Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Abercrombie, Neil [D-HI-1]* 05/25/1999
Rep. Bateman, Herbert H. [R-VA-1]* 05/25/1999
Rep. Chambliss, Saxby [R-GA-8]* 05/25/1999
Rep. Fowler, Tillie [R-FL-4]* 05/25/1999
Rep. Horn, Stephen [R-CA-38]* 05/25/1999
Rep. Scarborough, Joe [R-FL-1]* 05/25/1999
Rep. Taylor, Gene [D-MS-5]* 05/25/1999
Rep. Shows, Ronnie [D-MS-4] 06/08/1999
Rep. Saxton, Jim [R-NJ-3] 06/08/1999
Rep. Serrano, Jose E. [D-NY-16] 06/17/1999
Rep. Hall, Ralph M. [D-TX-4] 06/17/1999
Rep. Condit, Gary A. [D-CA-18] 06/17/1999
Rep. Cramer, Robert E. (Bud), Jr. [D-AL-5] 06/17/1999
Rep. Sisisky, Norman [D-VA-4] 06/17/1999
Rep. McIntyre, Mike [D-NC-7] 06/17/1999
Rep. Rogan, James E. [R-CA-27] 06/17/1999
Rep. Callahan, Sonny [R-AL-1] 06/17/1999
Rep. Cubin, Barbara [R-WY-At Large] 06/17/1999
Rep. Everett, Terry [R-AL-2] 06/17/1999
Rep. Fossella, Vito [R-NY-13] 06/17/1999
Rep. Tiahrt, Todd [R-KS-4] 06/17/1999
Rep. Neal, Richard E. [D-MA-2] 06/17/1999
Rep. Capuano, Michael E. [D-MA-8] 06/17/1999
Rep. Moakley, John Joseph [D-MA-9] 06/17/1999
Rep. Meehan, Martin T. [D-MA-5] 06/17/1999
Rep. Vitter, David [R-LA-1] 06/17/1999
Rep. Jones, Walter B., Jr. [R-NC-3] 06/17/1999
Rep. Whitfield, Ed [R-KY-1] 06/17/1999
Rep. Frelinghuysen, Rodney P. [R-NJ-11] 06/17/1999
Rep. Bass, Charles F. [R-NH-2] 06/17/1999
Rep. Norwood, Charles W. [R-GA-10] 06/17/1999
Rep. Green, Mark [R-WI-8] 06/17/1999
Rep. Ehlers, Vernon J. [R-MI-3] 06/17/1999
Rep. Bachus, Spencer [R-AL-6] 06/17/1999
Rep. Ose, Doug [R-CA-3] 06/17/1999
Rep. Miller, Gary G. [R-CA-41] 06/17/1999
Rep. Kasich, John R. [R-OH-12] 06/17/1999
Rep. Hoekstra, Peter [R-MI-2] 06/17/1999
Rep. Packard, Ron [R-CA-48] 06/17/1999
Rep. Gekas, George W. [R-PA-17] 06/17/1999
Rep. Lewis, Ron [R-KY-2] 06/17/1999
Rep. Barrett, Bill [R-NE-3] 06/17/1999
Rep. Hobson, David L. [R-OH-7] 06/17/1999
Rep. Portman, Rob [R-OH-2] 06/17/1999
Rep. Myrick, Sue Wilkins [R-NC-9] 06/17/1999
Rep. Nethercutt, George R., Jr. [R-WA-5] 06/18/1999
Rep. Kleczka, Gerald D. [D-WI-4] 06/18/1999
Rep. Linder, John [R-GA-11] 06/18/1999
Rep. Gutknecht, Gil [R-MN-1] 06/18/1999
Rep. Sanford, Marshall (Mark) [R-SC-1] 06/18/1999
Rep. Bono Mack, Mary [R-CA-44] 06/18/1999
Rep. Sweeney, John E. [R-NY-22] 06/18/1999
Rep. Lazio, Rick [R-NY-2] 06/18/1999
Rep. Cunningham, Randy (Duke) [R-CA-51] 07/13/1999
Rep. Bereuter, Doug [R-NE-1] 07/13/1999
Rep. Isakson, Johnny [R-GA-6] 07/13/1999
Rep. Dunn, Jennifer [R-WA-8] 07/13/1999
Rep. Hall, Tony P. [D-OH-3] 07/13/1999
Rep. Morella, Constance A. [R-MD-8] 07/13/1999
Rep. Ganske, Greg [R-IA-4] 07/15/1999
Rep. Stenholm, Charles W. [D-TX-17] 07/15/1999
Rep. Levin, Sander M. [D-MI-12] 07/15/1999
Rep. Pelosi, Nancy [D-CA-8] 07/15/1999
Rep. DeLauro, Rosa L. [D-CT-3] 07/15/1999
Rep. Strickland, Ted [D-OH-6] 07/15/1999
Rep. Obey, David R. [D-WI-7] 07/15/1999
Rep. Wu, David [D-OR-1] 07/15/1999
Rep. Hinojosa, Ruben [D-TX-15] 07/15/1999
Rep. Frank, Barney [D-MA-4] 07/15/1999
Rep. Sanders, Bernard [I-VT-At Large] 07/15/1999
Rep. Bartlett, Roscoe G. [R-MD-6] 07/15/1999
Rep. Diaz-Balart, Lincoln [R-FL-21] 07/15/1999
Rep. Roukema, Marge [R-NJ-5] 07/15/1999
Rep. Boehner, John A. [R-OH-8] 07/15/1999
Rep. Paul, Ron [R-TX-14] 07/15/1999
Rep. Doolittle, John T. [R-CA-4] 07/15/1999
Rep. Hoyer, Steny H. [D-MD-5] 07/15/1999
Rep. Andrews, Robert E. [D-NJ-1] 07/15/1999
Rep. Lucas, Ken [D-KY-4] 07/15/1999
Rep. Biggert, Judy [R-IL-13] 07/15/1999
Rep. Collins, Mac [R-GA-3] 07/15/1999
Rep. Dingell, John D. [D-MI-16] 07/15/1999
Rep. Berry, Marion [D-AR-1] 07/15/1999
Rep. Shimkus, John [R-IL-20] 07/15/1999
Rep. Skelton, Ike [D-MO-4] 07/15/1999
Rep. Wamp, Zach [R-TN-3] 07/15/1999
Rep. Buyer, Steve [R-IN-5] 07/15/1999
Rep. Royce, Edward R. [R-CA-39] 07/15/1999
Rep. Hefley, Joel [R-CO-5] 07/15/1999
Rep. Sessions, Pete [R-TX-5] 07/15/1999
Rep. DeMint, Jim [R-SC-4] 07/15/1999
Rep. Reynolds, Thomas M. [R-NY-27] 07/15/1999
Rep. Tancredo, Thomas G. [R-CO-6] 07/15/1999
Rep. Hayworth, J. D. [R-AZ-6] 07/15/1999
Rep. Sununu, John E. [R-NH-1] 07/15/1999
Rep. Capps, Lois [D-CA-22] 07/15/1999
Rep. Berman, Howard L. [D-CA-26] 07/15/1999
Rep. Crowley, Joseph [D-NY-7] 07/15/1999