Traficant, James A., Jr. [D-OH-17]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Sawyer, Thomas C. [D-OH-14]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Souder, Mark E. [R-IN-4]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Canady, Charles T. [R-FL-12]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Barcia, James A. [D-MI-5]* 02/27/1997
Rep. McIntosh, David M. [R-IN-2]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Shadegg, John B. [R-AZ-4]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Camp, Dave [R-MI-4]* 02/27/1997
Rep. Levin, Sander M. [D-MI-12]* 02/27/1997
Rep. DeLay, Tom [R-TX-22] 03/05/1997
Rep. Stupak, Bart [D-MI-1] 03/05/1997
Rep. Quinn, Jack [R-NY-30] 03/05/1997
Rep. Weller, Jerry [R-IL-11] 03/05/1997
Rep. LaTourette, Steven C. [R-OH-19] 03/05/1997
Rep. Watts, J. C., Jr. [R-OK-4] 03/05/1997
Rep. Towns, Edolphus [D-NY-10] 03/05/1997
Rep. Largent, Steve [R-OK-1] 03/05/1997
Rep. McCrery, Jim [R-LA-4] 03/05/1997
Rep. Sensenbrenner, James, Jr. [R-WI-9] 03/05/1997
Rep. Schaefer, Dan [R-CO-6] 03/12/1997
Rep. Burr, Richard [R-NC-5] 03/12/1997
Rep. Cooksey, John [R-LA-5] 03/12/1997
Rep. Bryant, Ed [R-TN-7] 03/12/1997
Rep. Wicker, Roger F. [R-MS-1] 03/12/1997
Rep. Solomon, Gerald B. H. [R-NY-22] 03/12/1997
Rep. Norwood, Charles W. [R-GA-10] 03/12/1997
Rep. Livingston, Bob [R-LA-1] 03/19/1997
Rep. Goodlatte, Bob [R-VA-6] 03/19/1997
Rep. Tiahrt, Todd [R-KS-4] 03/19/1997
Rep. Kilpatrick, Carolyn C. [D-MI-15] 03/19/1997
Rep. Regula, Ralph [R-OH-16] 03/19/1997
Rep. Peterson, John E. [R-PA-5] 03/19/1997
Rep. Lewis, John [D-GA-5] 03/19/1997
Rep. McHugh, John M. [R-NY-24] 04/09/1997
Rep. Buyer, Stephen E. [R-IN-5] 04/09/1997
Rep. Clement, Bob [D-TN-5] 04/09/1997
Rep. Ney, Robert W. [R-OH-18] 04/09/1997
Rep. Deal, Nathan [R-GA-9] 04/09/1997
Rep. Hamilton, Lee H. [D-IN-9] 04/09/1997
Rep. Snowbarger, Vince [R-KS-3] 04/09/1997
Rep. Christensen, Jon [R-NE-2] 04/09/1997
Rep. Istook, Ernest J., Jr. [R-OK-5] 04/09/1997
Rep. Skelton, Ike [D-MO-4] 04/09/1997
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24] 04/09/1997
Rep. Pickett, Owen B. [D-VA-2] 04/15/1997
Rep. Lucas, Frank D. [R-OK-6] 04/15/1997
Rep. Barrett, Bill [R-NE-3] 04/15/1997
Rep. Stabenow, Debbie [D-MI-8] 04/15/1997
Rep. Baker, Richard H. [R-LA-6] 04/15/1997
Rep. Stearns, Cliff [R-FL-6] 04/15/1997
Rep. Talent, Jim [R-MO-2] 04/23/1997
Rep. Bachus, Spencer [R-AL-6] 04/23/1997
Rep. Bateman, Herbert H. [R-VA-1] 04/23/1997
Rep. McInnis, Scott [R-CO-3] 04/23/1997
Rep. Riley, Bob [R-AL-3] 04/23/1997
Rep. Skeen, Joe [R-NM-2] 05/06/1997
Rep. Blunt, Roy [R-MO-7] 05/06/1997
Rep. Cramer, Robert E. (Bud), Jr. [D-AL-5] 05/06/1997
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6] 05/06/1997
Rep. Stump, Bob [R-AZ-3] 05/06/1997
Rep. Schiff, Steven [R-NM-1] 05/06/1997
Rep. Hall, Tony P. [D-OH-3] 05/21/1997
Rep. Manzullo, Donald A. [R-IL-16] 05/21/1997
Rep. Dickey, Jay [R-AR-4] 05/21/1997
Rep. Young, Don [R-AK-At Large] 06/10/1997
Rep. Doolittle, John T. [R-CA-4] 07/09/1997
Rep. Moran, Jerry [R-KS-1] 07/09/1997
Rep. Jones, Walter B., Jr. [R-NC-3] 07/09/1997
Rep. Emerson, Jo Ann [R-MO-8] 07/09/1997
Rep. Hulshof, Kenny C. [R-MO-9] 07/09/1997
Rep. McCollum, Bill [R-FL-8] 07/29/1997
Rep. Doyle, Michael F. [D-PA-18] 07/29/1997
Rep. Hall, Ralph M. [D-TX-4] 07/29/1997
Rep. Miller, Dan [R-FL-13] 07/29/1997
Rep. Berry, Marion [D-AR-1] 07/29/1997
Rep. Collins, Mac [R-GA-3] 09/03/1997
Rep. Bunning, Jim [R-KY-4] 09/03/1997
Rep. Northup, Anne M. [R-KY-3] 09/03/1997
Rep. Granger, Kay [R-TX-12] 10/21/1997
Rep. Bartlett, Roscoe G. [R-MD-6] 03/03/1998
Rep. Mica, John L. [R-FL-7] 03/03/1998
Rep. Everett, Terry [R-AL-2] 03/03/1998
Rep. Coburn, Tom A. [R-OK-2] 03/12/1998
Rep. Klug, Scott L. [R-WI-2] 03/12/1998
Rep. Redmond, Bill [R-NM-3] 03/12/1998
Rep. Smith, Nick [R-MI-7] 03/24/1998
Rep. Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH-9] 04/21/1998
Rep. Cannon, Chris [R-UT-3] 05/05/1998
Rep. Radanovich, George [R-CA-19] 06/03/1998
Rep. Hilleary, Van [R-TN-4] 06/09/1998
Rep. Bonilla, Henry [R-TX-23] 08/04/1998
Rep. John, Christopher [D-LA-7] 10/20/1998