Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Taylor, Gene [D-MS-4]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Woolsey, Lynn C. [D-CA-6]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Rodriguez, Ciro D. [D-TX-28]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Filner, Bob [D-CA-51]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Gordon, Bart [D-TN-6]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Case, Ed [D-HI-2]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Frank, Barney [D-MA-4]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Strickland, Ted [D-OH-6]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Peterson, Collin C. [D-MN-7]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Etheridge, Bob [D-NC-2]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Allen, Thomas H. [D-ME-1]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Davis, Lincoln [D-TN-4]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Michaud, Michael H. [D-ME-2]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Lee, Barbara [D-CA-9]* 06/09/2003
Rep. Jones, Stephanie Tubbs [D-OH-11] 06/19/2003
Rep. Hastings, Alcee L. [D-FL-23] 06/19/2003
Rep. Israel, Steve [D-NY-2] 06/19/2003
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24] 06/19/2003
Rep. Berry, Marion [D-AR-1] 06/19/2003
Rep. Rush, Bobby L. [D-IL-1] 06/19/2003
Rep. Stupak, Bart [D-MI-1] 06/19/2003
Rep. Spratt, John M., Jr. [D-SC-5] 06/25/2003
Rep. Abercrombie, Neil [D-HI-1] 06/25/2003
Rep. Owens, Major R. [D-NY-11] 06/25/2003
Rep. Davis, Susan A. [D-CA-53] 06/25/2003
Rep. Lipinski, William O. [D-IL-3] 07/18/2003
Rep. Matheson, Jim [D-UT-2] 07/18/2003
Rep. Sandlin, Max [D-TX-1] 07/18/2003
Rep. Alexander, Rodney [D-LA-5] 07/24/2003
Rep. Hoeffel, Joseph M. [D-PA-13] 07/24/2003
Rep. Langevin, James R. [D-RI-2] 07/24/2003
Rep. Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY-8] 09/04/2003
Rep. Tanner, John S. [D-TN-8] 09/11/2003
Rep. Millender-McDonald, Juanita [D-CA-37] 09/11/2003
Rep. Brown, Corrine [D-FL-3] 09/17/2003
Rep. Ford, Harold E., Jr. [D-TN-9] 09/17/2003
Rep. Sanchez, Linda T. [D-CA-39] 09/17/2003
Rep. Udall, Tom [D-NM-3] 09/17/2003
Rep. Cooper, Jim [D-TN-5] 09/17/2003
Rep. Grijalva, Raul M. [D-AZ-7] 09/25/2003
Rep. Payne, Donald M. [D-NJ-10] 09/25/2003
Rep. Wexler, Robert [D-FL-19] 10/02/2003
Rep. McNulty, Michael R. [D-NY-21] 10/02/2003
Rep. Holden, Tim [D-PA-17] 10/02/2003
Rep. McCollum, Betty [D-MN-4] 10/17/2003
Rep. Larson, John B. [D-CT-1] 10/17/2003
Rep. Baca, Joe [D-CA-43] 10/30/2003
Rep. Clay, Wm. Lacy [D-MO-1] 10/30/2003
Rep. Kind, Ron [D-WI-3] 11/18/2003
Rep. Schiff, Adam B. [D-CA-29] 11/18/2003
Rep. Costello, Jerry F. [D-IL-12] 01/27/2004
Rep. Pallone, Frank, Jr. [D-NJ-6] 01/27/2004
Rep. Eshoo, Anna G. [D-CA-14] 01/27/2004
Rep. Andrews, Robert E. [D-NJ-1] 01/27/2004
Rep. Kucinich, Dennis J. [D-OH-10] 01/27/2004
Rep. Deutsch, Peter [D-FL-20] 01/27/2004
Rep. Conyers, John, Jr. [D-MI-14] 02/03/2004
Rep. Kilpatrick, Carolyn C. [D-MI-13] 02/10/2004
Rep. Oberstar, James L. [D-MN-8] 02/11/2004
Rep. Moran, James P. [D-VA-8] 03/04/2004
Rep. Larsen, Rick [D-WA-2] 03/04/2004
Rep. Ballance, Frank W., Jr. [D-NC-1] 03/04/2004
Rep. Ramstad, Jim [R-MN-3] 03/04/2004
Rep. Hill, Baron P. [D-IN-9] 04/22/2004
Rep. Chandler, Ben [D-KY-6] 04/22/2004
Rep. McIntyre, Mike [D-NC-7] 05/19/2004
Rep. Doggett, Lloyd [D-TX-10] 05/19/2004
Rep. Sanders, Bernard [I-VT-At Large] 05/20/2004
Rep. Gutierrez, Luis V. [D-IL-4] 05/20/2004
Rep. Velazquez, Nydia M. [D-NY-12] 05/20/2004
Rep. Meeks, Gregory W. [D-NY-6] 05/20/2004
Rep. Maloney, Carolyn B. [D-NY-14] 05/20/2004
Rep. Waters, Maxine [D-CA-35] 05/20/2004
Rep. Lucas, Ken [D-KY-4] 05/20/2004
Rep. McCarthy, Karen [D-MO-5] 05/20/2004
Rep. Boswell, Leonard L. [D-IA-3] 05/20/2004
Rep. Ross, Mike [D-AR-4] 05/20/2004
Rep. Weiner, Anthony D. [D-NY-9] 05/20/2004
Rep. Stark, Fortney Pete [D-CA-13] 05/20/2004
Rep. Evans, Lane [D-IL-17] 05/20/2004
Rep. McCarthy, Carolyn [D-NY-4] 05/20/2004
Rep. Bishop, Timothy H. [D-NY-1] 05/20/2004
Rep. Cramer, Robert E. (Bud), Jr. [D-AL-5] 05/20/2004
Rep. Napolitano, Grace F. [D-CA-38] 05/20/2004
Rep. Marshall, Jim [D-GA-3] 05/20/2004
Rep. Watson, Diane E. [D-CA-33] 05/20/2004
Rep. Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch [D-MD-2] 05/20/2004
Rep. Hinchey, Maurice D. [D-NY-22] 05/20/2004
Rep. Scott, David [D-GA-13] 05/20/2004
Rep. Brady, Robert A. [D-PA-1] 05/20/2004
Rep. Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH-9] 06/16/2004
Rep. Emanuel, Rahm [D-IL-5] 06/16/2004
Rep. Kleczka, Gerald D. [D-WI-4] 06/16/2004
Rep. Lowey, Nita M. [D-NY-18] 06/16/2004
Rep. Rothman, Steven R. [D-NJ-9] 06/25/2004
Rep. Wynn, Albert Russell [D-MD-4] 10/09/2004
Rep. Davis, Artur [D-AL-7] 11/19/2004