There is 1 version of this bill. View text

Click the check-box to add or remove the section, click the text link to scroll to that section.
Titles Actions Overview All Actions Cosponsors Committees Related Bills Subjects Latest Summary All Summaries

Titles (1)

Official Titles

Official Titles - House of Representatives

Official Title as Introduced

Condemning the designation of Iraq as chair of the United Nations Conference on Disarmament.


Actions Overview (1)

Date
02/04/2003Introduced in House

All Actions (2)

Date
02/04/2003Referred to the House Committee on International Relations.
Action By: House of Representatives
02/04/2003Introduced in House
Action By: House of Representatives

Cosponsors (35)

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Miller, Jeff [R-FL-1]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Sweeney, John E. [R-NY-20]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Smith, Christopher H. [R-NJ-4]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Burr, Richard [R-NC-5]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Forbes, J. Randy [R-VA-4]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Aderholt, Robert B. [R-AL-4]* 02/04/2003
Rep. King, Peter T. [R-NY-3]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Herger, Wally [R-CA-2]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Flake, Jeff [R-AZ-6]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Fossella, Vito [R-NY-13]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Cannon, Chris [R-UT-3]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Brady, Kevin [R-TX-8]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Stenholm, Charles W. [D-TX-17]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Crane, Philip M. [R-IL-8]* 02/04/2003
Rep. King, Steve [R-IA-5]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Sessions, Pete [R-TX-32]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Frank, Barney [D-MA-4]* 02/04/2003
Rep. Bereuter, Doug [R-NE-1] 02/05/2003
Rep. Blackburn, Marsha [R-TN-7] 02/05/2003
Rep. Renzi, Rick [R-AZ-1] 02/05/2003
Rep. Weiner, Anthony D. [D-NY-9] 02/05/2003
Rep. Kennedy, Mark R. [R-MN-6] 02/05/2003
Rep. Ney, Robert W. [R-OH-18] 02/11/2003
Rep. Peterson, John E. [R-PA-5] 02/11/2003
Rep. Myrick, Sue Wilkins [R-NC-9] 02/11/2003
Rep. Ryun, Jim [R-KS-2] 02/11/2003
Rep. Reynolds, Thomas M. [R-NY-26] 02/11/2003
Rep. Barton, Joe [R-TX-6] 02/11/2003
Rep. Wilson, Joe [R-SC-2] 02/11/2003
Rep. Rogers, Mike J. [R-MI-8] 02/11/2003
Rep. Platts, Todd Russell [R-PA-19] 02/11/2003
Rep. Bartlett, Roscoe G. [R-MD-6] 02/27/2003
Rep. Boozman, John [R-AR-3] 02/27/2003
Rep. Brown-Waite, Ginny [R-FL-5] 02/27/2003
Rep. Rogers, Harold [R-KY-5] 02/27/2003

Committees (1)

Committees, subcommittees and links to reports associated with this bill are listed here, as well as the nature and date of committee activity and Congressional report number.

Committee / Subcommittee Date Activity Reports
House International Relations02/04/2003 Referred to

No related bill information was received for H.Con.Res.29.


Subjects (13)


Latest Summary (1)

There is one summary for H.Con.Res.29. View summaries

Shown Here:
Introduced in House (02/04/2003)

Condemns the designation of Iraq as chair of the United Nations Conference on Disarmament and calls for its immediate removal.