Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Lewis, John [D-GA-5]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Gephardt, Richard A. [D-MO-3]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Crowley, Joseph [D-NY-7]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY-8]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Frank, Barney [D-MA-4]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Owens, Major R. [D-NY-11]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Lee, Barbara [D-CA-9]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Woolsey, Lynn C. [D-CA-6]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Johnson, Eddie Bernice [D-TX-30]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Kucinich, Dennis J. [D-OH-10]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA-16]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Jackson-Lee, Sheila [D-TX-18]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Watson, Diane E. [D-CA-33]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Norton, Eleanor Holmes [D-DC-At Large]* 03/31/2003
Rep. Solis, Hilda L. [D-CA-32] 04/03/2003
Rep. Roybal-Allard, Lucille [D-CA-34] 04/03/2003
Rep. DeLauro, Rosa L. [D-CT-3] 04/03/2003
Rep. Cummings, Elijah E. [D-MD-7] 04/08/2003
Rep. Abercrombie, Neil [D-HI-1] 04/08/2003
Rep. Kilpatrick, Carolyn C. [D-MI-13] 04/10/2003
Rep. Hastings, Alcee L. [D-FL-23] 04/10/2003
Rep. Fattah, Chaka [D-PA-2] 04/10/2003
Rep. Conyers, John, Jr. [D-MI-14] 04/10/2003
Rep. Dooley, Calvin M. [D-CA-20] 04/10/2003
Rep. Sanchez, Linda T. [D-CA-39] 04/10/2003
Rep. Scott, David [D-GA-13] 04/10/2003
Rep. Jefferson, William J. [D-LA-2] 04/10/2003
Rep. Millender-McDonald, Juanita [D-CA-37] 04/10/2003
Rep. Scott, Robert C. "Bobby" [D-VA-3] 04/10/2003
Rep. Becerra, Xavier [D-CA-31] 04/10/2003
Rep. Reyes, Silvestre [D-TX-16] 04/10/2003
Rep. Napolitano, Grace F. [D-CA-38] 04/10/2003
Rep. Velazquez, Nydia M. [D-NY-12] 04/10/2003
Rep. Rodriguez, Ciro D. [D-TX-28] 04/10/2003
Rep. Rangel, Charles B. [D-NY-15] 04/11/2003
Rep. Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH-9] 04/11/2003
Rep. Brown, Corrine [D-FL-3] 04/11/2003
Rep. McCollum, Betty [D-MN-4] 04/11/2003
Rep. Payne, Donald M. [D-NJ-10] 04/11/2003
Rep. Sherman, Brad [D-CA-27] 04/11/2003
Rep. Jackson, Jesse L., Jr. [D-IL-2] 04/11/2003
Rep. Jones, Stephanie Tubbs [D-OH-11] 04/11/2003
Rep. Stark, Fortney Pete [D-CA-13] 04/29/2003
Rep. Gutierrez, Luis V. [D-IL-4] 05/06/2003
Rep. Carson, Julia [D-IN-7] 05/13/2003
Rep. Grijalva, Raul M. [D-AZ-7] 06/09/2003
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24] 07/08/2003