Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Frelinghuysen, Rodney P. [R-NJ-11]* 05/13/1999
Rep. Lantos, Tom [D-CA-12]* 05/13/1999
Rep. Ballenger, Cass [R-NC-10] 06/08/1999
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24] 06/08/1999
Rep. Sanford, Marshall (Mark) [R-SC-1] 06/08/1999
Rep. Schakowsky, Janice D. [D-IL-9] 06/08/1999
Rep. Brown, George E., Jr. [D-CA-42] 06/08/1999
Rep. Kasich, John R. [R-OH-12] 06/08/1999
Rep. Lipinski, William O. [D-IL-3] 06/08/1999
Rep. Weiner, Anthony D. [D-NY-9] 06/08/1999
Rep. LoBiondo, Frank A. [R-NJ-2] 06/08/1999
Rep. Waxman, Henry A. [D-CA-29] 06/24/1999
Rep. Myrick, Sue Wilkins [R-NC-9] 06/24/1999
Rep. Snyder, Vic [D-AR-2] 06/24/1999
Rep. Doyle, Michael F. [D-PA-18] 06/24/1999
Rep. Gonzalez, Charles A. [D-TX-20] 06/24/1999
Rep. English, Phil [R-PA-21] 06/24/1999
Rep. Sherman, Brad [D-CA-24] 06/24/1999
Rep. Gutierrez, Luis V. [D-IL-4] 06/24/1999
Rep. Hastings, Alcee L. [D-FL-23] 06/24/1999
Rep. McNulty, Michael R. [D-NY-21] 06/24/1999
Rep. Tiahrt, Todd [R-KS-4] 06/24/1999
Rep. Boyd, Allen [D-FL-2] 07/01/1999
Rep. Foley, Mark [R-FL-16] 07/01/1999
Rep. Thurman, Karen L. [D-FL-5] 07/01/1999
Rep. McIntosh, David M. [R-IN-2] 07/01/1999
Rep. Berkley, Shelley [D-NV-1] 07/21/1999
Rep. Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana [R-FL-18] 07/21/1999
Rep. McDermott, Jim [D-WA-7] 07/21/1999
Rep. Meehan, Martin T. [D-MA-5] 07/21/1999
Rep. Green, Mark [R-WI-8] 07/21/1999
Rep. Barrett, Thomas M. [D-WI-5] 07/21/1999
Rep. Turner, Jim [D-TX-2] 07/21/1999
Rep. Rogan, James E. [R-CA-27] 07/21/1999
Rep. Jackson-Lee, Sheila [D-TX-18] 07/21/1999
Rep. LaTourette, Steven C. [R-OH-19] 07/29/1999
Rep. Maloney, James H. [D-CT-5] 07/29/1999
Rep. Woolsey, Lynn C. [D-CA-6] 07/29/1999
Rep. Bereuter, Doug [R-NE-1] 07/29/1999
Rep. Sweeney, John E. [R-NY-22] 07/29/1999
Rep. Gilman, Benjamin A. [R-NY-20] 07/29/1999
Rep. Menendez, Robert [D-NJ-13] 08/04/1999
Rep. Smith, Adam [D-WA-9] 08/04/1999
Rep. Sensenbrenner, F. James, Jr. [R-WI-9] 09/21/1999
Rep. Pascrell, Bill, Jr. [D-NJ-8] 09/21/1999
Rep. Maloney, Carolyn B. [D-NY-14] 09/21/1999
Rep. McGovern, James P. [D-MA-3] 09/21/1999