Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Evans, Lane [D-IL-17]* 06/24/2003
Rep. Skelton, Ike [D-MO-4]* 06/24/2003
Rep. Marshall, Jim [D-GA-3]* 06/24/2003
Rep. Filner, Bob [D-CA-51]* 06/24/2003
Rep. Pelosi, Nancy [D-CA-8] 06/25/2003
Rep. Michaud, Michael H. [D-ME-2] 06/25/2003
Rep. Rahall, Nick J., II [D-WV-3] 06/25/2003
Rep. McCarthy, Carolyn [D-NY-4] 06/25/2003
Rep. Tierney, John F. [D-MA-6] 06/25/2003
Rep. Ryan, Timothy J. [D-OH-17] 06/25/2003
Rep. Strickland, Ted [D-OH-6] 06/25/2003
Rep. McNulty, Michael R. [D-NY-21] 06/25/2003
Rep. Maloney, Carolyn B. [D-NY-14] 06/25/2003
Rep. Grijalva, Raul M. [D-AZ-7] 06/25/2003
Rep. Turner, Jim [D-TX-2] 06/25/2003
Rep. Sandlin, Max [D-TX-1] 06/25/2003
Rep. Pallone, Frank, Jr. [D-NJ-6] 06/25/2003
Rep. Holden, Tim [D-PA-17] 06/25/2003
Rep. Kind, Ron [D-WI-3] 06/25/2003
Rep. John, Christopher [D-LA-7] 06/25/2003
Rep. Cummings, Elijah E. [D-MD-7] 06/25/2003
Rep. Farr, Sam [D-CA-17] 06/25/2003
Rep. Wynn, Albert Russell [D-MD-4] 06/25/2003
Rep. Waters, Maxine [D-CA-35] 06/25/2003
Rep. Slaughter, Louise McIntosh [D-NY-28] 06/25/2003
Rep. Boswell, Leonard L. [D-IA-3] 07/07/2003
Rep. Crowley, Joseph [D-NY-7] 07/07/2003
Rep. Emanuel, Rahm [D-IL-5] 07/07/2003
Rep. Abercrombie, Neil [D-HI-1] 07/07/2003
Rep. Green, Gene [D-TX-29] 07/07/2003
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24] 07/07/2003
Rep. Rodriguez, Ciro D. [D-TX-28] 07/07/2003
Rep. Rangel, Charles B. [D-NY-15] 07/07/2003
Rep. Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH-9] 07/07/2003
Rep. Hall, Ralph M. [D-TX-4] 07/07/2003
Rep. Baca, Joe [D-CA-43] 07/07/2003
Rep. Allen, Thomas H. [D-ME-1] 07/07/2003
Rep. McIntyre, Mike [D-NC-7] 07/07/2003
Rep. Etheridge, Bob [D-NC-2] 07/07/2003
Rep. Carson, Brad [D-OK-2] 07/07/2003
Rep. Roybal-Allard, Lucille [D-CA-34] 07/07/2003
Rep. Payne, Donald M. [D-NJ-10] 07/07/2003
Rep. Costello, Jerry F. [D-IL-12] 07/07/2003
Rep. McGovern, James P. [D-MA-3] 07/07/2003
Rep. Olver, John W. [D-MA-1] 07/07/2003
Rep. Gutierrez, Luis V. [D-IL-4] 07/07/2003
Rep. Kucinich, Dennis J. [D-OH-10] 07/10/2003
Rep. Neal, Richard E. [D-MA-2] 07/10/2003
Rep. Bishop, Sanford D., Jr. [D-GA-2] 07/10/2003
Rep. Israel, Steve [D-NY-2] 07/16/2003
Rep. DeLauro, Rosa L. [D-CT-3] 07/16/2003
Rep. Serrano, Jose E. [D-NY-16] 07/16/2003
Rep. Udall, Tom [D-NM-3] 07/16/2003
Rep. Bell, Chris [D-TX-25] 07/16/2003
Rep. Jones, Stephanie Tubbs [D-OH-11] 07/16/2003
Rep. Moore, Dennis [D-KS-3] 07/17/2003
Rep. Jefferson, William J. [D-LA-2] 07/17/2003
Rep. Brown, Sherrod [D-OH-13] 07/17/2003
Rep. Kennedy, Patrick J. [D-RI-1] 07/17/2003
Rep. Larson, John B. [D-CT-1] 07/17/2003
Rep. Miller, George [D-CA-7] 07/18/2003
Rep. Napolitano, Grace F. [D-CA-38] 07/18/2003
Rep. Christensen, Donna M. [D-VI-At Large] 07/18/2003
Rep. Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch [D-MD-2] 07/18/2003
Rep. Davis, Susan A. [D-CA-53] 07/18/2003
Rep. Menendez, Robert [D-NJ-13] 07/18/2003
Rep. Ross, Mike [D-AR-4] 07/22/2003
Rep. Levin, Sander M. [D-MI-12] 07/22/2003
Rep. Case, Ed [D-HI-2] 07/22/2003
Rep. Clay, Wm. Lacy [D-MO-1] 07/22/2003
Rep. Hoeffel, Joseph M. [D-PA-13] 07/22/2003
Rep. Towns, Edolphus [D-NY-10] 07/22/2003
Rep. Woolsey, Lynn C. [D-CA-6] 07/22/2003
Rep. Kildee, Dale E. [D-MI-5] 07/22/2003
Rep. Ortiz, Solomon P. [D-TX-27] 07/24/2003
Rep. Van Hollen, Chris [D-MD-8] 07/24/2003
Rep. Miller, Brad [D-NC-13] 09/03/2003
Rep. Davis, Lincoln [D-TN-4] 09/03/2003
Rep. Matheson, Jim [D-UT-2] 09/03/2003
Rep. Lee, Barbara [D-CA-9] 09/03/2003
Rep. Schakowsky, Janice D. [D-IL-9] 09/05/2003
Rep. Brady, Robert A. [D-PA-1] 09/23/2003
Rep. Davis, Jim [D-FL-11] 09/23/2003
Rep. Matsui, Robert T. [D-CA-5] 09/25/2003
Rep. Norton, Eleanor Holmes [D-DC-At Large] 11/04/2003
Rep. Watson, Diane E. [D-CA-33] 11/04/2003
Rep. Ballance, Frank W., Jr. [D-NC-1] 11/04/2003
Rep. Frank, Barney [D-MA-4] 11/04/2003
Rep. Stupak, Bart [D-MI-1] 11/04/2003
Rep. McCollum, Betty [D-MN-4] 11/04/2003
Rep. Lewis, John [D-GA-5] 11/07/2003
Rep. Oberstar, James L. [D-MN-8] 11/07/2003
Rep. Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY-8] 03/02/2004
Rep. Jackson-Lee, Sheila [D-TX-18] 03/09/2004
Rep. Cardoza, Dennis A. [D-CA-18] 03/23/2004
Rep. Owens, Major R. [D-NY-11] 04/27/2004
Rep. Wexler, Robert [D-FL-19] 11/17/2004