Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Shays, Christopher [R-CT-4]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Christensen, Donna M. [D-VI-At Large]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Jackson-Lee, Sheila [D-TX-18]* 11/03/2005
Rep. McGovern, James P. [D-MA-3]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Leach, James A. [R-IA-2]* 11/03/2005
Rep. DeLauro, Rosa L. [D-CT-3]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Berman, Howard L. [D-CA-28]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Payne, Donald M. [D-NJ-10]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Grijalva, Raul M. [D-AZ-7]* 11/03/2005
Rep. McDermott, Jim [D-WA-7]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Sanders, Bernard [I-VT-At Large]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Honda, Michael M. [D-CA-15]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Maloney, Carolyn B. [D-NY-14]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Case, Ed [D-HI-2]* 11/03/2005
Rep. McNulty, Michael R. [D-NY-21]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Johnson, Nancy L. [R-CT-5]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Larson, John B. [D-CT-1]* 11/03/2005
Rep. Miller, George [D-CA-7] 11/04/2005
Rep. Crowley, Joseph [D-NY-7] 11/04/2005
Rep. Meeks, Gregory W. [D-NY-6] 11/04/2005
Rep. Fortuno, Luis G. [R-PR-At Large] 11/07/2005
Rep. Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA-16] 11/07/2005
Rep. Simmons, Rob [R-CT-2] 11/10/2005
Rep. Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch [D-MD-2] 11/10/2005
Rep. Woolsey, Lynn C. [D-CA-6] 11/18/2005
Rep. Filner, Bob [D-CA-51] 11/18/2005
Rep. Andrews, Robert E. [D-NJ-1] 12/06/2005
Rep. Van Hollen, Chris [D-MD-8] 12/13/2005
Rep. Smith, Adam [D-WA-9] 12/16/2005
Rep. Gordon, Bart [D-TN-6] 01/31/2006
Rep. Udall, Tom [D-NM-3] 01/31/2006
Rep. Schakowsky, Janice D. [D-IL-9] 01/31/2006
Rep. Cardoza, Dennis A. [D-CA-18] 02/14/2006
Rep. Michaud, Michael H. [D-ME-2] 02/14/2006
Rep. Stark, Fortney Pete [D-CA-13] 02/15/2006
Rep. Moore, Dennis [D-KS-3] 03/09/2006
Rep. Lee, Barbara [D-CA-9] 04/25/2006
Rep. Baldwin, Tammy [D-WI-2] 04/25/2006
Rep. Kucinich, Dennis J. [D-OH-10] 05/02/2006
Rep. Jefferson, William J. [D-LA-2] 05/10/2006
Rep. Carson, Julia [D-IN-7] 05/19/2006
Rep. Davis, Danny K. [D-IL-7] 05/24/2006
Rep. Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR-3] 06/06/2006
Rep. Slaughter, Louise McIntosh [D-NY-28] 06/06/2006
Rep. Carnahan, Russ [D-MO-3] 06/09/2006
Rep. Brown, Sherrod [D-OH-13] 09/07/2006
Rep. Fattah, Chaka [D-PA-2] 12/08/2006